Eternal Week-End 2017 DUEL COMMANDER European Cup 2017 2 Apr 2017 News by: Hemgath

Players : 98

ALL DECKLISTS: HERE>>>


Winner: 
Mattew DOLGANOV from russia

comander-winner-700


TOP8 :
top8-duel-commander-european-cup-2017-bom-eternal-

FINAL STANDING + TOP 8 :
 

1 Damman, Maxime 18
2 Thomas, Mechin 18
3 Bailly Maitre, Gael 18
4 Loskoutoff, Alexander 17
5 Laumont, Josselin 17
6 Carabias, Alexandre 17
7 Maubert, Noham 16
8 Dolganov, Mattew 16
9 Czolk, Stefan 15
10 Evseev, Oleg 15
11 Protasov, Mikhail 15
12 Favre, Loïc 15
13 Sarfis, Gabriel 15
14 Dambron, Antoine 15
15 Lech, Jeremy 15
16 Tang, Duncan 15
17 Mace, Vivien 15
18 Gagnepain, Jean Baptiste 15
19 Guibon, Rémy 14
20 Chaminade, Florian 13
21 Lamzin, Sergey 13
22 Lavialle, Victor 13
23 Bardin, Pierre 13
24 Blanchard, Yohan 13
25 Gonzalez, Lucas 12
26 Hostettler, Christophe 12
27 Marti, Samuel 12
28 Meihsl, Misha 12
29 Schlegel, Michael 12
30 Vezuli, Kozent 12
31 Ruel, Antoine 12
32 Travert, Thomas 12
33 Honnorat, Nicolas 12
34 Herrlich, Harald 12
35 Churnosov, Ivan 12
36 Shust, Alexander 12
37 Salazar, Wilfredo 12
38 Dudognon, Yohan 12
39 Damman, Julien 12
40 Perrier, Romain 12
41 Le Guiban, Kaourintin 10
42 Cravo, Daniel 10
43 Kalil, Maximilien 10
44 Ben Mehidi, Amine 10
45 Clément, Loic 10
46 Beiersdorfer, Alexander 10
47 Brecy, Yann 9
48 Lampinen, Björn 9
49 Leveque, Thomas 9
50 Bacdini, Gaetan 9
51 Jourdan, Thibaut 9
52 Chiron, Mathieu 9
53 Duval, Fabien 9
54 Chacon, Justo 9
55 Kulacinski, Dimitri 9
56 Rousset, Axel 9
57 Blas, Jonathan 9
58 Domingues, Yoann 9
59 Kulacinski, Donovan 9
60 Morin, Guillaume 9
61 Chassin, Mickael 8
62 Vernex, Arnaud 7
63 Vogel, Sylvain 7
64 Cornet, Aurelien 7
65 Clain, Didier 7
66 Ridoux, Paul 6
67 Wallart, Nicolas 6
68 Richard, Jefferson 6
69 Guillot, Christophe 6
70 Tourriere, Auréle 6
71 Sacaze, Romain 6
72 Lucas, Denis 6
73 Lalaoui, Zak 6
74 Stapelloroek, Jolanda 6
75 Wisnicki, Boris 6
76 Egorov, Valentine 6
77 Epernon, David 6
78 Calligero, Simon 6
79 Parez, Julien 4
80 Roman, Frederic 4
81 Bournizien, Alexandre 4
82 Bournizien, Guillaume 3
83 Oillic, Pierre Emmanuel 3
84 Van Gelder, Ethan 3
85 Delavy, Theophile 3
86 Poulain, Samuel 3
87 Gouge, Jeremy 3
88 Yao, Han 3
89 Doutey, Alexandre 3
90 Semet, Rémy 3
91 Gros, Florian 3
92 Schreiber, Martin 3
93 Unknown, Unknown 0
94 Unknown, Unknown 0
95 Achoun, Maxence 0
96 Han, Yao 0
97 Jacquet, Guillaume 0
98 Guerault, Jerome 0
99 Jacquet, Stéphane 0

Eternal Week-End 2017 VINTAGE European Championship 2017 2 Apr 2017 News by: Hemgath

Players 152

All decklists: Here >>>

Round : 8+ top8

WINNER:
Solís Joaquín from Spain with White Eldrazi

winner-vintage-european-championship-2017-bom-mtg-


BRACKET





TOP8 INFOS:


TOP 8
(After final standing):
 

1 Solís, Joaquín
2 Matesanz Garcia, Sergio
3 Crespo, Aurelio
4 Gonzalez Caballero, Ruben
5 Rodriguez Pozo, Javier
6 Mode, Pierrick
7 Fougerouse, Francois
8 Martens, Steven


 

european-vintage-championship-eternal-weekend-2017 

 

AGGRO

34%

MUD

13%

Eldrazi Aggro

8%

Hatebear

6%

UR Aggro

2%

Merfolk

2%

Fish

1%

Canadian Threshold

1%

Other - Aggro

1%

CONTROL

46%

Monastery

20%

Oath of Druids

8%

Bug Control

7%

Planeswalker Control

2%

Stax Control

2%

Landstill

1%

Gifts Control

1%

Other - Control

5%

COMBO

19%

Storm

5%

Dredge

3%

Belcher

2%

Gift Combo

1%

Doomsday

1%

Gush Storm

1%

Bomberman

1%

Remora

1%

other combo

4%



FINAL STANDING: 

 

1 Solís, Joaquín 21
2 Matesanz Garcia, Sergio 21
3 Crespo, Aurelio 20
4 Gonzalez Caballero, Ruben 20
5 Rodriguez Pozo, Javier 19
6 Mode, Pierrick 19
7 Fougerouse, Francois 19
8 Martens, Steven 19
9 Bender, Bagus 19
10 Deibler, Christian 18
11 Basart, Oscar 18
12 Diaz Rojo, Ricardo 18
13 Randrianome, Lalaïna 18
14 Ruts, Jens 18
15 Sánchez Saumell, Antonio 18
16 Ortiz, Jose 18
17 Christophe, Miazza 18
18 Mengucci, Andrea 18
19 Togores, Rodrigo 18
20 Chauvet, Boris 18
21 Rokkjær, Simon 18
22 Denoix, Guillaume 18
23 Roy, Vincent 16
24 Kbidi, Olivier 16
25 Kilyuk, Alexander 16
26 Perez-aranda, Daniel 15
27 Charpigny, Rodolphe 15
28 Chen, Shawn 15
29 Bertolín, Marc 15
30 Van Roey, Glenn 15
31 Grolleau, Sylvain 15
32 Deloly, Mathieu 15
33 De Decker, Tom 15
34 Gonzalez Alonso, Alvaro 15
35 P, Brian 15
36 Millon, Grégory 15
37 Leira Paz, David 15
38 Tobiasch, Marc 15
39 Roumanille, Stéphane 15
40 Germain, Cedric 15
41 Bergesen, Christian 15
42 Vair, Enrico 15
43 Rodriguez, Jorge 15
44 Del Río Arribas, Raúl 15
45 Knaepen, Maarten 15
46 Brennan, Joe 15
47 Mathiasson, Mikael 15
48 Thiim, Niels 15
49 Gwen, Deschampuel 13
50 Lladó, Roger 13
51 Henche Martin, Alejandro T. 13
52 Miller, Daniel 13
53 Chuffart, Alexandre 12
54 Alascio López, José Antonio 12
55 Wallner, Johann 12
56 Legros, Pascal 12
57 Van Den Bulck, Steve 12
58 Sanz, Manuel 12
59 Musarra, Antonio 12
60 Yanguas, Fernando 12
61 Mesotten, Rob 12
62 Rubi, Oscar 12
63 Ramagli, Raffaele 12
64 Dewerchin, Loïc 12
65 Escribano, Alejandro 12
66 Brunel, Camille 12
67 Nieto, Ricardo 12
68 Coutinho, Marcelo 12
69 Sanchez, Pedro J. 12
70 Greb, Chuck 12
71 Neven, Tom 12
72 Müller, Bo 12
73 Flyum, Geir Magne 12
74 Gontier, Joris 12
75 Jensen, Anders 12
76 Valcke, Michiel 12
77 Neveu, Mathilde 12
78 Rivoire, Jean-luc 11
79 White, Peter 10
80 Hernandez, Sergi 10
81 Pirenne, François 10
82 Buchanan, Andrew 10
83 Cheradame, Kevin 9
84 Delgado Reyes, Alexandre 9
85 Allen, Tim 9
86 Gilles, Maxime 9
87 Gotlib, Nathan 9
88 Hulin, Gregoire 9
89 Botten, Dylan 9
90 Triviño, Jarno 9
91 Colas, Arnaud 9
92 Krasnozon, Jefferey 9
93 Anteryd, Fredrik 9
94 Cabrelli, Ben 9
95 Pulin, Romuald 9
96 Storm, Henrik 9
97 Di Gregorio, Nicolas 9
98 Hannesschlager, Patrick 9
99 Billon, Sylvain 9
100 Lebesbye, Torgeir Lyche 9
101 Wouters, Robin 9
102 Lauwers, Franck 9
103 Puleo, Raphael 9
104 Ruscalleda, Lluis 9
105 Dolan, Stephanie 9
106 Cadden, Tom 7
107 Johnson, Matthew 7
108 Wasselynck, Guillaume 6
109 Alcoriza Bernet, Miquel 6
110 Ragull, Guillem 6
111 Munier, Antoine 6
112 Bigarré, Damien 6
113 Criaud, Antoine 6
114 Petersen, Andreas 6
115 Noel, Paul 6
116 Larrumbide, Jorge 6
117 Schoofs, Simon 6
118 De Duytsche, Bart 6
119 Janus, Andersen 6
120 Mateo, Joan 6
121 Steurs, Johan 6
122 Harrison, Anne 6
123 Vianello, Michele 6
124 Valkeneers, Robbert 4
125 Cudia, Gianluca 3
126 Cano, Jaime 3
127 Colin, Philippe 3
128 Canali, Pierre 3
129 Guillaume, Bigarré 3
130 Jullien, Thibaud 3
131 Gelissen, Marcel 3
132 Neau, Pierre 3
133 Nielsen, Martin 3
134 Scheffenacker, Michael 3
135 Marti, Jordi 3
136 Mayor, Damien 3
137 Mogini, Andrea 3
138 De Clercq, Stijn 3
139 Patel, Ridwâne 3
140 Chamoin, William 3
141 Steurs, Peter 0
142 Ruaut, Vincent 0
143 Søgaard, Rasmus 0
144 Roman, Frederic 0
145 Garcia Rivas, Miguel Angel 0
146 Amiguet, Jérôme 0
147 Aymes, Jean-baptiste 0
148 Cerrada Ruiz, Noski 0
149 Domenech, Albert 0
150 Drouard, Julien 0
151 Rousset, Cedric 0
152 Haesen, Benoit 0

Eternal Week-End 2017 OLDSCHOOL Vintage European cup 2017 1 Apr 2017 News by: Hemgath

PLAYERS: 40

WINNER: Christian RIVOIRE
oldschool-vintage-christian-rivoire-2017 

 

FINAL STANDING for top 8:
 

1 Canali, Pierre 14
2 Garcia Rivas, Miguel Angel 14
3 Germain, Cedric 14
4 Van Roey, Glenn 13
5 Rodriguez, Jorge 13
6 Chauvet, Boris 13
7 Rivoire, Christian 13
8 Catelain, Alexis 13

 

TOP 8 picture:

oldschool-2017-vintage-01

 

oldschool-2017-vintage-02

 

Our secured area:
vintage-oldschool-european-cup-bom-2017-bazaar-of-

 

Eternal Week-End 2017 LEGACY European Championship 2017 1 Apr 2017 News by: Hemgath

PLAYERS: 448
Rounds : 9 + Top 16

DECKLISTS: here >>>

WINNER:
Thomas Mechin

thomas-mechin-european-legacy-champion-2017-mtg-bo


SECOND:
Anders Thiesen 

legacy-championship-2017-anders-thiesen-second


TOP 8 BRACKET: 

 

TOP 8 infos:


TOP 16:

1 Roumanille, Stephane 24
2 Lenger, Jan 23
3 Gutbrod, Johannes 23
4 Knab, Julian 23
5 Drochon, Simon 23
6 Thomas, Mechin 22
7 Levet, Yann 22
8 Lampinen, Björn 22
9 Verges, Quentin 22
10 Crespo, Aurelio 22
11 Shimizu, Eduardo 22
12 Thiesen, Anders 22
13 Claudio, Morelli 22
14 Jeandarme, Jerome 22
15 Hornez, Nicolas 22
16 Brownson-smith, Callum 22


metagame-breackdown-legacy-european-championship-2


AGGRO

 

26,80%

Death & Taxes

33

7,37%

Eldrazi Aggro

21

4,69%

Burn 

14

3,13%

Infect

14

3,13%

UR Delver

10

2,23%

Goblins

7

1,56%

Dragon Stompy

5

1,12%

Maverick

5

1,12%

Merfolk

3

0,67%

MUD

3

0,67%

Bant

2

0,45%

OTHER AGGRO

2

0,45%

Grixis Delver

1

0,22%

CONTROL

 

44.19%

BUG Midrange

49

10,94%

Miracles

38

8,48%

BUG Control

28

6,25%

Grixis Control

27

6,03%

Lands

10

2,23%

The Rock (Junk)

10

2,23%

OTHER CONTROL:

10

2,23%

Stoneblade

8

1,79%

Thresholdv(other)

6

1,34%

Nic Fit 5

5

1,12%

Loam

4

0,89%

Tezzeret Control

2

0,45%

Pox

1

0,22%

COMBO

 

29.01%

Dark Depths

25

5,58%

Reanimator

25

5,58%

Show and Tell

20

4,46%

Storm

17

3,79%

Elves

15

3,35%

Food Griffin

9

2,01%

Painter

7

1,56%

Mono R Sneak Attak

4

0,89%

Aluren

3

0,67%

OTHER COMBO

3

0,67%

Dredge

2

0,45%

 



FINAL STANDING

1 Roumanille, Stephane 24
2 Lenger, Jan 23
3 Gutbrod, Johannes 23
4 Knab, Julian 23
5 Drochon, Simon 23
6 Thomas, Mechin 22
7 Levet, Yann 22
8 Lampinen, Björn 22
9 Verges, Quentin 22
10 Crespo, Aurelio 22
11 Shimizu, Eduardo 22
12 Thiesen, Anders 22
13 Claudio, Morelli 22
14 Jeandarme, Jerome 22
15 Hornez, Nicolas 22
16 Brownson-smith, Callum 22
17 Mengucci, Andrea 21
18 Ferrandon, Laurent 21
19 Rivoal, Pierrick 21
20 Carlucci, Sandro 21
21 Beiersdorfer, Alexander 21
22 Dogana, Marco 21
23 Miller, Daniel 21
24 Peretz, Daniel 21
25 Rialland, Jacques 21
26 Czolk, Stefan 21
27 Nieto, Ricardo 21
28 Leira Paz, David 21
29 Salvador Arnal, Guillem 21
30 Celen, Irvin 21
31 Dams, Sam 21
32 Millon, Grégory 21
33 Cottereau, Sébastien 21
34 Belmer, Yann 21
35 Timoteo, Joao Gomes 21
36 Frage, Damien 21
37 Deibler, Christian 21
38 Levet, Damien 20
39 Bouveret, Benjamin 20
40 Tran, Duc 20
41 Drouard, Julien 19
42 Gratet, Julien 19
43 Liger, Jeremy 19
44 Chabaud, Romain 19
45 Chaminade, Florian 19
46 Matesanz Garcia, Sergio 19
47 Riedweg, Urs 19
48 Tang, Duncan 19
49 Gotlib, Nathan 18
50 Chacon, Justo 18
51 Frerard, David 18
52 Delavy, Theophile 18
53 Jeannerat, Elie 18
54 Schmit, Claude 18
55 Olsen, Michael 18
56 Abejer García, Jorge 18
57 Vincent, Puyhaubert 18
58 Puthod, Jerome 18
59 Amiguet, Jérôme 18
60 Kilyuk, Alexander 18
61 Pottier, Quentin 18
62 Maupied, Alexandre 18
63 Collomb Muret, Frederic 18
64 Protasov, Mikhail 18
65 Christophe, Miazza 18
66 De Bruycker, Gorik 18
67 Henche Martin, Alejandro T. 18
68 Aymes, Jean-baptiste 18
69 Sequeira, Telmo 18
70 Sousleys, Thibaut 18
71 Saoudi, Mehdi 18
72 Poissant, Sebastien 18
73 Maucher, Tobias 18
74 Mesadri, Conrado 18
75 Terroy, Cyril 18
76 Zappavigna, Julien 18
77 Alla, Stephan 18
78 Vair, Enrico 18
79 Verbeek, Maarten 18
80 Genieis, Nicolas 18
81 Stuart, Taylor 18
82 Pape, Frederik 18
83 Scheffenacker, Michael 18
84 Ridoux, Paul 18
85 Christian, Bien 18
86 Dias, Jimmy 18
87 Scatena, Marcelo 18
88 Wren, Daniel 18
89 Masure, Diederik 18
90 Valcke, Michiel 18
91 Allen, Tim 18
92 Rea, Alexander 18
93 Serre, Julien 18
94 Helmbold, Mathias 18
95 Deloly, Mathieu 17
96 Terrein, Rémy 17
97 Valkeneers, Robbert 17
98 Puissant, Remi 17
99 Cinquin, Antoine 17
100 Colas, Arnaud 17
101 Steurs, Johan 16
102 Jourdain, Timothée 16
103 Chabrier, Damien 16
104 Mogini, Andrea 16
105 Vernex, Arnaud 16
106 Schöler, Moritz 16
107 Wasselynck, Guillaume 16
108 Rivoire, Jean-luc 16
109 Michel, Reynaert 16
110 Möller, Steffen 16
111 Medici, Julien 16
112 Wallner, Johann 16
113 Jonathan, Simon 16
114 Sacaze, Romain 16
115 Gasser, Damien 16
116 Champion, Florian 16
117 Nightingale, Alex 15
118 Semet, Remy 15
119 Zemp, Thibaud 15
120 Dudziak, Alexandre 15
121 Penent, Guillaume 15
122 Pedone, Sebastien 15
123 Vache, Timothy 15
124 Kurz, Jonathan Alexander 15
125 Holm, Andreas 15
126 Alves, José 15
127 Pujol, Jeremy 15
128 Krasnozon, Jefferey 15
129 Gonzalez, Serafin 15
130 Dolan, Stephanie 15
131 Tsang, Henry 15
132 Rodriguez Pozo, Javier 15
133 Caraballo, Pablo 15
134 Bachaud, Louis 15
135 Oey, Oliver 15
136 Phelebon, Thomas 15
137 Kreutzer, Manuel 15
138 Blas, Jonathan 15
139 Sensi, Luigi 15
140 Neven, Tom 15
141 Cabrelli, Ben 15
142 Brugnara, Cicero 15
143 Wohrer, Thibaut 15
144 Mateo, Joan 15
145 Cowper, Francis 15
146 Jung, Jonathan 15
147 Tobiasch, Marc 15
148 Mars, Gregoire 15
149 Kruglov, Alexey 15
150 Goings, Eli 15
151 Nielsen, Rene Juul 15
152 Massone, Diego 15
153 Pailhé, Cédric 15
154 Parez, Julien 15
155 Romera, Fabien 15
156 Crema, Lilian 15
157 Villepreux, Edouard 15
158 Laumonier, Nicolas 15
159 De Fleurquin, Yannick 15
160 Podetti, Marco 15
161 Piquet, Aurélien 15
162 De Decker, Tom 15
163 Revil-flavier, Edouard 15
164 Guillot, Christophe 14
165 Stevenson, Craig 14
166 Berg, Teun 14
167 Nau, Christophe 14
168 Cameron, Macdonald 13
169 Heath Cooper, James 13
170 Rossi, Arnaud 13
171 Picot, Pierre 13
172 Guerault, Jerome 13
173 Vogel, Sylvain 13
174 Staehle, Valentin 13
175 Fonmarty, Mathieu 13
176 Baty, Julien 13
177 Berg, Gijs 13
178 Yvetot, Johann 13
179 Roman, Frederic 13
180 Hoube, Maxime 13
181 Bailly Maitre, Gael 12
182 Nielsen, Martin 12
183 Nicolas, Antonin 12
184 Jennerjahn, Tim 12
185 Drouin, Steve 12
186 Ruosch, Lukas 12
187 Dumont, Tony 12
188 Quievreux, Antoine 12
189 Van Den Brande, Romain 12
190 Merchat, Geoffrey 12
191 Johnson, Matthew 12
192 Petrushchenko, Sergey 12
193 De Duytsche, Bart 12
194 Parsy, Guillaume 12
195 Blancheteau, Thibaut 12
196 Lhomme, Steeve 12
197 Kellock, Thomas 12
198 P, Brian 12
199 Constant, Charles Won 12
200 Brella, Stefan 12
201 Ben Aribi, Fathi 12
202 Egorov, Valentine 12
203 Solís, Joaquín 12
204 Bal, Robbert 12
205 Siemion, Patryk 12
206 Fokkema, Toon 12
207 Labenne, Romain 12
208 Uldahl, Kjartan 12
209 Schoofs, Simon 12
210 Dillen, Mathias 12
211 Guérin, Romain 12
212 Semons, Pierre 12
213 Tedesco, Arnaud 12
214 Achté, Lauri 12
215 Champagne, David 12
216 Laurenzi, Alberto 12
217 Zarzoso, Alfonso 12
218 Buholzer, Martin 12
219 Marques, Philippe 12
220 Timani, Chebly 12
221 Jensen, Anders 12
222 Atas, Mikayil 12
223 Flyum, Geir Magne 12
224 Pangaut, Franckk 12
225 Sasso, Nicodemo 12
226 Huyghues, Adrien 12
227 Vialatte, Christophe 12
228 Salicis, Fabien 12
229 Lebesbye, Torgeir Lyche 12
230 Kong, Jean Christophe 12
231 Lecomte, Justin 12
232 Lanneluc, Bastien 12
233 Bartolome, Leo 12
234 Kitzinger, Benoit 12
235 Müller, Bo 12
236 Neumann, Markus 12
237 Wray, Paul 12
238 Cavard, Mickael 12
239 Markus, Höhener 12
240 Delouye, Adrien 12
241 Leveiller, Sébastien 12
242 Heid, Dennis 12
243 Wickham, Charles 12
244 Araujo, Tiago 12
245 Espeel, Stephan 12
246 Tsang, Wai-kit 12
247 Dewerchin, Loïc 12
248 Alves, Tiago 11
249 Luong, Hai-hau 10
250 Courtis, Romain 10
251 Pottier, Camille 10
252 Wouter Pollet, Pollet 10
253 Versepuy, Maxime 10
254 Lauwers, Franck 10
255 Haß, Andre 10
256 Mathiasson, Mikael 10
257 Jeff, Otmi 10
258 Chaffange, Pascal 10
259 Lefebvre, Adrien 10
260 Sirejean, Raphaelle 10
261 Neau, Pierre 10
262 Filatriau, Franck 9
263 Amaral, Fabio 9
264 Niklasson, Per 9
265 Lecocq, Raphael 9
266 Jullien, Thibaud 9
267 Stapelloroek, Jolanda 9
268 Bourguet, Nicolas 9
269 Pedro, Luis 9
270 Launay, Rémi 9
271 Brisset, Nicolas 9
272 Ruts, Jens 9
273 Potier, Julien 9
274 Paulet, Charles 9
275 Søgaard, Rasmus 9
276 Pedeches, Pierre-paul 9
277 Werder, Raphael 9
278 Hoffmeister, Sebastian 9
279 Tobias, Schmitz 9
280 Zipprich, Gideon 9
281 Gonzalez Caballero, Ruben 9
282 Guillaume, Jean-baptiste 9
283 Grint, Richard 9
284 Basart, Oscar 9
285 Grolleau, Sylvain 9
286 Blank, Oliver 9
287 Montcuquet, Patrick 9
288 Daverdon, Alexandre 9
289 Charles, Jeremy 9
290 Hehn, Thore 9
291 Dudognon, Yohan 9
292 Levet, Dung 9
293 Quievreux, Francois 9
294 Semel, Nicolas 9
295 Dominiak, Nicolas 9
296 Blondel, Loic 9
297 Melero, Javier 9
298 Uliana, Damien 9
299 Thiebot, Denis 9
300 Hoscheit, Patrick 9
301 Bauwens, Eric 9
302 Vabre, Xavier 9
303 Boog, Rafael 9
304 Matthieu, Gravito 9
305 Lacombe, Rémi Hervé 9
306 Ehrler, Matthias 9
307 Girbes, Thibault 9
308 Sanz, Manuel 9
309 Haukenghan, Jean-christophe 9
310 Togores, Rodrigo 9
311 Skovby Andersen, Janus 9
312 Duval, Fabien 9
313 Wex, Jochen 9
314 Gelee, Martin 9
315 Bastiaens, Yannick 9
316 Brient, Leo 9
317 Struzyna, Sylwester 9
318 Rakotoarison, Gilles 9
319 Doutey, Alexandre 9
320 Godin, Arnauld 9
321 Wallian, Nicolas 9
322 Boucetta, Joackim 8
323 Alcoriza Bernet, Miquel 8
324 Good, Caspar 8
325 Grupp, Momme 8
326 Alascio López, José Antonio 7
327 Gonzalez Alonso, Alvaro 7
328 Pchelkin, Andrey 7
329 Henriet, Gerard 7
330 Lallart, Robin 7
331 Guillaume, Bigarré 7
332 Ridoret, Maxime 7
333 Reisinger, Nadja 7
334 Quarin, Thibault 7
335 Cointe, Antoine 7
336 Gilles, Maxime 6
337 Rubi, Oscar 6
338 Marti, Samuel 6
339 Hofmann, Simon 6
340 Silva, Cristiano 6
341 Dauw, Felix 6
342 Bergesen, Christian 6
343 Montreuil, Kévin 6
344 De Schuyter, Geoffroy 6
345 Wex, Jan-philipp 6
346 Danis, Mickael 6
347 Rebatel, Fabien 6
348 Almeras, Xavier 6
349 Bertolín, Marc 6
350 Lavergne, Guillaume 6
351 Vicaire, Sebastien 6
352 Charbouillot, Julien 6
353 Jenny, William 6
354 Dorival, Aurelien 6
355 Alves, Cédric 6
356 Gilles, Quentin 6
357 Schopman, Balthasar 6
358 Chen, Shawn 6
359 Barbosa, Cedric 6
360 Lavialle, Victor 6
361 Hernandez, Sergi 6
362 Walser, Pascal 6
363 Bo, Tue 6
364 Prigent, Sylvain 6
365 Varoqui, Caroline 6
366 White, Peter 6
367 Bigarré, Damien 6
368 Hannesschlager, Patrick 6
369 Salard, Alexandre 6
370 Levi, Nicolas 6
371 Hosejka, Vadim 6
372 Laroche De Roussane, Romain 6
373 Gimmillaro, Stefan 6
374 Jülich, Markus 6
375 Pulin, Romuald 6
376 Groeneveld, Bart 5
377 Pardo De Santayana, Carlos 5
378 Bastie, Matthieu 5
379 Michael, Schlegel 4
380 Batista, João 4
381 Fraisse, Thomas 4
382 Munklinde, Markus 4
383 Ketels, Frederik 4
384 Criaud, Antoine 4
385 Agnese, Luca 4
386 Richet, Benoit 4
387 Mayor, Damien 3
388 Naimo, Stéphane 3
389 Catalioto, Federico 3
390 Van Den Bulck, Steve 3
391 Chaux, Bertrand 3
392 Cheradame, Kevin 3
393 Sanchez, Pedro J. 3
394 Melin, Pierre 3
395 Muntwyler, David 3
396 Dolganov, Mattew 3
397 Delgado Reyes, Alexandre 3
398 Cardoso, Adriano 3
399 Visser, Evert 3
400 Davesne, Anthony 3
401 Carnicer, Javier 3
402 Simmonds, Garry 3
403 Gonda, Armel 3
404 Dieudegard, Florian 3
405 Miseroux, Vincent 3
406 Deles, Vincent 3
407 Ortiz, Jose 3
408 Hulin, Gregoire 3
409 Nobime, Michel 3
410 Anteryd, Fredrik 3
411 Obrist, Matthias 3
412 Galvan, Joan 3
413 Quentin, Loic 3
414 Corgnolo, Romain 3
415 Richman, Phil 3
416 Hauser, Holt 3
417 Ruscalleda, Lluis 3
418 Pauchon, Jean-christophe 3
419 Meier, Gabriel 3
420 Black, Alex 3
421 Green, Oliver 3
422 Bridger, Charles 3
423 Hammer, Christian 3
424 Struzyna, Ziemowit 3
425 Llopis, Noel 3
426 Harrison, Anne 2
427 Botten, Dylan 2
428 Harland, Adam 0
429 Le Graet, Thomas 0
430 Everson, Vincent 0
431 Mirowski, Vincent 0
432 Menanteau, Jerome 0
433 Butard, Alexis 0
434 Aubert, Arnaud 0
435 Ketels, Kristof 0
436 Marti, Jordi 0
437 Silva, Pedro 0
438 Domenech, Albert 0
439 Yanguas, Fernando 0
440 Oria, Antoine 0
441 Gustafsson, Hugo 0
442 Delille, Quentin 0
443 Guenin, Benoit 0
444 Heide, Kent 0
445 Crépelle, Nicolas 0
446 Haesen, Benoit 0
447 Freschi, Simone 0
448 Knaepen, Maarten 0

Eternal Week-End 2017 Eternal weekend coverage 31 Mar 2017 News by: Hemgath

Start saturday the 1st at 2:00 pm (for metagame breack down & standing)
Top 8, decklists & infos at the end of the day 

Eternal Week-End 2016 DUEL COMMANDER European Cup 2016 23 Oct 2016 News by: Hemgath

LIVE COVERAGE on TWITCH TV >>>

Top8 decklists here >>>

 

Players:

71

 

Metagame Breakdown:

duel-comander-european-cup-2016-metagame-breackdow

Winner:
Samuel MARTI with Titania
eternal-weekend-duel-commander-european-cup-2016-w 

 

Top 8 Bracket:


Top 8 Photo:

top8-duel-commander-edh-european-cup-magic-mtg-ete

 

Top 8 Players infos (Final Standing ranking):

 

FINAL STANDING :

 

1 Thomas, Mechin 17
2 Delavy, Theophile 17
3 Le Guiban, Kaourintin 16
4 Marti, Samuel 16
5 Audiffren, Guillaume 16
6 Honnorat, Nicolas 16
7 Rousset, Axel 16
8 Bahin, Guillaume 15
9 Lavialle, Victor 15
10 Achoun, Maxence 15
11 Lenger, Jan 15
12 Favre, Loic 15
13 Belfis, Mathieu 15
14 Hostettler, Christophe 15
15 Tourriere, Aurèle 15
16 Garcia, David 15
17 Mace, Vivien 13
18 Gagnepain, Jean Baptiste 13
19 Damien, Garcia 12
20 Jolly, Wilfrield 12
21 Dudognon, Yohan 12
22 Copreaux, Stéphane 12
23 Maloumian, Gael 12
24 Robin, Frankie 12
25 Morin, Guillaume 12
26 Aberti, El Mehdi 12
27 Loskoutoff, Alexander 12
28 Siracusa, Bruno 12
29 Gaillard, Arthur 12
30 Boscart, Anthony 12
31 Ben Mehidi, Amine 11
32 Riva, Benjamin 11
33 Meunier, Sylvain 10
34 Stordeur, Benoit 10
35 Hajfler, Miroslav 10
36 Cerne, Cyril 10
37 Knab, Julian 9
38 Travert, Thomas 9
39 Steier, Cedric 9
40 Serane, Guillaume 9
41 Bournizien, Alexandre 9
42 Claude, Roger 9
43 Crombez, Loïc 9
44 Kulacinski, Dimitri 9
45 Brecy, Yann 9
46 Kalil, Maximilien 9
47 Bournizien, Guillaume 8
48 Kulacinski, Donovan 7
49 Tourriere, Florian 6
50 Salazar, Wilfredo 6
51 Grint, Richard 6
52 Gouge, Jérémy 6
53 Mauffret, Etienne 6
54 Fournier, Clément 6
55 Vernex, Arnaud 6
56 Bailly Maitre, Gael 6
57 Etiemble, Thomas 6
58 Cornet, Aurélien 6
59 Gardet, Kevin 4
60 Arnold, Olivier 4
61 Parchanowicz, Maxime 4
62 Zimmer, Alexis 3
63 Dugeny, Florent 3
64 Maes, Paul 3
65 Koskas, Jonathan 3
66 Abenia, Guillaume 3
67 Maxime, Bovagnet 3
68 Puthod, Jerome 0
69 Meihsl, Misha 0
70 Bataille, Nicolas 0
71 Taghvaei, Robin 0

Eternal Week-End 2016 European VINTAGE Championship 2016 Eternal weekend 23 Oct 2016 News by: Hemgath

LIVE COVERAGE on TWITCH TV >>>

Top8 decklists here >>>

 

Players:

94

 

Metagame Breakdown:

vintage-european-championship-eternalweekend-metag

Winner:
Joan Mateo With Mentor Control
eternal-weekend-vintage-winner-joan-mateo-2016-mag
 

 

Top 8 Bracket:


Top 8 Photo:

vintage-eternalweekend-top8-2016-european-champion

 

Top 8 Players infos (Final Standing ranking):

 

FINAL STANDING:

 

1 Badía García, Jose Antonio 19
2 Loucka, Ladislav 18
3 Mesotten, Rob 18
4 Mateo, Joan 18
5 Storm, Henrik 17
6 Musarra, Antonio 17
7 Knaepen, Maarten 16
8 Dahinden, Yves 16
9 Brook, Lee 16
10 Gutbrod, Johannes 16
11 Drouard, Julien 15
12 Deibler, Christian 15
13 Delgado, Alex 15
14 Denoix, Guillaume 15
15 Vair, Enrico 15
16 Bertolin, Marc 15
17 Covino, Christophe 15
18 Guillerm, Benjamin 15
19 Kibner, Alex 15
20 Sejkora, Svatopluk 15
21 Thiim, Niels 15
22 Buchanan, Andrew 15
23 Steurs, Peter 15
24 Ramagli, Raffaele 14
25 Roy, Vincent 13
26 Davidson, Sebastion 12
27 Medici, Julien 12
28 Laumonier, Nicolas 12
29 Fagnoni, Bertrand 12
30 Flyum, Geir Magne 12
31 González, Rubén 12
32 Saiyasely, Liking 12
33 Stefankova, Jaroslava 12
34 Petignat, Nicolas 12
35 Puleo, Raphael 12
36 Germain, Cedric 12
37 Jensen, Anders 12
38 Marcos, Raul 12
39 Rippert, Laurent 12
40 Muller, Bo 10
41 Gaël, Bonnefond 10
42 De Decker, Tom 10
43 Zuskac, Jan 10
44 Trajhan, Matous 10
45 Stuchly, Petr 10
46 Mathiasson, Mikael 10
47 Samuel, Poulain 9
48 Randrianome, Lalaina 9
49 Gotlib, Nathan 9
50 Mar, Tomas 9
51 Didier, Nicolas 9
52 Aaen, Tommy 9
53 Basart, Oscar 9
54 Gregoire, Hulin 9
55 Charpigny, Rodolphe 9
56 Carlouet, Mathieu 9
57 Mayor, Damien 9
58 Pallas, Brian 9
59 Neveu, Mathilde 9
60 Nevot, Jordi 9
61 Lambrechts, Mark 9
62 Jullien, Thibaud 9
63 Archambault, Johann 9
64 Billon, Sylvain 9
65 Rousset, Cedric 9
66 Rodriguez Pozo, Javier 9
67 Bures, Marek 7
68 Neau, Pierre 7
69 Alcoriza, Miquel 6
70 Guillaume, Bigarré 6
71 Crevoiserat, Gérard 6
72 Chauvet, Boris 6
73 Guerault, Jerome 6
74 Linden, Mikael 6
75 Rokkjær, Simon 6
76 Brunel, Camille 6
77 Ruaut, Vincent 6
78 Metzger, Julien 6
79 Christensen, Jon Magnus 6
80 Möller, Steffen 6
81 Pirenne, Francois 6
82 Noël, Paul 6
83 Bigarré, Damien 6
84 Lietti, Filippo 4
85 Pedone, Sebastien 4
86 Jacquet, Fabien 4
87 Glackin, Ryan 3
88 Ryder, Laurent 3
89 Steurs, Johan 3
90 Marti, Jordi 3
91 Pauvert, Florian 3
92 Henry, Julien 3
93 Cheradame, Kevin 3
94 Criaud, Antoine 3
95 Harding, Tim 0
96 Oltean, Matei 0
97 Usiansky, Martin 0
98 Rubi, Oscar 0

Eternal Week-End 2016 Live from the floor - Quick Questions Vintage 23 Oct 2016 News by: Arnaud-H

After a couple rounds of Vintage,we already got a better glimpse at the actual state of the format. But what do the players think ?

 

We asked a couple questions to Vintage fans or specialists, let's see their answers below !

 

 

Bertran Fagnoni

@BestMarmotte

 

vintage-bertrand

 

 

Best Vintage deck ? Oath of Druids

 

Best recent card for Vintage ? Thought-Knot Seer. In fact, all the Eldrazis.

 

Best card in your deck (not restricted) ? (playing Eldrazi MUD) Sphere of Resistance

 

Cool card or play you saw today : I saw a really cool deck based on the combo between Bazaar of Baghdad and Uba Mask.

 

https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/arabian_nights/bazaar_of_baghdad.jpghttps://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/champions_of_kamigawa/uba_mask.jpg

 

What would you restrict or unrestrict in Vintage ? Unrestrict Brainstorm.

 

 

 

Liking Saiyasely 

 

vintage-liking 

 

 

Best Vintage deck ? MUD

 

Best recent card for Vintage ? Fleetwheel Cruiser, better than Reality Smasher because of Workshop.

 

Best card in your deck (not restricted) ? (playing Gush Tendrils) Jace, Vryn's Prodigy. Or Managorger Hydra ;)

 

Cool card or play you saw today : Dragonlord Kolaghan out of Dredge.

 

https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/prerelease_promos/dragonlord_kolaghan.jpg

 

What would you restrict or unrestrict in Vintage ? Restrict Bazaar of Baghdad to kill dredge.

 

 

 

Benjamin Guillerm

 

vintage-benjamin

 

 

Best Vintage deck ? Eldrazi, sadly.

 

Best recent card for Vintage ? Jace, Vryn's Prodigy

 

Best card in your deck (not restricted) ? (playing UR Delver) Young Pyromancer

 

Cool card or play you saw today : My opponent played a Balance (which was really good), but does not see many play in Vintage.

 

https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/eternal_masters/balance.png

 

What would you restrict or unrestrict in Vintage ? Restrict some 2-mana lands.

 

 

 

Raphaël Puléo

@Raphygames

 

vintage-raphael

 

 

Best Vintage deck ? MUD or Storm

 

Best recent card for Vintage ? Paradoxical Outcome, huge potential.

 

https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/kaladesh/paradoxical_outcome.png

 

Best card in your deck (not restricted) ? (playing Oath) Griselbrand

 

Cool card or play you saw today : I resolved an Ancestral Recall through a 8-spells counter war, then won with a hardcasted Griselbrand.

 

What would you restrict or unrestrict in Vintage ? Unrestrict Lodestone Golem. It was very powerful, but the format needs some prison decks to keep combo decks in check.

Eternal Week-End 2016 Live from the floor - Quick Questions Commander 23 Oct 2016 News by: Arnaud-H

As the top8 approaches in the Duel Commander European Cup, we asked the players a couple questions about the format and the new 20-life rule !
 
Samuel Marti
Playing Titania, Protector of Argoth
 
commander-samuel-marti
 
 
What is the best Commander right now ? Selvala, Explorer Returned
 
https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/conspiracy/selvala_explorer_returned.jpg
 
What is the best 2016 card for Duel Commander ? Nissa, Vital Force
 
What do you think about the new 20 life rule ? I like it, people can play more agressive commanders now.

What would you change to the current banlist ? Ban Winter Orb

Cool card or deck you saw today : a 5 color Slivers deck.
 
 
 
Jan Lenger
Playing Leovold, Emissary of Trest

commander-jan-lenger
 
 
What is the best Commander right now ? Zurgo Bellstriker
 
https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/dragons_of_tarkir/zurgo_bellstriker.png
 
What is the best 2016 card for Duel Commander ? Leovold, Emissary of Trest
 
What do you think about the new 20 life rule ? I don't like it, it is very bad for control decks.

What would you change to the current banlist ? Unban Tasigur, the Golden Fang ; Marath, Will of the Wilds ; and Oloro, Ageless Ascetic because they are not that good with 20 life.
Also, ban Imperial Recruiter.

Cool card or deck you saw today : A Gitrog Monster deck.
 
 

Thomas Mechin
Playing Jenara, Asura of War

commander-thomas-mechin
 
 
What is the best Commander right now ? Jenara, Asura of War
 
What is the best 2016 card for Duel Commander ? Thought-Knot Seer
 
What do you think about the new 20 life rule ? Very good, because without it, you could abuse cards using life like Sylvan Library, Phyrexian Arena, Dark Confidant, etc. Also Bolt is not only a removal spell now.

What would you change to the current banlist ? Could be unbanned : Yawgmoth's Bargain, Mind Twist, Food Chain, Serra Avenger, Zur the Enchanter and Yisan, the Wanderer Bard.
Also, Skullclamp should be banned.

Cool card or deck you saw today : Leovold, Emissary of Trest + Timetwister !
 
https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/conspiracy_take_the_crown/leovold_emissary_of_trest.pnghttps://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/collectors_edition/timetwister.jpg
 
 
 
Olivier Arnold
Playing Jenara, Asura of War

commander-olivier-arnold
 
 
What is the best Commander right now ? Jenara, Asura of War, even with the 20 life rule. Narset Enlightened Master, Jace Vryn's Prodigy and Titania, Protector of Argoth are also good.
 
What is the best 2016 card for Duel Commander ? I like Leovold, Emissary of Trest. Also the Kaladesh fastlands, which enable more aggro decks.
 
What do you think about the new 20 life rule ? We should have implemented it before, this is the single best thing that ever happened to the format !
- It makes the format faster and lets you play with a 50-minutes clock ;
- Removing the 21-general-damage rule makes the format more accessible to new players ;
- And above all, it makes life totals more of a ressource.

What would you change to the current banlist ? Maybe ban Titania, Protector of Argoth ; maybe unban Tolarian Academy or Treasure Cruise.

Cool card or deck you saw today : Gitrog Monster. If you have 8 cards in hand, you can cycle all your lands in cleanup step !

https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/shadows_over_innistrad/the_gitrog_monster.png
 
 
 
Alexander Loskoutoff
Playing Jenara, Asura of War
 
commander-alexander-loskoutoff
 
 
What is the best Commander right now ? Jenara, Asura of War
 
https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/from_the_vault_angel/jenara_asura_of_war.png
 
What is the best 2016 card for Duel Commander ? Thought-Knot Seer
 
What do you think about the new 20 life rule ? I love it ! It allows more combat phases and let you play commanders from all 5 colors, even agressive ones.

What would you change to the current banlist ? Ban Gifts Ungiven, unban Treasure Cruise.

Cool card or deck you saw today : Nothing special.
 

Eternal Week-End 2016 European LEGACY Championship 2016 Eternal weekend 22 Oct 2016 News by: Hemgath

LIVE COVERAGE on TWITCH TV >>>

All deck list here >>>


Players :
294

Metagame Breakdown:

 

legacy-metagame

Full breakdown :

 

Deck #
Delver (4C, RUG, BUG, etc) 54
Miracles 30
Eldrazi 19
Death & Taxes 19
Storm 17
Sneak & Show 15
Reanimator 13
Shardless BUG 12
Burn 11
Infect 10
Lands 9
Merfolk 9
Painter 9
Stoneblade.dec 7
Elves 7
Other 51


Winner:
Michel CHEVALLIER

european-championship-legacy-2016-magic-mtg-michel

Top 8 Bracket:




Top 8 Photo:
top-8-european-championship-legacy-2016-magic-bom-

Top 8 (Final Standing ranking):


FINAL STANDINGS (after 9 rounds)
 

1 Bachaud, Louis 24
2 Dudziak, Alexandre 24
3 Lallo, Nicklas 23
4 Thiesen, Anders 23
5 Salvador, Guillem 22
6 Dudognon, Yohan 22
7 Chevallier, Michel 22
8 Lenger, Jan 22
9 Lognard, Xavier 22
10 Pallas, Brian 22
11 Gutbrod, Johannes 22
12 Cowper, Francis 21
13 Genieis, Nicolas 21
14 Metzger, Julien 21
15 Thomas, Mechin 21
16 Hartmann, Xavier 21
17 Merchat, Geoffrey 21
18 Amans, Nicolas 21
19 Cinquin, Antoine 21
20 Sejkora, Svatopluk 21
21 Polzl, Tristan 21
22 Pitalot, Cyril 21
23 Djurovic, Mihailo 21
24 Aubert, Arnaud 21
25 Jansson, Markus 19
26 Mathiasson, Mikael 19
27 Charpentier, Bruno 19
28 Vicaire, Sebastien 19
29 Mogini, Andrea 19
30 Accart, Jean-mary 19
31 Collomb Muret, Frederic 19
32 Kure, Mathias 19
33 Samuel, Poulain 19
34 Wai Kit, Tsang 18
35 Medici, Julien 18
36 Gilles, Maxime 18
37 Maes, Paul 18
38 Marti, Jordi 18
39 Bodekær, Jens 18
40 Bretonneau, Thomas 18
41 Melin, Pierre 18
42 Krischer, Nicolas 18
43 Steurs, Johan 18
44 Quentin, Loic 18
45 Marti, Samuel 18
46 Chaffange, Pascal 18
47 Trykowski, Jean 18
48 Wolf, Dennis 18
49 Mortensen, Anders 18
50 Bauwens, Eric 18
51 Westlake, Jamie 18
52 Chantre, Louis-cyrille 18
53 Bouakkaz, Cary 18
54 Jullien, Geoffrey 18
55 Hendrickx, Sander 18
56 Tecchio, Samuele 18
57 Strozyk, Valentin 18
58 Brook, Lee 18
59 Delille, Quentin 18
60 Sebastien, Simon 18
61 Vincent, Dixmeras 18
62 Santos, Carlos 18
63 Imenez Silva, Pedro Henrique 18
64 Mar, Tomas 16
65 David, Locoge 16
66 Leemann, Paul-henry 16
67 Zarzoso, Alfonso 16
68 Bastie, Matthieu 16
69 Ehrler, Matthias 16
70 Dillen, Mathias 16
71 Uden, Hannes 16
72 Paire, Jérôme 16
73 Jensen, Christian 16
74 Steurs, Peter 16
75 Kulikowski, Tim 16
76 Marques, Philippe 16
77 Pottier, Camille 16
78 Olofsson, Tobias 16
79 Richet, Benoit 16
80 Fonmarty, Mathieu 15
81 Picot, Pierre 15
82 Vonasek, Martin 15
83 Versepuy, Maxime 15
84 Caraballo, Pablo 15
85 Kibner, Alex 15
86 Schöler, Moritz 15
87 De Decker, Tom 15
88 Vair, Enrico 15
89 Didier, Nicolas 15
90 Garcia, David 15
91 Buchanan, Andrew 15
92 Prigent, Sylvain 15
93 Revil-flavier, Edouard 15
94 Verschoor, Bart 15
95 Tedesco, Arnaud 15
96 Montcuquet, Patrick 15
97 Gillies, Adam 15
98 Richter, Pascal 15
99 Gicquel, Julien 15
100 Jullien, Robin 15
101 Calay-roche, Vincent 15
102 Knab, Julian 15
103 Struzyna, Sylwester 15
104 Lemaitre, Maxime 15
105 Sloan, Graeme 15
106 Molto, Abel 15
107 Righi, Cyril 15
108 Achoun, Maxence 15
109 Vedrenne, Joël 15
110 Auger, Pierre 15
111 Rivara, Clément 15
112 Parsy, Guillaume 15
113 Aichinger, Dennis 15
114 Nicolas, Antonin 15
115 Archambault, Johann 15
116 Thießen, Hove 14
117 Lagneaux, Sylvain 14
118 Schopman, Balthasar 14
119 Champagne, David 13
120 Oltean, Matei 13
121 Gasser, Damien 13
122 Flamand, Tony 13
123 Chamoin, William 13
124 Pellegrini, Baptiste 13
125 Krakowiak, Yoann 13
126 Isler, Frederic 13
127 Chabrier, Damien 13
128 Kopicka, Ondrej 13
129 Villette, Charles 12
130 XXXXXXXXXXXX 12
131 Atas, Mikayil 12
132 Guillerm, Benjamin 12
133 Stuchly, Petr 12
134 Millon, Grégory 12
135 Berg, Gijs 12
136 Verschoor, Krik 12
137 Berg, Teun 12
138 Frattagli, Jean Marc 12
139 Jullien, Thibaud 12
140 Bailly Maitre, Gael 12
141 Cardoso, Bernardo 12
142 Almeras, Xavier 12
143 Hocquet, Laurent 12
144 Matthys, Baptist 12
145 Frerard, David 12
146 Watroba, Maxime 12
147 Thier, Pascal 12
148 Cavard, Mickael 12
149 Heurtier, Geoffroy 12
150 Lhomme, Steeve 12
151 Auffret, Maël 12
152 Harmouche, Matthieu 12
153 Agnese, Luca 12
154 Oria, Antoine 12
155 Romera, Fabien 12
156 Struzyna, Konstancja 12
157 Brela, Stefan 12
158 Krick, Stefan 12
159 Alla, Stephan 12
160 Puthod, Jerome 11
161 Benoît, David 10
162 Naimo, Stephane 10
163 Jensen, Anders 10
164 Christensen, Jon Magnus 10
165 Salicis, Fabien 10
166 Kong, Jean Christophe 10
167 Staehle, Valentin 10
168 Jeandarme, Jerome 10
169 Haß, André 10
170 Lallart, Robin 10
171 Dominiak, Nicolas 10
172 Jullien, Louis 10
173 Jeannerat, Elie 9
174 Bertolin, Marc 9
175 Cailliau, Manoel 9
176 Karlsson, Sven Anders 9
177 Guérin, Romain 9
178 Hostettler, Christophe 9
179 Miseroux, Vincent 9
180 Henry, Julien 9
181 Pedro, Luis 9
182 Möller, Steffen 9
183 Dominguez, Jair 9
184 Hoffmeister, Sebastian 9
185 Stefankova, Jaroslava 9
186 Basso, Sebastian 9
187 Dominiak, Martin 9
188 Bigarré, Damien 9
189 Basart, Oscar 9
190 Nevot, Jordi 9
191 Crépelle, Nicolas 9
192 Van Den Daelen, Romain 9
193 Danis, Mickael 9
194 Lecocq, Raphael 9
195 Prevotat, Loic 9
196 Jacquet, Fabien 9
197 Steiner, Tobias 9
198 Verschoor, Joris 9
199 Bourdon, Thomas 9
200 Alaoui, Ilyas 9
201 Muller, Bo 9
202 Harding, Tim 9
203 Daverdon, Alexandre 9
204 Baty, Julien 9
205 Frost, Niks 9
206 Laurencin, Marc 9
207 Vacher, Stephane 9
208 Hansen, Ronnie 9
209 Loucka, Ladislav 8
210 Ray, Stephane 8
211 Deles, Vincent 8
212 Paliotti, Antoine 8
213 Touvier, Eric 8
214 Rubi, Oscar 7
215 Rousseaux, Adrien 7
216 Jerome, Hercend 7
217 Boncour, Alexis 7
218 Bernay, Benoit 7
219 Florian, Champion 7
220 Delgado, Alex 6
221 Bichon, Frederic 6
222 Gregoire, Hulin 6
223 Lorenz, Maximilian 6
224 Hansson, Johan 6
225 Patrick, Goulin 6
226 Mirowski, Vincent 6
227 Reithmeier, Marcel 6
228 Guillaume, Bigarré 6
229 Gratet, Julien 6
230 Paulet, Charles 6
231 Hajfler, Miroslav 6
232 Grasset, Jean-baptiste 6
233 Bousquet, Pierre 6
234 Barbosa, Cedric 6
235 Puissant, Remi 6
236 Cheradame, Kevin 6
237 Ridoret, Maxime 6
238 Guillaume, Jean-baptiste 6
239 Amiel, Arthur 6
240 Davidson, Sebastion 6
241 Poissant, Sebastien 6
242 Lorenzato, Jeremy 6
243 Casta, Christophe 6
244 Mayor, Damien 6
245 Fontaine, Marc Emmanuel 4
246 Flyum, Geir Magne 4
247 Butard, Alexis 4
248 Brisset, Nicolas 4
249 Ben Aribi, Fathi 3
250 Turan, Matej 3
251 Mateo, Joan 3
252 Rodriguez Pozo, Javier 3
253 Glackin, Ryan 3
254 Menanteau, Jerome 3
255 Guerault, Jerome 3
256 Usiansky, Martin 3
257 Neau, Pierre 3
258 Quarin, Thibault 3
259 Mesotten, Rob 3
260 Roumanille, Stephane 3
261 Carlouet, Mathieu 3
262 Charbouillot, Julien 3
263 Esteve, Leopold 3
264 Covili, Sebastien 3
265 Schmit, Claude 3
266 Knaepen, Maarten 3
267 Wallian, Nicolas 3
268 Aaen, Tommy 3
269 Grint, Richard 3
270 Mazzarese, Romain 3
271 Kaufmann, Martin 3
272 Lavialle, Victor 3
273 Lambrechts, Mark 3
274 Schneider, Arnaud 3
275 Badía García, Jose Antonio 3
276 González, Rubén 3
277 Crombez, Loïc 3
278 Gouge, Jérémy 3
279 Penent, Guillaume 2
280 Drouard, Julien 1
281 Marcos, Raul 1
282 Antoine, Chassillan 1
283 Goddik, Hans Jacob 0
284 Gotlib, Nathan 0
285 David, Denoyelle 0
286 Alcoriza, Miquel 0
287 Visser, Evert 0
288 Matthieu, Gravito 0
289 Varoqui, Caroline 0
290 Ferrandon, Laurent 0
291 Offenstein, Emeric 0
292 Christophe, Jean 0
293 Haukenghan, Jean-christophe 0
294 Chan, Wayland 0

Eternal Week-End 2016 OLDSCHOOL vintage European Cup 2016 22 Oct 2016 News by: Hemgath

All deck list here >>> 

Players : 
34


Winner:
Trajhan, Matous

oldschool-european-cup-winner-2016-magic-vintage-m

Top 8 Photo:
top8-oldschool-vintage-2016-eternal-weekend-magic-

Top 8  :


 
Final Standings
 

1 Trajhan, Matous 14
2 Ruaut, Vincent 13
3 Storm, Henrik 13
4 Zuskac, Jan 13
5 Rokkjær, Simon 13
6 Billon, Sylvain 13
7 Chauvet, Boris 13
8 Catelain, Alexi 12
9 De Schamphelaere, Gwenn 12
10 Avenel, Arnaud 12
11 Denoix, Guillaume 12
12 Bures, Marek 9
13 Mariller, Sebastien 9
14 Rippert, Laurent 9
15 Monminoux, Laurent 9
16 Derothe, Mathieu 9
17 Procopiou, Lyssandre 9
18 Page, Michel 9
19 Bataille, Nicolas 9
20 Brighini, Laurent 8
21 Duport, Sylvain 7
22 Terroy, Cyril 7
23 Brighini, Damien 7
24 Kalifa, Didier 6
25 Canu, Matthias 6
26 Jacquot, Gael 6
27 Bosq, Philippe 6
28 Rousset, Cedric 4
29 Dutertre, Thomas 3
30 Thiim, Niels 3
31 Everwyn, Clement 3
32 Pirenne, Francois 3
33 Royer, Philippe 3
34 Lebeda, Jiri 0



oldschool-vintage-european-cup-2016-bom-mtg-magic

Eternal Week-End 2016 Live from the floor - Quick Questions Legacy 22 Oct 2016 News by: Arnaud-H

Trying to understand Legacy better, we met some famous players between the rounds, and asked them a few questions about the format.

 

Check their answers below !

 


Patrick Dickmann
@0fe1ia

 

player-patrick-dickmann

 

Best Legacy deck : Miracles


Best 2016 card (OGW, SOI, EMN, KLD, Conspiracy) in Legacy : Reality Smasher


Cool card or deck you saw today : The clerics deck we featured in round 1, with Battletide Alchemist, among others. (Replays available on Twitch)


https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/morningtide/battletide_alchemist.jpg


What card(s) should be ban / uban in Legacy : Survival of the Fittest.

 

 


Julian Knab
@itsJulian23

 

player-julian-knab


Best Legacy deck : Miracles


Best 2016 card in Legacy : Thought-Knot Seer


Best card in your sideboard : (Playing Elves) Elderscale Wurm


https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/magic_2013/elderscale_wurm.jpg


Cool card or deck you saw today : A couple people are playing Slivers !


What card(s) should be ban / uban in Legacy : Top should be ban. Also, Survival of the Fittest and Earthcraft could be unban.

 

 


Julien Henry

@Lyserg42

 

player-julien-henry


Best Legacy deck : Miracles


Best 2016 card in Legacy : Tireless Tracker

 

https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/shadows_over_innistrad/tireless_tracker.png


Best card in your sideboard : (Playing Lands) Tireless Tracker


Cool card or deck you saw today : Kozilek's Return. Also, Leovold, Emissary of Trest.


What card(s) should be ban / uban in Legacy : Sensei's Divining Top

 

 

 

Louis Bachaud

 

player-louis-bachaud

 

Best Legacy deck : Miracles


Best 2016 card in Legacy : Thalia, Heretic Cathar


Best card in your sideboard : (Playing 4C Delver) Flusterstorm


Cool card or deck you saw today : A UW Show and Tell deck, featuring Personal Tutor for Terminus.


https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/portal/personal_tutor.jpg


What card(s) should be ban / uban in Legacy : Mind Twist could be unban.

 

 

 

Yohan Dudognon

 

player-yohan-dudognon

 

Best Legacy deck : Miracles


Best 2016 card in Legacy : Sanctum Prelate


https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/conspiracy_take_the_crown/sanctum_prelate.png


Best card in your sideboard : (Playing Miracles) Mountain


Cool card or deck you saw today : A combo deck featuring Spy Kit and Mask of the Mimic.

I also played against a Palace Jailer.

https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/conspiracy_take_the_crown/spy_kit.pnghttps://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/stronghold/mask_of_the_mimic.jpg

https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/conspiracy_take_the_crown/palace_jailer.png


What card(s) should be ban / uban in Legacy : Nothing, the format is fine right now.

Eternal Week-End 2016 Live Coverage 21 Oct 2016 News by: Hemgath

Sunday 23rd - 11am

 

Eternal Weekend Paris Day 2 is now live !

 

 

94 fans entered the Vintage Championship, all rounds will be broadcast on Twitch.

 

Full Vintage coverage can be found here : http://bit.ly/2ejuuf5

 

Meanwhile, 71 Commander players registered for 7 rounds in the European Commander Cup !

 

You can follow the text coverage on the BOM website.

 

And as usual, you can follow live stream on our Twitch channel : https://www.twitch.tv/bazaar_of_moxen

 

Follow us on Twitter @BazaarOfMoxen for all updates during the day !

 

Happy Magic day ;)

 

 chandra-liliana-eternal-weekend-cosplay-magic-mtg-

 


 

Saturday 22nd - 10am

 

Welcome to Paris for day 1 of the Eternal Weekend 2016 !

 

294 players joined today for the Legacy Championship, which means 9 rounds will be played before the top8 who will crown the European Legacy Champion !

 

Of course, all rounds will be broadcast on our Twitch channel : https://www.twitch.tv/bazaar_of_moxen

 

Meanwhile, 34 players entered the European Old School Cup, playing old frame cards like Power 9 or Chaos Orb.

 

legacy-championship-room


Legacy Championship - Last standings will be updated here throughout the day.

oldschool-vintage-european-cup-2016-bom-mtg-magic 


BOM Paris 2016 Modern Coverage Paris 2016 13 Sep 2016 News by: Hemgath

PLAYERS: 195


Our Winner:

Axel SIGNARGOUT

TOP 8:
bom-paris-modern-2016-top8

Final Standing (after 8 rounds):

1 Signargout, Axel
2 Chiche, Kevin
3 Hulot, Florian
4 Christophe, Miazza
5 Pilliard, Aurélien
6 Dosimont, Amand
7 Neveu, Remy
8 Boulinguiez, Mike
9 De Jesus Pequeno, Emmanuel
10 Nguyen, Didier
11 Regnier, Gabriel
12 Khaznadji, Adrien
13 Lejeune, Olivier
14 Donati, Jean-damien
15 Hocquemiller, Arnaud
16 Vacher, Stephane
17 Boinet, Eric
18 Mantaut, Jérémie
19 Frederic, Urvoy
20 Lefebvre, Adrien
21 Reuschel, Christian
22 Biedermann, David
23 Piquee, Leo
24 Demmer, Marc
25 Rialland, Jacques
26 Grolleau, Sylvain
27 Frerard, David
28 Goddik, Hans Jacob
29 Aymes, Jean Baptiste
30 Duroy, Maxence
31 Beauvais, Vivien
32 Chesson, Benji
33 Pottier, Quentin
34 Dubois, Antoine
35 Hayeault, Damien
36 Gobert, Aloïs
37 Colin, Antoine
38 Barbier-guillou, Aloysius
39 Lavender, Gaetan
40 Lavialle, Victor
41 Messer, Kevin
42 Foster, William
43 Pauchon, Jean-christophe
44 Wellinger, Serafin
45 Oltean, Matei
46 Allouchery, Gonzague
47 Lecocq, Raphael
48 Mirowski, Vincent
49 Parra, Jeff
50 Rousseaux, Adrien
51 Lemaitre, Benoit
52 Mallet, Clément
53 Heurtier, Geoffroy
54 Perez, Emmanuel
55 Bartolome, Leo
56 Puleo, Raphael
57 Crépelle, Nicolas
58 Colard, Vincent
59 Rieutort, Clément
60 Gosset, Maxime
61 Le François, Rémi
62 Lallemand, Yan
63 Fruleux, Louis
64 Nizon, Jerome
65 Henry, Julien
66 Dinelli, Pierre-françois
67 Dang-nhu, Hector
68 Martini, Stephane-jean
69 Simeon, Fabrice
70 Gay-peiller, Nicolas
71 Alla, Stephan
72 Max, Horion
73 Boulanger, Nicolas
74 Lambert, Eric
75 Hamot, Gael
76 Nicolas, Antonin
77 Bourdille, Jean-noel
78 Laumonier, Nicolas
79 D'Agier, Artus
80 Valette, Thibault
81 Rogé, Geoffrey
82 Carli, Damien
83 Bigorne, Aurelien
84 Jemmi, David
85 Langlois, Paul-henri
86 Lebon, Maxime-henri
87 Foissy, Cyril
88 Puissant, Remi
89 Da Cunha, Bruno
90 Berger, Nicolas
91 Morlet, Alexandre
92 Huber, Adrian
93 Pernin, Maxime
94 Morel, Augustin
95 Drouard, Julien
96 Assailly, Julien
97 Moulié, Frédéric
98 Pedron, Tom
99 Melin, Pierre
## Chabeaudy, Matthieu
## Ter Minassian, Thaddee
## Sulzer, Jérémy
## Strozyk, Valentin
## Vuillot, Samuel
## Bonneau, Julien
## Lagarde, Antoine
## Bousquet, Pierre
## Nonotte, Yohan
## Letourneau, Maxime
## Orlandi, Yannick
## Quentin, Loic
## Lidar, David
## Knab, Julien
## Henry, Youn
## Atas, Mikayil
## Prigent, Sylvain
## Chabrier, Damien
## Alaoui, Ilyas
## Capdecomme, Milo
## Duquesnoy, Pierre
## Adolle, Noemie
## Walzer, Lucas
## Marie, Jerome
## Grünewald, Katja
## Deltour, Louis
## Eon, Thomas
## Pedro, Luis
## Bauwens, Eric
## Calvo De Lara, Miguel
## Freour, Aurelien
## Litvine, Jules
## Dudziak, Alexandre
## Tournadre, Frederic
## Dufrenoy, Kevin
## Denoix, Guillaume
## Fenaux-briot, Romain
## Legrand, Nicolas
## Canali, Pierre
## Menanteau, Jerome
## Ridoret, Maxime
## Coste, Pierrick
## Hoscheit, Patrick
## Mery, Theau
## Manach, Vincent
## Quintin, Eric
## Levy, Olivier
## Jolly, Wilfrield
## Vidal, Romain
## Etcheverry, François

BOM Paris 2016 Legacy Coverage Paris 2016 11 Sep 2016 News by: Hemgath

PLAYERS: 195


Our Winner:

Johannes Gutbrod with Miracle

TOP 8:
bom-paris-2016-legacy

Final Standing (after 9 rounds):
 

1 Gutbrod  Johannes
2 Chevallier  Michel
3 Thomas  Mechin
4 Bergerot  Nicolas
5 Maupied  Alexandre
6 Aubert  Arnaud
7 Aymes  Jean Baptiste
8 Rollan  Julien
9 Atas  Mikayil
10 Pedro  Luis
11 Knab  Julian
12 Pottier  Quentin
13 Vandenbrande  Romain
14 Grasset  Jean-baptiste
15 Gratet  Julien
16 Drouard  Julien
17 Scaon  Erwan
18 Matthieu  Gravito
19 Bouziat  Christophe
20 Grünewald  Katja
21 Bailly Maitre  Gael
22 Allier  Yoann
23 Amans  Nicolas
24 Nguyen  Gabriel
25 Dufour  Lucas
26 Lavialle  Victor
27 Vuillot  Samuel
28 Liger  Jeremy
29 Bauwens  Eric
30 Mauduit-blin  Dylan
31 De Brugiere  Remy
32 Melin  Pierre
33 Marchand  Antoine
34 Lefebvre  Gautier
35 Achoun  Maxence
36 Foissy  Cyril
37 Lozach  Antoine
38 Jebali  Alaiddine
39 Canali  Pierre
40 Bouveret  Benjamin
41 Verlaine  Yves
42 Levet  Damien
43 Bernicchia  Aurélien
44 Boinet  Eric
45 Lorenzato  Jeremy
46 Drochon  Simon
47 Burnel  Tony
48 Quievreux  Antoine
49 Parsy  Guillaume
50 Goncalves  Andre
51 Lallart  Robin
52 Cavard  Mickael
53 Crépelle  Nicolas
54 Montcuquet  Patrick
55 Baudequin  Yann
56 Dubois  Antoine
57 Eon  Thomas
58 Carboni  Carlo
59 Manach  Vincent
60 Gasser  Damien
61 Richet  Benoit
62 Chabrier  Damien
63 Van Den Daelen  Romain
64 Chauvet  Boris
65 Prigent  Sylvain
66 Kellock  Tom
67 Le Barbé  Gaëtan
68 Pane  Alexandre
69 Harding  Tim
70 Devillers  Pierre
71 Morla  Kevin
72 Flamand  Tony
73 Parra  Jeff
74 Chaffange  Pascal
75 Daverdon  Alexandre
76 Germain  Cedric
77 Rousseaux  Adrien
78 Maurer  Eric
79 Villepreux  Edouard
80 Boussaud  Eliott
81 Guillaume  Bigarré
82 Revil-flavier  Edouard
83 Djurovic  Mihailo
84 Cheradame  Kevin
85 Quievreux  Francois
86 Teze  David
87 Alaoui  Ilyas
88 Piquemal  Florian
89 Blancheteau  Thibaut
90 Changarnier  Guillaume
91 Nau  Christophe
92 Levet  Yann
93 Barbosa  Cedric
94 Carlouet  Mathieu
95 Saoudi  Mehdi
96 Filatriau  Franck
97 Luong  Hai-hau
98 Hoscheit  Patrick
99 Blondel  Loic
100 Quentin  Loic
101 Biedermann  David
102 Dixméras  Vincent
103 Naimo  Stephane
104 Criaud  Antoine
105 Leveiller  Sebastien
106 Lecocq  Raphael
107 Gobert  Aloïs
108 Cottereau  Sébastien
109 Ehrler  Matthias
110 Marques  Philippe
111 Romera  Fabien
112 Mourey  Lilian
113 Bretonneau  Thomas
114 Guillaume  Jean-baptiste
115 Laumonier  Nicolas
116 Dachary  Matthieu
117 Paliotti  Antoine
118 Semons  Pierre
119 Girbes  Thibault
120 Vacher  Stephane
121 Guillet  Damien
122 Tecchio  Samuele
123 Henry  Youn
124 Heurtier  Geoffroy
125 Lefebvre  Adrien
126 Reuschel  Christian
127 Khaznadji  Adrien
128 Hinfray  Olivier
129 Strozyk  Valentin
130 Dionnet  Maxime
131 Suard  Alexandre
132 Bastie  Matthieu
133 Goddik  Hans Jacob
134 Lajus  Jérome
135 Bigarré  Damien
136 Germain  Hughes
137 Sulzer  Jérémy
138 Frattagli  Jean Marc
139 Cotton  Quentin
140 De Schuyter  Geoffroy
141 Hosejka  Vadim
142 Puissant  Remi
143 Harmouche  Matthieu
144 Jerome  Hercend
145 Breton  Fabien
146 Zappavigna  Julien
147 Krakowiak  Yoann
148 Quintin  Eric
149 Grolleau  Sylvain
150 Baillon  Benjamin
151 Flouzat  Julien
152 Retourne  Amelien
153 Fonmarty  Mathieu
154 Menanteau  Jerome
155 Huber  Adrian
156 Walzer  Lucas
157 Colin  Philippe
158 Maubert  Noham
159 Paulet  Charles
160 Kibner  Alex
161 Dudziak  Alexandre
162 Vidal  Romain
163 Pellegrini  Baptiste
164 Schopman  Balthasar
165 Dams  Sam
166 Montreuil  Kévin
167 Butard  Alexis
168 Czapnick  François
169 Goncalves  David
170 Jung  Jonathan
171 Gérardin  Adrien
172 De Margon  Cosme
173 Watroba  Maxime
174 Haukenghan  Jean-christophe
175 Parent  Stephane
176 Archambault  Frédéric
177 Medici  Julien
178 Rebatel  Fabien
179 Pauchon  Jean-christophe
180 Brisset  Nicolas
181 Gouge  Jeremy
182 Renavand  Jean-philippe
183 Dorival  Aurelien
184 Mazajchik  Tim
185 Villalta  Rémi
186 Brela  Stefan
187 Wallian  Nicolas
188 Alla  Stephan
189 Blanchard  Alexandre
190 Varoqui  Caroline
191 Florian  Champion
192 Drouet  Romain
193 Terroy  Cyril
194 D'Agier  Artus
195 Neau  Pierre

 

BOM Strasbourg 2016 Modern Coverage Strasbourg 2016 3 Jul 2016 News by: Hemgath

Live coverage on twitch here >>>

Decklists here>>>

PLAYERS: 177




Our Winner:

Samuel Vuillot with infect


bom-modern-strasbourg-winner-vuillot-samuel


Bracket:


bracket-strasbourg-modern


TOP 8 photo:


moder-bom-strasbourg-magic-mtg-top-8

TOP 8 players:


METAGAME BREACKDOWN:

bom-strasbourg-metagame-breackdown-modern-mtg-magi

FINAL STANDING AFTER 8 ROUNDS

1 Fortier, Remi 21
2 Jeannerat, Elie 21
3 Kockler, Karsten 21
4 Müller, Andreas 21
5 Baglin, Arnaud 20
6 Vuillot, Samuel 20
7 Crépelle, Nicolas 19
8 Stanus, Hervé 19
9 Gherbezza, Romain 19
10 Dosimont, Amand 18
11 Koenig, Alexandre 18
12 Scherer, Daniel 18
13 Belmer, Yann 18
14 Henry, Julien 18
15 Veneri, Dario 18
16 Knab, Julian 18
17 De Castro Sanchez, Ivan 18
18 Saujot, Damien 18
19 Foissy, Cyril 18
20 Frerard, David 18
21 Deltour, Louis 18
22 Ritzert, Martin 18
23 Dubois, Antoine 18
24 Chu, Paul 18
25 Mialaret, Gary 18
26 Hostettler, Christophe 18
27 Buchholtz, Gregory 16
28 Lu, Anh Van 16
29 Mello, Dustin 16
30 Houillon, Josselin 15
31 Potier, Julien 15
32 Henry, Dimitri 15
33 Grolleau, Sylvain 15
34 Duroy, Maxence 15
35 Colas, Arnaud 15
36 Karl, Gilles 15
37 Etcheverry, François 15
38 Stickler, Peter-michael 15
39 Gottfried, Thiebaut 15
40 Duquesnoy, Pierre 15
41 Martini, Stephane-jean 15
42 Demol, Ken 15
43 Pages, Marc 15
44 Mahiat, François 15
45 Turko, Guillaume 15
46 Flury, Julian Felix 15
47 Janhsen, Markus 15
48 Turko, Timothée 15
49 Baptiste, Tournier 15
50 Nizon, Jerome 15
51 Nguyen, Didier 15
52 Liebscher, Björn 15
53 Leblond, Sebastien 15
54 Munoz López, Patrick 15
55 Sauvageon, Kevin 15
56 Becker, Philipp 15
57 Barth, Adrien 15
58 Veyssi, Shervin 15
59 Langlois, Paul-henri 13
60 Ventura, Alessandro 13
61 Schmitt, Thierry 13
62 Schnell, Julien 13
63 Nguyen, Virgil 12
64 Maes, Paul 12
65 Hammann, Julien 12
66 De Chausey, Stanislas 12
67 Hölker, David 12
68 Kauerauf, Pascal 12
69 Wellinger, Serafin 12
70 Fleutot, Julien 12
71 Moulie, Frédéric 12
72 Bigorne, Aurélien 12
73 Schütz, Stefan 12
74 Courbis, Raphael 12
75 Dachary, Damien 12
76 Delavy, Theophile 12
77 Marti, Samuel 12
78 Adolle, Noemie 12
79 Claus, Jonathan 12
80 Frederic, Urvoy 12
81 Reithmeier, Marcel 12
82 Urban, Lionel 12
83 Patrick, Goulin 12
84 Moyschewitz, Fabian 12
85 Bartolome, Leo 12
86 Simon, Adrià 12
87 Nadler, Matthias 12
88 Cinquin, Antoine 12
89 Ruud, Sand 12
90 Cédric, Kopp 11
91 Henry, Youn 10
92 Speyer, Carlo 10
93 Wilke, Ulrich 10
94 Vanbockstael, Theophile 10
95 Gilles, Maxime 9
96 Boussaud, Eliott 9
97 Melin, Pierre 9
98 Max, Horion 9
99 Bucciarelli, Sebastien 9
100 Gagniere, David 9
101 Gobert, Aloïs 9
102 Zell, Gaetan 9
103 Spurk, Sebastian 9
104 Nemeghaire, Julien 9
105 Darnhofer, Robert 9
106 Helmbold, Mathias 9
107 Paulin, Armand 9
108 Bisignano, Lucas 9
109 Lefebvre, Adrien 9
110 Pascal, Seckinger 9
111 Javaux, Antoine 9
112 Guillerm, Benjamin 9
113 Mallet, Clément 9
114 Bachaud, Louis 9
115 Vitello, Diego 9
116 Boinet, Eric 9
117 Valentin, Gabriel 9
118 Touba, Clement 9
119 Marie, Jerome 9
120 Willmann, Cyprien 9
121 Tassan, Virgil 9
122 Ray, Stephane 7
123 Heider, Marc 7
124 Puissant, Benjamin 7
125 Gérardin, Adrien 6
126 Mattens, Micky 6
127 Waldt, Alexandre 6
128 Arsac, Kevin 6
129 Balzac, Anthony 6
130 Pensel, Lukas 6
131 Ledy, Jonathan 6
132 Sulzer, Jérémy 6
133 Marti, Axel 6
134 Murgey, Alexandre 6
135 Godaillier, Aurelien 6
136 Gea, Romain 6
137 Galère, Thomas 6
138 Risbec, Laury 6
139 Le Barbé, Gaëtan 6
140 Codausi, Karl-heinz 6
141 Kulikowski, Tim 6
142 Carlouet, Mathieu 4
143 Panis, Florian 4
144 Perrin, Pierre 4
145 Lestruhaut, Maxime 3
146 Guesnel, Quentin 3
147 Christophe, Miazza 3
148 Savonitto, Michel 3
149 Joest, Michel 3
150 Duchene, Youri 3
151 David, Locoge 3
152 Hartmann, Xavier 3
153 Danis, Mickael 3
154 Baillon, Benjamin 3
155 Horré, Bart 3
156 Alves, Cedric 3
157 Albert, Francois 3
158 Berkemeier, Thomas 3
159 Massing, Ludovic 3
160 H., Rene 3
161 Gradoz, Quentin 3
162 Adam, Franck 3
163 Miseroux, Vincent 3
164 La Rosa, Jerome 1
165 Hoff, Quentin 1
166 Königsmark, Dennis 0
167 Duparcq, Guy 0
168 Reibel, Léonard 0
169 Gibergues, Kevin 0
170 Jansemme, Denis 0
171 Kalt, Sébastien 0
172 Frentzen, Patrick 0
173 Victoria, Philippe 0
174 Crema, Lilian 0
175 Lagarde, Antoine 0
176 Barbou, Lucien 0
177 Laurent, Benjamin 0
178 Olivier, Zwick 0

BOM Strasbourg 2016 Standard Coverage Strasbourg 2016 2 Jul 2016 News by: Hemgath

104 Players


Our winner:

Eliott Boussaud

standard-magic-bom-strasbourg-winner-eliott-boussa

TOP 8:
 
bom-strasbourg-top-8-standard-mtg-magic 

TOP 8:

1 Boussaud,Eliott
2 Galopa, Etienne
3 Gregoire,Thomas
4 Cacheux,Marc
5 Duparcq,Guy
6 Boitel, Didier
7 Kubica, Mathieu
8 Bigorne,Aurélien



FINAL STANDING: 


1 Boussaud, Eliott 18
2 Galopa, Etienne 18
3 Gregoire, Thomas 17
4 Cacheux, Marc 17
5 Duparcq, Guy 17
6 Boitel, Didier 16
7 Kubica, Mathieu 16
8 Bigorne, Aurélien 16
9 Chopp, Thibaut 16
10 De Chausey Stanislas 16
11 Giacchero, Gabriel 16
12 Deltour, Louis 15
13 Nemeghaire, Julien 15
14 Guerin, Mathieu 15
15 Henry, Julien 15
16 Aurelien, Freour 15
17 Pages, Marc 15
18 Cointe, Antoine 15
19 Gradoz, Quentin 15
20 Body, John 14
21 Wickham, Charles 14
22 Gunness, Ashley 13
23 Massing, Ludovic 13
24 Dosimont, Amand 13
25 Arsac, Kevin 13
26 Duval, Simon 13
27 Quentin, Wack 13
28 Pimpernelle, Sebastien 13
29 Veyssi, Shervin 13
30 Berkemeier, Thomas 12
31 Bossert, Damien 12
32 Komly, Clément 12
33 Frentzen, Patrick 12
34 Bartolome, Leo 12
35 Van Holsbeek Kristof 12
36 Monange, Frederic 12
37 Pensel, Lukas 12
38 Martel, Nicolas 12
39 Vynokurov, Dimitri 12
40 Bedel, Grégory 12
41 Perrin, Pierre 12
42 Yannick, Pongor 12
43 Henry, Dimitri 12
44 Collado, Alan 11
45 Foret, Laurent 10
46 Nguyen, Virgil 10
47 Ritzert, Martin 10
48 Hermant, Francois 10
49 Alves Braga Braga, 10
50 Demand, Maxime 10
51 Carlo, Bisignano 10
52 Fayard, Pierre 9
53 Finot, Ludovic 9
54 Chevalme, Lucas 9
55 Guerin, Vincent 9
56 Paris, Christophe 9
57 Demange, Frederic 9
58 Mertz, Charles 9
59 Troumelin, Kilian 9
60 Daunis, Aurore 9
61 Martini, Stephane-jean 9
62 Spinelli, Ludovic 9
63 Klingel, Marc 9
64 Waldt, Alexandre 9
65 Janhsen, Markus 8
66 Suty, Nicolas 8
67 Foster, William 7
68 Bisignano, Lucas 7
69 Laurent, Benjamin 7
70 Jolly, Wilfrield 7
71 Untz, Kimy 7
72 Paulin, Armand 7
73 Faroy, Alexandre 7
74 Marignan, Adrien 7
75 Comte, Valentin 7
76 Vignolles, Olivier 6
77 Chabernaud, Duncan 6
78 Fries, Patrick 6
79 Horré, Bart 6
80 Klumpp, Berthold 6
81 Brunel, Alexandre 6
82 Thiel, Jean-claude 6
83 Martin, Wolfram 6
84 Gea, Romain 6
85 Ledy, Jonathan 6
86 Martin, Eric 6
87 Leroy, Quentin 6
88 Hoff, Quentin 5
89 Rigaux, Davy 4
90 Marechal, Mathieu 4
91 Schenka, Adolf 4
92 Dister, Hervé 4
93 Marechal, Lilian 4
94 Legon, Jeremy 3
95 Berthod, Jeremie 3
96 Cédric, Kopp 3
97 Jansemme, Denis 3
98 Fekar, Aurore 3
99 Simon, Adrià 3
100 Camus, Florent 3
101 Bellard, Simon 1
102 Leblond, Sebastien 0
103 Viac, Venenzio 0
104 Camacho, Manuel 0

BOM Strasbourg 2016 Legacy Coverage Strasbourg 2016 2 Jul 2016 News by: Hemgath

Live coverage on twitch here

 

All deck list here >

Players : 167

METAGAME BREACKDOWN:
bom-strasbourg-metagame-breackdown-magic-mtg-legac
Anton KARLINSKI (winner)

anton-karlinski-bom-strasbourg-winner

Bracket
legacy-bom-bracket-strasbourg


TOP 8 photo
bom-strasbourg-legacy-top-8-magic-mtg-bazaar-of-mo

TOP 8 (final standing)
 



FINAL STANDING AFTER 8 ROUND

 

1 Canali, Pierre 21
2 Mialaret, Gary 21
3 Sauvageon, Kevin 21
4 Gutbrod, Johannes 20
5 Holtmann, Niklas 20
6 David, Locoge 19
7 Karlinski, Anton 19
8 Bartl, Sebastian 19
9 Levet, Damien 19
10 Moyschewitz, Fabian 19
11 Hostettler, Christophe 18
12 Frerard, David 18
13 Dubois, Antoine 18
14 Gür, Julian 18
15 Crépelle, Nicolas 18
16 Aymes, Jean Baptiste 18
17 Gérardin, Adrien 18
18 Drouard, Julien 18
19 Barbou, Lucien 18
20 Mesmin, Robin 18
21 Guillerm, Benjamin 18
22 Hausmann, Marius 18
23 Vilayphiou, Nicolas 17
24 Carlouet, Mathieu 16
25 Neumann, Markus 16
26 Danis, Mickael 16
27 Chaminade, Florian 16
28 Linder, Nicolas 16
29 Medici, Julien 16
30 Jeannerat, Elie 16
31 Duchene, Youri 15
32 Gherbezza, Romain 15
33 Van Den Brande, Romain 15
34 Müller, Andreas 15
35 Oey, Oliver 15
36 Kellock, Tom 15
37 Krull, Nicklas 15
38 Bouillot, Damien 15
39 Schouren, Oliver 15
40 Mechin, Thomas 15
41 Patrick, Goulin 15
42 Wellinger, Serafin 15
43 Jansen, Dirk 15
44 Scherer, Daniel 15
45 Lambert, Eric 15
46 Marti, Samuel 15
47 Guillet, Damien 15
48 Ferrandon, Laurent 15
49 Henry, Youn 15
50 Drochon, Simon 15
51 Richter, Pascal 15
52 Adam, Franck 15
53 Baglin, Arnaud 15
54 Lamzin, Sergey 15
55 Darnhofer, Robert 15
56 Vuillot, Samuel 15
57 Perbet, Guillaume 14
58 Urban, Lionel 14
59 Demarco, Juan 13
60 Semons, Pierre 13
61 Codausi, Karl-heinz 13
62 Albert, Francois 13
63 Boinet, Eric 13
64 Knab, Julian 12
65 Belmer, Yann 12
66 Barbosa, Cedric 12
67 Lagarde, Antoine 12
68 Doutey, Alexandre 12
69 Maes, Paul 12
70 Baillon, Benjamin 12
71 Dominiak, Nicolas 12
72 Muzyczka, Jeremy 12
73 Nizon, Jerome 12
74 Schütz, Stefan 12
75 Heinrich, Aurelien 12
76 Grolleau, Sylvain 12
77 Dominiak, Martin 12
78 Albrecht, Christian 12
79 Benoît, David 12
80 Ray, Stephane 12
81 Liebscher, Björn 12
82 Koenig, Alexandre 12
83 Lu, Anh Van 12
84 Rojon, Alexis 12
85 Neau, Pierre 12
86 Hartmann, Xavier 12
87 Le Barbé, Gaëtan 12
88 Ventura, Alessandro 12
89 Schmitt, Thierry 12
90 Bruley, Marc 12
91 Foissy, Cyril 11
92 Heuveline, Fabian 11
93 Courtis, Romain 10
94 Reibel, Léonard 10
95 Flury, Julian Felix 10
96 Kopicka, Ondrej 10
97 Bachaud, Louis 9
98 Josserand, Sébastien 9
99 Reymond, Hubert 9
100 Barth, Adrien 9
101 Faivre, Boris 9
102 Karl, Gilles 9
103 Queru, Matthieu 9
104 La Rosa, Jerome 9
105 Engelhardt, Jan 9
106 Cinquin, Antoine 9
107 Nadler, Matthias 9
108 Joest, Michel 9
109 Helmbold, Mathias 9
110 La Rosa, Alex 9
111 Bossavit, Julien 9
112 Puissant, Benjamin 9
113 Stroh, Thomas 9
114 Lambert, Stephane 9
115 Gelicus, Alexandre 9
116 Drochon, Julien 8
117 Römling, Gaby 8
118 Saujot, Damien 7
119 Wolf, Sebastien 7
120 Levet, Dung 7
121 Krickovic, Matthias 7
122 Reithmeier, Marcel 6
123 Veneri, Dario 6
124 Amans, Nicolas 6
125 Potier, Julien 6
126 Timani, Chebly 6
127 Gonda, Armel 6
128 Balzac, Anthony 6
129 Crema, Lilian 6
130 Gerber, Tobias 6
131 Gibergues, Kevin 6
132 Schitly, Laurent 6
133 Eichholzer, Marius 6
134 Ehrler, Matthias 6
135 Duroy, Maxence 4
136 Panis, Florian 4
137 Melin, Pierre 4
138 De Wit, Leon 4
139 Milivojevic, Marko 4
140 Delavy, Theophile 3
141 Yvetot, Johann 3
142 Gigler, Lukas 3
143 Miseroux, Vincent 3
144 Sulzer, Jérémy 3
145 Durafour, Arnaud 3
146 Poissant, Sebastien 3
147 Otter, Julian 3
148 Greenfield, Harold 3
149 Vreede, Marc 3
150 Christophe, Miazza 3
151 Fonmarty, Mathieu 3
152 Van Dorsten, Max 3
153 Stocker, Andreas 3
154 Alves, Cedric 1
155 Schwab, Michael 1
156 Bucciarelli, Sebastien 1
157 Stephane, Poignon 0
158 De Castro Sanchez, Ivan 0
159 Geissler, Gunnar 0
160 M, Sean 0
161 Hart, Aaron 0
162 Hölker, David 0
163 Callier, Jérémy 0
164 Gilles, Maxime 0
165 Stange, Florian 0
166 Varoqui, Caroline 0
167 Wallian, Nicolas 0

 

BOM Strasbourg 2016 Live coverage on twitch TV 1 Jul 2016 News by: Hemgath

Live coverage STRASBOURG:

 

www.twitch.tv/bazaar_of_moxen/

With Patrick DICKMAN, Raphael LEVY and Riley KNIGHT

strasbourg-coverga-patrick-dickman-raphael-levy-ri 

BOM Annecy 2016 Saturday the 7th in Annecy 7 May 2016 News by: Stephane

Great Saturday in ‪#‎BoM‬ Annecy

302 players in Main Legacy

113 Players in Main Standard

71 PLayers in Duel Comander EDH
 

and many side events (cube, vintage, sealed...)
 

ENJOY !

 

Follow live coverage on:
https://www.twitch.tv/bazaar_of_moxen

magic-mtg-legacy-modern-annecy-2016-bom-bazaar-of-

BOM Annecy 2016 Sealed Coverage Annecy 2016 (top8, decklists...) 6 May 2016 News by: Hemgath

120 players

-------------------------------------------------
WINNER
Olivier Barry

bom-sealed-winner-annecy-2016-magic-t3-mtg

-------------------------------------------------

GLOBAL FINAL STANDING & TOP8

Rank Name MatchPoints
1 Guillet, Damien 20
2 Thibaut, Jourdan 20
3 Alex, Rennard 19
4 Saiyasely, Liking 19
5 Grégory, Bedel 19
6 Olivier, Barry 19
7 Robinot, Quentin 19
8 Cinquin, Antoine 19
9 Delavy, Theophile 18
10 Christophe, Paris 18
11 Abrial, Pierre 18
12 Damien, Bouillot 18
13 Frangville, Jeremy 18
14 Picot, Pierre 18
15 Maubert, Noham 18
16 Morand, Thomas 18
17 Demange, Kévin 16
18 Thiel, Jean-claude 16
19 Thaddee, Ter Minassian 13
20 Martin, Francois-xavier 16
21 Nosenzo, Antonin 15
22 Solaja, Ivan 15
23 Frederic, Monange 15
24 Faivre, Boris 15
25 Chautain, Clement 15
26 Doridot, Yoan 15
27 Quentin, Leroy 15
28 Laurent, Foret 15
29 Pierre Antoine, Mellado 15
30 Alexandre, Aurejac 15
31 Alexandre, Brunel 15
32 Antoine, Urset 15
33 Ludovic, Spinelli 15
34 Kubanik, Guillaume 14
35 Guillot-jérôme, Vivien 13
36 Adrian, Gaudebert 16
37 Petiot, Grégory 13
38 Bardoux, Stanislas 13
39 Jeremy, Rey 12
40 Kevin, Oesterle 12
41 Julien, Berteaux 12
42 Nothias, Olivier 12
43 Enoal, Le Moigne 12
44 Camille, Charbonnier 12
45 Bettanin, Mickael 12
46 Courtial, Sylvain 12
47 Cadinot, Julien 12
48 Perbet, Guillaume 12
49 Robinot, Julien 12
50 Aguzzi, Hugo 12
51 Florian, Riviere 11
52 Schroetter, Leo 10
53 Christophe, Moutte 10
54 Alexandre, Gelicus 10
55 Cromer, Guillaume 10
56 Martini, Stephane-jean 10
57 Hottinger, Cedric 9
58 Montahuc, Sébastien 9
59 Calvel, Yoann 9
60 Loic, Hervier 9
61 Boudeghdegh, Lotfi 9
62 Marc, Demmer 9
63 Vlatkovic, André 9
64 Comte, Jérémie 9
65 Richez, Philippe 8
66 Cabrero, Oceanne 8
67 Audebert, Patrice 7
68 Jean-claude, Statello 7
69 Peille, Clément 7
70 Tozzo, Nicolas 7
71 Nouaillac, Florian 7
72 Hugo, Tranchant 6
73 William, Martel 6
74 Gros, Florian 6
75 Duguet, Nicolas 6
76 Dalla Costa, Aldo 6
77 Pascaud, Thomas 6
78 Pimpernelle, Sebastien 6
79 Bigot De La Touanne, Julien 6
80 Legon, Jeremy 6
81 Cheng, Theo 6
82 Jeremy, Ganivet 6
83 Cadoux, Léo 6
84 Thibault, Liessi 5
85 Damien, Delmas 4
86 George, Gavrilita 4
87 Dudziak, Alexandre 3
88 Jimmy, Lemoine 3
89 Pauchon, Jean-christophe 3
90 Bersot, Florian 3
91 Arnaud, Muraz 3
92 Antoine, Gagniere 3
93 Romain, Gallien 3
94 Aurélie, Violette 3
95 Lucas, Terrier 3
96 Giroud, Pierre 3
97 Gérardin, Adrien 3
98 Touchais, Maxime 3
99 Leconte, Maxime 3
100 Spada, Gaetan 3
101 Romain, Dunand 3
102 Paccaud, Alexandre 3
103 Jonathan, Dehon 3
104 Maxime, Claudel 3
105 David, Casali 3
106 Roch, Satger 3
107 Jeremy, Lecercle 1
108 Dambonville, Kevin 1
109 Nevers, Yannis 0
110 Homolle, Jean 0
111 Muraz, Cyril 0
112 Romain, Gicqueau 0
113 Berthod, Jeremie 0
114 Pierre-yves, Bourqui 0
115 Benjamin, Chatelain 0
116 Bernard, Laurent 0
117 Provasi, Giulio 0
118 Homolle, Arthur 0
119 Le Barbé, Gaëtan 0
120 Pernel, Romain 0

BOM Annecy 2016 Vintage Coverage Annecy 2016 (top8, decklists...) 6 May 2016 News by: Hemgath

COVERAGE on our youtube channel here>

65 players

DECKLISTS

HERE>>>

-------------------------------------------------
WINNERS PHOTOS
vintage-bom-magic-type1-t1-winner-annecy

-------------------------------------------------
BRACKET
vintage-bracket-bom-annecy-2016-mtg-magic

-------------------------------------------------
TOP 8 PHOTOS

 
vintage-top-8-annecy-t1-2016-magic-mtg 


-------------------------------------------------
TOP 8 FINAL STANDING


-------------------------------------------------

FINAL  STANDING after 7 Round

 

Rank Name MatchPoints
1 Ruppen, Michael 17
2 Karlinski, Anton 17
3 Mateo, Joan 16
4 Beduzzi, David 16
5 Richard, Stebbing 16
6 Brunel, Camille 16
7 Ardoino, Marco 16
8 Mayor, Damien 16
9 Domon, Raphael 15
10 Schaum, Stuart 15
11 Guillaume, Bigarré 15
12 Suarez, Jérôme 15
13 Basart, Oscar 15
14 Christophe, Miazza 15
15 White, Peter 13
16 Luong, Phuc 13
17 Roumanille, Stephane 13
18 Alcoriza, Miquel 13
19 Liger, Jeremy 12
20 Jacquet, Fabien 12
21 Ricuort, Sebastien 12
22 Drouard, Julien 12
23 De Decker, Tom 12
24 Francois, Pirenne 12
25 Cabrelli, Ben 12
26 Gaël, Bonnefond 12
27 Denoix, Guillaume 12
28 Rubi, Oscar 12
29 Bartezaghi, Fabrice 12
30 Bigarré, Damien 12
31 David, Javier 10
32 Chauvet, Boris 9
33 Bertolin, Marc 9
34 Johnson, Matthew 9
35 Dewerchin, Loic 9
36 Aguzzi, Arnaud 9
37 Lambert, Eric 9
38 Delgado, Alex 9
39 Vincent, Bonnevialle 9
40 Crouzet, Benjamin 9
41 Domon, Gregory 9
42 Derory, Wilfried 9
43 Lecocq, Raphael 9
44 Laurent, Rippert 9
45 Lambert, Stephane 8
46 Hernandez, Sergi 7
47 Aymes, Jean Baptiste 7
48 Peter, Schnidrig 6
49 Tomcej, Daniel 6
50 González, Rubén 6
51 Cavalletti, Pietro 6
52 Anaya, Toni 6
53 Thomas, Furrer 6
54 Harper, Matthew 6
55 Neau, Pierre 6
56 Danis, Mickael 6
57 Thompson, Mark 6
58 Rolland, Pierre 4
59 Royannez, Sebastien 4
60 Salamin, Olivier 4
61 Timur, Böse 0
62 Lladó, Roger 0
63 Brown, Thomas 0
64 Cheradame, Kevin 0
65 Criaud, Antoine 0

BOM Annecy 2016 Modern Coverage Annecy 2016 (top8, decklists...) 6 May 2016 News by: Hemgath

COVERAGE on our Youtube Channel here>

DECK LIST

are here >>>
-------------------------------------------------


187 Players




WINNER :
Damien CHABRIER

modern-bom-annecy-winner-mtg-magic-2016


-------------------------------------------------

 

BRACKET :
bracket-modern-bazaar-of-moxen-bom-annecy-magic-20

1/4 final (TOP 8) infos:

-------------------------------------------------


MODERN METAGAME BREACKDOWN 
62% of the metagame made of 9 decks (played by at least 9 players):
metagame-breackdown-annecy-2016-modern-bom

38% of the metagame (69 players) playing decks that aren't played by more than 5 players.

OTHER:

Thoper 2
sultai 2
Rug 2
Tokens 2
Faeries 1
Storm 1
Snow Red 1
TnNail 1
Goblins 1
Life 1
Deaths shadow 1
Jeskai Ascendency 1
Various 9
merfolk 5
Elves 5
Living End 5
UR stuff 4
Griselbrand decks 4
Ad Nauseam 4
Eldrazi 4
Kikki Chord 4
junk 3
Boggles 3
DnT 3


-------------------------------------------------

FINAL STANDING After 8 rounds (top16)

 

Rank Name MatchPoints
1 Chabrier, Damien 22
2 Frerard, David 20
3 Allier, Yoann 20
4 Rocca, Etienne 19
5 Vretman, Alexandre 19
6 Henry, Julien 19
7 Hannebique, François 19
8 Guillien, Jean-michel 19
9 Rousseaux, Adrien 19
10 Ménard, Rudy 19
11 Wellinger, Serafin 19
12 Potier, Julien 19
13 Atas, Mikail 19
14 Boinet, Eric 19
15 Aguzzi, Evan 19
16 Magnacca, Nicolas 18
17 Blanc, Regis 18
18 Chhen, Patrick 18
19 Kepka, Ludovic 18
20 Melin, Pierre 18
21 Colas, Arnaud 18
22 Theau, Mery 18
23 Mauguin, Matthieu 18
24 Moral, Carlos 18
25 Merchat, Geoffrey 18
26 Monferran, Brian 18
27 Archambault, Johann 18
28 Daffos, Philippe 18
29 Galland, Josselin 16
30 Saujot, Damien 16
31 Victoria, Philippe 16
32 Hocquemiller, Arnaud 16
33 Etcheverry, François 16
34 Sauveur, Laurent 15
35 Luongo, Kévin 15
36 Soubeyrand, Elie 15
37 Perducat, Etienne 15
38 Claudel, Adrien 15
39 Imhasly, Stefan 15
40 Collomb-muret, Frédéric 15
41 Bauwens, Eric 15
42 Millon, Gregory 15
43 Jullien, Thibaud 15
44 Alaoui, Ilyas 15
45 Tournier, Sébastien 15
46 Horion, Max 15
47 Léo, Carbonell 15
48 Lecomte, Jérémy 15
49 Florent, Lucas 15
50 Mauguin, Thomas 15
51 Guillem, Maxime 15
52 Crusafio, Vincenzo 15
53 Chabriac, Nicolas 15
54 Belmer, Yann 15
55 Sauvageon, Kevin 15
56 Berchiatti, Lucas 15
57 Grolleau, Sylvain 15
58 Vanbockstael, Theophile 15
59 Truffaz, Jame 15
60 Lacroix, Alain 15
61 Calbo, Mathieu 15
62 Llobet, Benjamin 14
63 Knab, Julian 13
64 Florez De Uria, Thomas 13
65 Ben Aribi, Fathi 12
66 Ravidà, Hugo 12
67 Scheuber, Christian 12
68 Karl, Gilles 12
69 Alojevic, Deyan 12
70 Murgey, Alexandre 12
71 Juquel, David 12
72 Bonduelle, Amaury 12
73 Barbier-guillou, Aloysius 12
74 Crépelle, Nicolas 12
75 Crepin, Philippe 12
76 Cousty, Pierre-emmanuel 12
77 Hartmann, Xavier 12
78 Breton, Fabien 12
79 Champilou, Mickael 12
80 Escrieut, Alexendre 12
81 Bayer, Mickael 12
82 Rocher, Swan 12
83 Yakoub, Adrien 12
84 Quintanilla, Nathan 12
85 Dias, Antonio 12
86 Pavesi, Vittorio 12
87 Teich, David 12
88 Polonia, Jeremy 12
89 Duquesnoy, Pierre 12
90 Marti, Samuel 12
91 Goudey, Tiffany 12
92 Chesson, Benjamin 12
93 Chardon, Raphael 12
94 Veyrand, Mathieu 12
95 Dixméras, Vincent 11
96 Gladel, Guillaume 11
97 D'Agier, Artus 10
98 Apollonio, Andrea 10
99 Dachary, Damien 10
100 Adolle, Noémie 10
101 Gavilan, Michael 9
102 Hostettler, Christophe 9
103 Bursin, Sylvain 9
104 Davesne, Anthony 9
105 Costa, Johan 9
106 Verges-dussaux, Quentin 9
107 Bagdadlian, Thomas 9
108 Lin, Yiming 9
109 Blanc, Jean-gabriel 9
110 Bornoz, Tristan 9
111 Favre, Lilian 9
112 Theo, Di Mambro 9
113 Bonhomme, Aurélien 9
114 Magnacca, David 9
115 Morlet, Alexandre 9
116 Illig, Jerôme 9
117 Eck, Alexis 9
118 Perrin, Alexandre 9
119 Lavandier, Maxime 9
120 Chelucci, Daniele 9
121 Allione, Jean Marie 9
122 Rey, Arnaud 9
123 Valley, Benoit 9
124 Lamoussiere, Marc 9
125 Rémi, Cazalot 9
126 Maillier Gaste, Laurent 8
127 Carvalho, Jac 7
128 Varennes, Elodie 7
129 Nicolas, Antonin 7
130 Chazel, Cedric 7
131 Deloly, Mathieu 6
132 Gibert, Yannick 6
133 Nguyen, Virgil 6
134 Bossy, Gaëtan 6
135 Uliana, Damien 6
136 Mantaut, Jeremie 6
137 Marcillac, Anthony 6
138 Husson, Dorian 6
139 Simon, Rabiller 6
140 Solna, Rémy 6
141 Thibert, Flavien 6
142 Saive, Philippe 6
143 Alves, Cedric 6
144 Gay-peiller, Nicolas 6
145 Raffoux, Benjamin 6
146 Bartolomé, Léo 6
147 Locoge, David 6
148 Kambourian, Christophe 6
149 Morla, Kevin 6
150 Poirier, Joachim 6
151 Venetz, Dario 6
152 Bouquet, Julien 6
153 Kellock, Tom 6
154 Kalita, Milo 6
155 Pericles, Arnaud 6
156 Fortier, Remi 6
157 Allen, Tim 4
158 Stendardo, Nabil 4
159 Arrot, Morgan 4
160 Mirowski, Vincent 4
161 Boisbourdin, Hugo 3
162 Juan, Jan 3
163 Testa, Maxime 3
164 Capelli, Julien 3
165 Dubois, Antoine 3
166 Assenat, Anthony 3
167 Brouty, Fabien 3
168 Liechti, Christian 3
169 Grasset, Jean-baptiste 3
170 Meyer, Blaise 3
171 Marion, Vivian 3
172 Constant, Emile 3
173 Fares, Giguet 1
174 Leblanc, Louis-baptsite 1
175 Reuschel, Christian 0
176 Guizzi, Christophe 0
177 Gagnepain, Jean-baptiste 0
178 Almaraz, Pierre 0
179 Valery, Tommy 0
180 Ehrler, Matthias 0
181 Arnold, Philipp 0
182 Serre, Julien 0
183 Puissant, Rémi 0
184 Koenig, Alexandre 0
185 Meilland, Aurelien 0
186 Stange, Florian 0
187 Hiew, Mitsuko 0
Other:
 
   
Thoper 2
sultai 2
Rug 2
Tokens 2
Faeries 1
Storm 1
Snow Red 1
TnNail 1
Goblins 1
Life 1
Deaths shadow 1
Jeskai Ascendency 1
Various 9
merfolk 5
Elves 5
Living End 5
UR stuff 4
Griselbrand decks 4
Ad Nauseam 4
Eldrazi 4
Kikki Chord 4
junk 3
Boggles 3
DnT 3

BOM Annecy 2016 Standard Coverage Annecy 2016 6 May 2016 News by: Hemgath

DECK LISTS
Here >>>

-------------------------------------------------
WINNERS PHOTOS
arnaud-winner-bom-annecy-2016

 

Arnaud HOCQUEMILLER
-------------------------------------------------

 

-------------------------------------------------
TOP 8 PHOTOS


bom-annecy-standard-2016

-------------------------------------------------
TOP 8 FINAL STANDING


-------------------------------------------------
FINAL STANDING:

Rank Name MatchPoints
1 Sauvageon, Kevin 20
2 Petiot, Grégory 20
3 Hocquemiller, Arnaud 19
4 Bouillot, Damien 19
5 Pimpernelle, Sébastizn 19
6 Gagniere, Antoine 19
7 Demange, Kévin 19
8 Favier, Laurent 19
9 Leroy, Quentin 18
10 Frangville, Jeremy 18
11 Vretman, Alexandre 18
12 Jaccoud, Jonathan 18
13 Kepka, Ludovic 16
14 Florent, Lucas 16
15 Fortier, Remi 16
16 Nguyen-buu, Virgil 16
17 Morlet, Alexandre 16
18 Foret, Laurent 16
19 Terrier, Lucas 16
20 Constant, Emile 16
21 Mellado, Pierre Antoine 15
22 Monange, Frederic 15
23 Ben Aribi, Fathi 15
24 Henry, Julien 15
25 Mantaut, Jeremie 15
26 Dias, Jorge 15
27 Casali, David 15
28 Bettanin, Mickael 15
29 Colas, Arnaud 15
30 Marcillac, Anthony 14
31 Brunel, Alexandre 13
32 Joly, Louis 13
33 Berteaux, Julien 13
34 Etcheverry, François 13
35 Aurejac, Alexandre 13
36 Vacher, Nicolas 13
37 Berthod, Jérémie 13
38 Martini, Stéphane-jean 13
39 Marechal, Mathieu 13
40 Delmas, Damien 13
41 Cromer, Guillaume 13
42 Paccaud, Alexandre 12
43 Lavandier, Maxime 12
44 Cadoux, Leo 12
45 Demmer, Marc 12
46 Bossy, Gaëtan 12
47 Domingues, Anthony 12
48 Rocca, Etienne 12
49 Friedli, Johan 12
50 Karl, Gilles 12
51 Raffoux, Benjamin 11
52 Bartolomé, Léo 11
53 Magat, Manu 11
54 Bourqui, Pierre-yves 11
55 Spinelli, Ludovic 10
56 Urset, Antoine 10
57 Kambourian, Christophe 10
58 Bonhomme, Aurélien 10
59 Oblet, Sylvain 9
60 Galinet, Laurent 9
61 Touchais, Maxime 9
62 Dunand, Romain 9
63 Polonia, Jeremy 9
64 Gallien, Romain 9
65 Troumelin, Kilian 9
66 Lagmiri, Jawad 9
67 Martin, François-xavier 9
68 Saiyasely, Liking 8
69 Legon, Jeremy 7
70 Dehon, Jonathan 7
71 Gaudebert, Adrian 7
72 Charbonnier, Camille 6
73 Di Mambro, Théo 6
74 Guizzi, Christophe 6
75 Violette, Aurélie 6
76 Bursin, Sylvain 6
77 Cabrero, Océanne 6
78 Malaussena, Fabrice 6
79 Reigaza, Anthony 6
80 Bouilhol, Aurelien 6
81 Ter Minassian, Thaddee 5
82 Stendardo, Nabil 5
83 Schroetter, Léo 5
84 Dulery, Romain 4
85 Zeribi, Philippe 4
86 Meilland, Aurelien 4
87 Tranchant, Hugo 4
88 Le Moigne, Enoal 4
89 Ravidà, Hugo 3
90 Nicolas, Gilardi 3
91 Calvo De Lara, Miguel 3
92 Bornoz, Tristan 3
93 Tournier, Sébastien 3
94 Blanchot, Thomas 3
95 Sonnerat, Florian 3
96 Lhoste, Nicolas 3
97 Bedel, Grégory 3
98 Gicqueau, Romain 3
99 Martel, William 3
100 Ganivet, Jeremy 3
101 Deschamps, Boris 3
102 Valley, Benoit 3
103 Marechal, Lilian 3
104 Esteves, Julio 3
105 Felix, Benjamin 3
106 Dambonville, Kevin 2
107 Galland, Josselin 1
108 Evesque, Jérémy 1
109 Morel, Dave 0
110 Nevers, Yannis 0
111 Roffino, Adrien 0
112 Guillot-jérôme, Vivien 0
113 Victoria, Philippe 0

BOM Annecy 2016 Legacy Coverage Annecy 2016 (top8, decklists...) 6 May 2016 News by: Hemgath

COVERAGE on our Youtube Channel  here>

302 PLAYERS

TOP 8 DECKLISTS here>>>


METAGAME BREACKDOWN

bom-annecy-2016-metagame-breackdown-legacy-magic-m

-------------------------------------------------

DECK LISTS

here>>>

-------------------------------------------------
WINNERS 

KARLINSKI Anton - ELDRAZI

legacy-winner-annecy-2016

 

-------------------------------------------------
BRACKET

bom-annecy-bracket-main-legacy-magic

-------------------------------------------------
TOP 8 PHOTOS
legacy-bom-main-bazaar-of-moxen-magic-mtg

 

-------------------------------------------------
TOP 8 FINAL STANDING

 


-------------------------------------------------

GLOBAL FINAL STANDING
(Posted when the tournament is completed)

 

-------------------------------------------------

FINAL STANDING (after 9 rounds) :

Rank Name MatchPoints
1 Peter, White 25
2 Moral, Carlos 24
3 Wellinger, Serafin 24
4 Stange, Florian 24
5 Teze, David 23
6 Perbet, Guillaume 22
7 Karlinski, Anton 22
8 Uliana, Damien 22
9 Gouraud, Gérald 22
10 Fonmarty, Mathieu 22
11 Timani, Chebly 22
12 Christophe, Miazza 21
13 Picot, Pierre 21
14 Trykowski, Jean 21
15 Crepin, Philippe 21
16 Crépelle, Nicolas 21
17 Marti, Samuel 21
18 Oscar, Basart 21
19 Knab, Julian 21
20 Wallian, Nicolas 21
21 Boinet, Eric 21
22 Anaya Samblas, Toni 21
23 Bagdadlian, Thomas 21
24 Jebali, Alaiddine 21
25 Millon, Gregory 21
26 Pavin, Olivier 21
27 Piquet, Aurélien 21
28 Gerber, Tobias 19
29 Potier, Julien 19
30 Peille, Clément 19
31 Eloy, Charles 19
32 Rivoire, Jean-luc 19
33 Dubois, Antoine 19
34 Lecomte, Jeremy 19
35 Ricuort, Sebastien 19
36 Grolleau, Sylvain 19
37 Alcoriza, Miquel 19
38 Cinquin, Antoine 19
39 Vilayphiou, Nicolas 18
40 Van Den Brande, Romain 18
41 Thomas, Mechin 18
42 Bouveret, Benjamin 18
43 Leclerc, Loic 18
44 Charles, Jeremy 18
45 Gibert, Yannick 18
46 Van Der End, Martijn 18
47 Chabrier, Damien 18
48 Brown, Thomas 18
49 Drouard, Julien 18
50 Breton, Fabien 18
51 Dalla Costa, Aldo 18
52 Levet, Damien 18
53 Amans, Nicolas 18
54 Lavergne, Guillaume 18
55 Criaud, Antoine 18
56 Chabaud, Romain 18
57 Archambault, Johann 18
58 Crusafio, Vincenzo 18
59 De Decker, Tom 18
60 Dudziak, Alexandre 18
61 Mazzarese, Romain 18
62 Blondel, Loic 18
63 Bayer, Mickael 18
64 Baty, Julien 18
65 Gérardin, Adrien 18
66 Alexandre, Delgado Reyes 17
67 Mauduitblin, Dylan 17
68 Jursa, Richard 16
69 Kremenchugski, Vladimir 16
70 Danis, Michael 16
71 Drouin, Steve 16
72 Derory, Wilfried 16
73 Aymes, Jean Baptiste 16
74 Apollonio, Andrea 16
75 Pirenne, François 16
76 Parsy, Guillaume 16
77 Fedoseev, Denis 16
78 Veyrand, Mathieu 16
79 Serre, Julien 16
80 Puthod, Jerome 15
81 Bonduelle, Amaury 15
82 Grasset, Jean-baptiste 15
83 Domon, Gregory 15
84 Lambert, Eric 15
85 David, Javier 15
86 Hodecek, Jiri 15
87 Chaffange, Pascal 15
88 Johnson, Matthew 15
89 Therond, Quentin 15
90 Neau, Pierre 15
91 Deloly, Mathieu 15
92 Mery, Théau 15
93 Barbosa, Cedric 15
94 Mars, Grégoire 15
95 Jullien, Thibaud 15
96 Piris, Jeremie 15
97 Rivara, Clément 15
98 Salomon, Yannick 15
99 Poissant, Sebastien 15
100 Frerard, David 15
101 Baile, Mathieu 15
102 Maturana, Are 15
103 Rojon, Alexis 15
104 Lecocq, Raphael 15
105 Guillaume, Bigarré 15
106 Mesmin, Robin 15
107 Corgnolo, Romain 15
108 Suard, Alexandre 15
109 Bigarré, Damien 15
110 Saujot, Damien 15
111 Levet, Yann 15
112 Dewerchin, Loic 14
113 David, Benoit 14
114 Vicaire, Sébastien 14
115 Ferdinand, Julien 14
116 Peter, Schnidrig 13
117 Belliard, Samuel 13
118 Josserand, Sébastien 13
119 Liger, Jeremy 13
120 Gravito, Matthieu 13
121 Lambert, Stephane 13
122 Cadinot, Julien 13
123 Vigne, Bertrand 13
124 Pericles, Arnaud 13
125 Rabiller, Simon 13
126 Perrin, Alexandre 13
127 Hostettler, Christophe 12
128 Claudel, Adrien 12
129 Cabrelli, Ben 12
130 Allier, Yoann 12
131 Kiss, Jan 12
132 Baudequin, Yann 12
133 Eggel, Matthias 12
134 Jourdan, Maxime 12
135 Kellock, Tom 12
136 Delès, Vincent 12
137 Domon, Raphael 12
138 Faivre, Boris 12
139 Melin, Pierre 12
140 Böse, Timur 12
141 Arndt, Marcel 12
142 Chabriac, Nicolas 12
143 Dachary, Damien 12
144 Le Goff, Clément 12
145 Monferran, Brian 12
146 Aiello, Michel 12
147 Nicolas, Antonin 12
148 Tholance, Nicolas 12
149 Hartmann, Xavier 12
150 Paulin, Thomas 12
151 D'Agier, Artus 12
152 Bigot De La Touanne, Julien 12
153 De Brugière, Rémy 12
154 Audebert, Patrice 12
155 Czolk, Stefan 12
156 Courtial, Sylvain 12
157 Coulier, Vincent 12
158 Guitton, Romain 12
159 Vedrenne, Joël 12
160 Chaix, Nicolas 12
161 Rakotoarison, Gilles 12
162 Koenig, Alexandre 12
163 Alaoui, Ilyas 12
164 Levet, Dung 12
165 Guillem, Maxime 12
166 Kong, Jean-christophe 12
167 Rousseaux, Adrien 11
168 Terrillon, Jean Yves 11
169 Bouziat, Christophe 10
170 Linder, Nicolas 10
171 Chavanne, Nicolas 10
172 Atas, Mikail 10
173 Van Der End, Sander 10
174 Paour, Mathieu 10
175 Kugel, Mark 9
176 Cousty, Pierre-emmanuel 9
177 Allen, Tim 9
178 Roumnille, Stéphane 9
179 Dionnet, Maxime 9
180 Arnold, Philipp 9
181 Verges-dussaux, Quentin 9
182 Rolland, Pierre 9
183 Testa, Maxime 9
184 Bussiere, Marlene 9
185 Pinton, Michele 9
186 Morla, Kevin 9
187 Rebatel, Fabien 9
188 Cheradame, Kevin 9
189 Scheuber, Christian 9
190 Reuschel, Christian 9
191 Jarlaud, Frederic 9
192 Mills, James 9
193 Gasser, Damien 9
194 Duguet, Nicolas 9
195 Payen, Lionel 9
196 Collomb-muret, Frédéric 9
197 Luong, Phuc 9
198 Capelli, Julien 9
199 Sirejean, Raphaël 9
200 Guillet, Damien 9
201 Ducloz, Francis 9
202 Blondet, Thomas 9
203 Lamoussiere, Marc 9
204 Cattaud, Ivan 8
205 Hart, Aaron 7
206 Locoge, David 7
207 Thiemann, Kai 7
208 De Sauza, Guillaume 7
209 Thompson, Mark 7
210 Vialatte, Christophe 7
211 Chamoin, William 7
212 Saoudi, Mehdi 7
213 Badene, Nadia 7
214 Sommen, Pierre 6
215 Polzl, Tristan 6
216 Beiersdorfer, Alexander 6
217 Denoix, Guillaume 6
218 Dillen, Mathias 6
219 Bezin, Jean-baptiste 6
220 Bauwens, Eric 6
221 Rippert, Laurent 6
222 Sanchez, Patxi 6
223 Salamin, Olivier 6
224 Kimpel, Alexander 6
225 Carlouet, Mathieu 6
226 Gilles, Maxime 6
227 Harrison, Anne 6
228 Davesne, Anthony 6
229 Yvetot, Johann 6
230 Riva, Andrea 6
231 Rubi, Oscar 6
232 Murgey, Alexandre 6
233 Venetz, Dario 6
234 Sauveur, Laurent 6
235 Alves, Cedric 6
236 Chatelain, Benjamin 6
237 Leveiller, Sebastien 6
238 La Rosa, Jerome 6
239 Pujol, Jérémy 6
240 Le Barbé, Gaëtan 6
241 Thiel, Jean-claude 6
242 González, Rubén 6
243 Champagne, David 5
244 Bonneau, Stevanil 5
245 Doutey, Alexandre 4
246 Clarys, Steve 4
247 Escrieut, Alexendre 4
248 Planchot, Alexandre 4
249 Hosejka, Vadim 4
250 Caudron, Stéphane 4
251 Bertolin Subirà, Marc 3
252 Lacroix, Alain 3
253 Gür, Julian 3
254 Moyschewitz, Fabian 3
255 Bartl, Sebastian 3
256 Schulhof, Leo 3
257 Costa, Johan 3
258 Munier, Antoine 3
259 Ehrler, Matthias 3
260 Schaum, Stuart 3
261 Rudy, Gobbo 3
262 Pauchon, Jean-christophe 3
263 Longoni, Raphael 3
264 Belmer, Yann 3
265 Odeon, Gilles 3
266 Schmit, Claude 3
267 Marion, Vivian 3
268 Richter, Pascal 3
269 De Decker, Tom 3
270 Furrer, Thomas 3
271 Bartezaghi, Fabrice 3
272 Turuban, Loic 3
273 Horion, Max 3
274 Champilou, Mickael 3
275 Romera, Fabien 3
276 Ducloz, Dean 3
277 Leemann, Paul-henry 3
278 Meyer, Blaise 3
279 Hernandez Caslas, Sergi 3
280 Kalita, Milo 3
281 Blachuta, François 3
282 Harper, Matthew 3
283 Deley, Sebastien 3
284 Averous, Christophe 3
285 Hercend, Jerome 3
286 Carette, Rémi 3
287 Puissant, Rémi 3
288 Melin, Pierre 3
289 Mateo Piña, Joan Anton 1
290 Chauvet, Boris 1
291 Ruppen, Michael 0
292 Rousset, Cedric 0
293 Brunel, Camille 0
294 Juon, Jan 0
295 Dixméras, Vincent 0
296 Medici, Julien 0
297 Ruppen, Stefan 0
298 Quintanilla, Nathan 0
299 Favre, Lilian 0
300 Dias, Jimmy 0
301 Rieder, Lukas 0
302 Jacquet, Fabien 0

BOM Annecy 2016 Live Coverage on Twitch TV 2 May 2016 News by: Hemgath

Live coverage ANNECY :

 

www.twitch.tv/bazaar_of_moxen/

With Pedro CANALI, Raphael LEVY and Riley KNIGHT

coverage-annecy-2016-mtg-legacy-modern-magic-twitc

BOM Madrid 2016 SEALED Main 28 Feb 2016 News by: Hemgath

Winner :
David Camacho De La Hoz

bom-madrid-sealed-winner-2016

Bracket :
bracket-sealed


Top 4:
bom-sealed-madrid-mtg-2016

Top 8:
1 Sanchez, Israel 16
2 Weidemeier, Chan 15
3 Garcia Crespo, Javier 14
4 Camacho De La Hoz, David 14
5 Claudel, Maxime 13
6 Rodriguez, Christian 13
7 Roudier, Remi 13
8 Florez De Uria, Thomas 13


Final Standing:

1 Sanchez, Israel 16
2 Weidemeier, Chan 15
3 Garcia Crespo, Javier 14
4 Camacho De La Hoz, David 14
5 Claudel, Maxime 13
6 Rodriguez, Christian 13
7 Roudier, Remi 13
8 Florez De Uria, Thomas 13
9 Scheinin, Martin 13
10 Calafell, Joel 13
11 Blasco Macarron, Alfonso 12
12 Caro, Inigo 12
13 Retuerta, Cristian 12
14 Koivisto, Antti 12
15 Terrier, Lucas 12
16 Lopez Calvo, Alexandre 12
17 Robledo, Julian 12
18 Picon Alonso, Juan 10
19 Hervier, Loic 10
20 Liessi, Thibault 9
21 Santos, Virgilio 9
22 Tarancón Guedán, Beatriz 9
23 Dupuy De Lome, Alejandro 9
24 Molia, Ivan 9
25 Alami, Sidi Mohamed 9
26 Quintana, G.a. 9
27 Boudeghdegh, Lotfi 9
28 Gil Garcia, Adrian 9
29 Mariën, Laurent 9
30 Ruiz, Natalia 9
31 Gueler Berdasco, Fernando 7
32 Fernández Fuentes, Patricia 7
33 Lemoine, Jimmy 6
34 Arcones, Manuel 6
35 Ruiz Estudillo, Jose 6
36 Burrell, Manuel 6
37 Castaño, Alvaro 6
38 Latorre, Xavi 4
39 Moran, Alex 3
40 Perez Marcos, Sergio 3
41 Castro, Miguel 3
42 Ojeda Travaglia, Paula 3
43 Gonzalez Garcia, Diego Jesus 3
44 Araque Barrasa, Francisco Joe 3
45 Quispe, Jorge Luis 0
46 Aymes, Jean Baptiste 0

 

BOM Madrid 2016 MODERN Main 28 Feb 2016 News by: Hemgath

Top 8 Deck List:
Here >

Winner:

Fernando Mazana
modern-winner-bom-madrid

Bracket :
bracket-modern


bom-madrid-deck-cards-modern-players-winners-top8

TOP 8:

1 Wagner, Pascal 18
2 Mazana, Fernando 18
3 Barbier-guillou, Aloysius 17
4 Solera, Javier 17
5 Colomo, Alberto 17
6 Navarro Celesti O, Endika 17
7 Calvo Enciso, Ignacio 17
8 Boussaud, Eliott 16

bom-madrid-modern-top-8-2016


FINAL STANDING:

1 Wagner, Pascal 18
2 Mazana, Fernando 18
3 Barbier-guillou, Aloysius 17
4 Solera, Javier 17
5 Colomo, Alberto 17
6 Navarro Celesti O, Endika 17
7 Calvo Enciso, Ignacio 17
8 Boussaud, Eliott 16
9 Cr�pelle, Nicolas 16
10 Ortiz Ros, Cristian 16
11 Pellejero Solans, Juan 16
12 Galera, Angel A. 16
13 Castellanos, Adrian 15
14 Gonzalez, Roberto 15
15 Vega Cofiño, Guillermo 15
16 Apraiz, Josu 15
17 Ossorio Alfaro, Enrique 15
18 Samaniego, Alesander 15
19 Serrano Garcia, Jaime 15
20 Pons, Tadeo 15
21 Garcia, Daniel 15
22 Kellock, Thomas 15
23 Chabriac, Nicolas 13
24 Millan, Alvaro 13
25 Gutierrez, Daniel 13
26 Michael, Parker 13
27 Fernandez Baillo, Carlos 13
28 Bernal, Juan Antonio 13
29 Schieffer, Paul 13
30 Mendes, Telmo 12
31 Gimenez, Gerardo 12
32 Allouchery, Gonzague 12
33 Fuentes, Javier 12
34 Duroy, Maxence 12
35 Cosmen, Jose Maria 12
36 Martín Jimenez, Luis 12
37 Boinet, Eric 12
38 Moreno, Cristian Rubén 12
39 Ossorio Alfaro, Eduardo 12
40 Baars, Sander 12
41 Ballestero, Aurelio 12
42 Bernabe, Sandro 12
43 Domingo, Julio 12
44 Bigorne, Aur�lien 12
45 Diaz, Daniel 12
46 De Frutos Córdoba, Daniel 10
47 Knab, Julian 10
48 Lidar, David 10
49 Mahti, Achraf 10
50 Hernandez Gonzalez, Vicente 10
51 Souto, Adrian 10
52 Loriente, Eduardo 10
53 Dygert, Bobby 10
54 Romay, Lucas 9
55 Rama Lesmes, Fernando 9
56 Jacomy, Mathieu 9
57 Del Valle, Ismael 9
58 Helmbold, Mathias 9
59 Estrada Morales, Mauricio 9
60 Ehrler, Matthias 9
61 Chica, Emilio 9
62 Andaluz De La Merced, Alberto 9
63 Vallejo, Raúl 9
64 Collado, Victor 9
65 Matesanz Ortiz, Alvaro 9
66 Tapia, Ramon 7
67 Alonso, Igor 7
68 Cebrian, Antonio 7
69 Jimenez, Cristofe 7
70 Encinas, Alejandro 6
71 Iniesta, Jose Manuel 6
72 Fernández, Ivo Javier 6
73 Tur, Daniel 6
74 Romero, Alberto 6
75 Grint, Richard 6
76 Ni Chang, Wei Shen 6
77 Mesmin, Robin 6
78 Giraldo, Borja 6
79 Serra Cladera, Luis 6
80 De San Roman, Mikel 3
81 Truong, Victor 3
82 Jimenez, Iñaki 3
83 Catchot, German 3
84 Cuenca, Samuel 3
85 Toston, I�igo 3
86 Gomez Galvan, Carlos 3
87 Inazio, Madariaga 3
88 Cuenca, David 3
89 Hernandez, Ivan 3
90 Alcaraz Vidal, Xian 3
91 Garcia Rojo, Joaquin 3
92 Ortega, Andr?s 3
93 Togores, Rodrigo 3
94 Torres Torres, David 3
95 Jacomy, Alexis 1
96 Martinez Perez, Jacob 0
97 Cabrera Rivero, Aitor 0
98 Von Loh, Ivan 0
99 Acosta, Juan Francisco 0
100 Karlinski, Anton 0
101 Arévalo, David 0
102 Pedro, Luis 0
103 Goddik, Hans Jacob 0
104 Lopez Sanchez, Fran 0
105 Santos, Luis 0
106 Retuerta, Cristian 0

BOM Madrid 2016 Follow us on TWITCH TV 27 Feb 2016 News by: Hemgath

Live coverage :

 

www.twitch.tv/bazaar_of_moxen/

 

bom-coverage-team-joel-larsson-raphael-levy-riley-

BOM Madrid 2016 STANDARD MAIN 27 Feb 2016 News by: Hemgath


WINNER :
Daniel TOLEDO

bom-madrid-standard-winner-2016


bracket-top8-standard-madrid-bom

BoM MADRID Standard Top 4:

 

- Alejandro DUPUY DE LOME
- Daniel TOLEDO BARTOLOUVE
- Daniel MARTINEZ QUEROL
- Ricardo Filipe SILVA

bom-madrid-mtg-standard-top-8 

BOM Madrid 2016 LEGACY MAIN 27 Feb 2016 News by: Hemgath

TOP 8 Deck List:
Here >

WINNER:

Alain MARTIN
(Spain) - BUG Cascade

winner-1st-bom-madrid-legacy

bom-madrid-bracket-legacy-top8


FINAL :
GODDIK Hans Jacob VS MARTIN Alain

final-legacy-bom-madrid-2016



TOP 8:
@ TOGORES rodrigo -1 (20pts)
@ KELLOCK Tom - 2 (20pts)
@ CHICA Mario- 3 (20pts)
@ MARTIN Alain - 4 (19pts)
@ LARRUMBIDE Jorge - 5 (19pts)
@ GONZALEZ Roberto - 6 (19pts)
@ GODDIK Hans Jacob - 7 (19pts)
@ JACOMY Mathieu - 8 (19pts)



bom-madrid-2016-top8-legacy-main-event-mtg

FINAL STANDING :

1 Togores, Rodrigo 18111862 20
2 Kellock, Tom 1206369612 20
3 Chica, Mario 18182330 20
4 Martin, Alain 2212378184 19
5 Larrumbide, Jorge 5213718337 19
6 Gonzalez, Roberto 3300104254 19
7 Goddik, Hans Jacob 2212261060 19
8 Jacomy, Mathieu 7213587988 19
9 Tholance, Nicolas 4207062900 19
10 De San Román, Mikel 29180146 18
11 Crespo, Aurelio 29246192 18
12 Pardo De Santayana, Carlos 421457995 18
13 Knab, Julian 1204198439 18
14 Jimenez, Iñaki 3213691729 18
15 Escamilla, Antonio 38179534 18
16 Vasquez F., Carlos V. 1203783185 18
17 Reshetnikov, Sergei 32800677 18
18 Medici, Julien 5213753004 17
19 Pero Samso, Damia 9107054279 17
20 Melero De La Fuente, Javier 1204051275 17
21 Perez Marcos, Sergio 78154923 16
22 Quevedo Dominguez, Juan Jose 8300080523 16
23 Zarzoso, Alfonso 7105359844 16
24 Ehrler, Matthias 2213698045 16
25 Lopez De Las Hazas, David 9213632470 15
26 Viti, Enrico 9105393265 15
27 Moran, Alex 1206407467 15
28 Fernandez Baillo, Carlos 1099677 15
29 Lucas Ventura, Jose Carlos De 39143338 15
30 Duroy, Maxence 8300062335 15
31 Hume, Thomas 1206369573 15
32 Castillo, Daniel 4208055290 15
33 Codausi, Karl-heinz 2106750083 15
34 Weidemeier, Can 28148873 15
35 Martinez, Arguelles 4213584879 15
36 Chabriac, Nicolas 1206236516 15
37 Bandres, Ivan 9213714953 15
38 Achté, Lauri 6213697006 15
39 Mendibe, Eneko 18161867 15
40 Helmbold, Mathias 60236005 15
41 Sanchez, Jesus Vicente 58371907 15
42 Rama Lesmes, Fernando 4212438494 15
43 Silva, Cristiano 3300220052 15
44 Lusarreta, Joel 2212323269 15
45 Fernandez Rivera, Enrique 78182574 15
46 Moncho, Miguel 4212433492 14
47 Marcos, Pablo 276172 14
48 Jacomy, Alexis 7213588005 13
49 Arrieta, Kepa 18086427 13
50 Neiva, Frederico 7106777635 13
51 Le Doare, Kevin 9207054963 13
52 Gonzalez, Serafin 7102576550 12
53 Garcia Mena, Ismael 6105387953 12
54 Camacho De La Hoz, David 1213667549 12
55 Caballero Martinez, Juan Carlos 22868663 12
56 Obregon Gonzalez, Diego 69133699 12
57 Freire Rivera, Juan 7102541454 12
58 Karlinski, Anton 59285800 12
59 Caballero, Jonatan 1203605768 12
60 Serra Cladera, Luis 9105387008 12
61 Rastoll, Deusebio 1300087490 12
62 Cruz, Diego 8212407392 12
63 Bharmal, Mufaddal 1206512638 12
64 Samaniego, Alesander 39393518 12
65 Moreno, Cristian Rubén 2213718647 12
66 Jimeno Cubero, Sergio 9203740027 12
67 Jusdado Tejedor, Álvaro 6611309281 12
68 Batista, João 3300064395 11
69 Roncer, Santiago 75164530 11
70 Crespo Torres, Alejandro 19183407 11
71 Johnson, Alec 1102323047 10
72 Alfalla, David 2107138589 10
73 Amaral, Fabio 3110873643 10
74 Sanz De Miguel, Luis Carlos 1213666070 10
75 Gonzalez, Francisco 3300242935 10
76 Rubio, Juan 4300206556 10
77 Cenoz, Asier 5213638620 9
78 Moral, Carlos 68381249 9
79 De Diego González, Emilio 2300065236 9
80 Pedro, Luis 69285609 9
81 Granero, Rafa 9105359849 9
82 Cabero, Jorge 6107108027 9
83 Martinez, Javier 78111112 9
84 Malainho, Filipe 88231113 9
85 Alves, José 7300107992 9
86 Rebolledo, Antonio 1203849080 9
87 Cerrada Ruiz, Noski 275066 9
88 Sanchez, Israel 82896680 9
89 Q, Antonio 1164126 9
90 Knoll, Jonas 81115811 9
91 Michael, Parker 8107113125 9
92 Romero Urdiain, Fernando 80275034 9
93 González Alonso, Álvaro 3208227374 7
94 Viejo, Carlos 9212260824 7
95 Garrido Hernández, Victor 1203871107 7
96 Lidar, David 1206282144 7
97 Galera, Angel A. 58232615 7
98 Sequeira, Telmo 49356502 6
99 Crépelle, Nicolas 4210121857 6
100 Grint, Richard 2106784077 6
101 Peralta Garcia, Jose Antonio 9212312137 6
102 Chica, Emilio 6300104832 6
103 Pons, Tadeo 7300118748 6
104 Nieto G�mez, David 2300023846 6
105 Acosta, Juan Francisco 48183382 6
106 Alvarez, Javier 4212425396 6
107 Cano, Jaime 18156939 6
108 Mesmin, Robin 1206214077 6
109 Navarro Celesti O, Endika 2300209500 6
110 Alfonso Galera, Jomy 69175422 6
111 Torres Torres, David 5213592494 6
112 Dygert, Bobby 96925928 6
113 Apraiz, Josu 39129873 4
114 Solís, Joaquín 98165642 4
115 Drouard, Julien 39867279 3
116 Aymes, Jean Baptiste 1203153876 3
117 Ceberio, Borja 49180149 3
118 Jimenez, Cristofe 41357829 3
119 Henche, Alejandro 7048165648 3
120 Romero Barragan, Antonio 29233881 3
121 Neau, Pierre 7048608168 3
122 Garcia, Daniel 6213725089 3
123 Cantin, Miguel Angel 1112603118 3
124 Núñez Martín, Luis Alberto 1203605453 3
125 Moreno, Dario 2212426378 3
126 Cardoso, Adriano 3102577468 3
127 Álvarez, Adrián 1203850796 3
128 Vega Cofiño, Guillermo 98155123 1
129 Garcia Nuñez, Pablo 7203774859 0
130 Mahy, Guillaume 2107069791 0
131 López, David 19287702 0
132 Arrillaga, Aitor 88383211 0
133 Del Río Arribas, Raúl 3300100287 0
134 Velasco, Raúl 4212426175 0
135 Lopez Sanchez, Fran 9105386985 0
136 Melero, Javier 6107146020 0

BoM 09 Annecy 2014 BoM 9 full coverage on our new youtube channel 20 Jun 2014 News by: Hemgath

OPENING OF BAZAAR OF MOXEN TV !

 

Find all the coverage of our last Bazaar of Moxen on our new youtube channel.
 

With coment by Gary Mialaret & Raphael Levy and find all the games of our best players for BoM9, Gwen De Schamphelaere, Lalaïna RANDRIANOME, Serafin Wellinger, Nicolat Massat, Jean-Mary Accart, Nikklas Kronberger and many more !

bom-9-youtube-bazaar-of-moxen-tv-coverage

 

BoM 09 Annecy 2014 PodCast for BoM 9 23 May 2014 News by: Hemgath

In episode 22 of #EverydayEternal, Matt is joined by some of Europe’s finest to talk about their experiences at the 2014 Bazaar of Moxen. Marc König (@Bahra01 on Twitter), Jean-Mary Accart, and regular guest Julian Knab (@itsJulian23 on Twitter) discuss their deck choices, fun stories, and the future of large Eternal tournaments, such as Bazaar of Moxen.

Links on MTG the source
Links on Eternal Central

 

BoM 09 Annecy 2014 BoM9 Vintage Main Event 4 May 2014 News by: Hemgath

Gwen De Schamphelaere wins Bazaar of Moxen 9 Vintage Main Event with TezOath, beating Lalaïna RANDRIANOME in the finals !

 

vintage-winner

 

 

BoM9 Vintage Main Event - Top8 Decklists

 

TezOath

De Schamphelaere, Gwen - Vintage Main EVent - 1st place


image_carte
2 Snapcaster Mage
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Seinsei's Divining Top
1 Time Vault
1 Voltaic Key
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Mystical Tutor
4 Mana Drain
4 Force of Will
1 Misdirection
2 Steel Sabotage
1 Spell Snare
1 Flusterstorm
2 Mental Misstep
1 Brainstorm
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Ancestral Recall
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Fact or Fiction
3 Island
1 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
1 Snow-Covered Island
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Misty Rainforest
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Tolarian Academy
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Black Lotus
1 Sol Ring
Sideboard
1 Misdirection
2 Rune Scare Demon
1 Flusterstorm
1 Forbidden Orchard
4 Oath of Druids
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Nihil Spellbomb
3 Swan Song

 
 

Jace Control

Randrianome, Lalaïna - Vintage Main Event - 2nd place


image_carte
1 Polluted Delta
1 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Volcanic Island
3 Underground Sea
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Lightning Bolt
1 Black Lotus
1 Time Vault
1 Voltaic Key
1 Seinsei's Divining Top
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mana Crypt
1 Sol Ring
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Dark Confidant
3 Mental Misstep
2 Mana Drain
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Steel Sabotage
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Time Walk
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Brainstorm
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Spell Pierce
1 Tinker
Sideboard
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Pithing Needle
2 Yixlid Jailer
1 Ravenous Trap
1 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Graftdigger's Cage
1 Rack and Ruin
4 Ingot Chewer
1 Mountain
1 Flusterstorm

 
 

BUG Fish

Iaconno, Alessandro - Vintage Main Event - 3rd place


image_carte
2 Misty Rainforest
3 Polluted Delta
2 Verdant Catacombs
1 Bayou
2 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
3 Wasteland
1 Strip Mine
1 Forest
1 Swamp
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Emerald
1 Brainstorm
1 Time Walk
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Steel Sabotage
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Flusterstorm
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 True Name Nemesis
1 Vendilion Clique
3 Snapcaster Mage
4 Abrupt Decay
3 Mental Misstep
3 Spell Pierce
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Dark Confidant
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Trygon Predator
4 Force of Will
Sideboard
2 Dismember
1 Null Rod
2 Energy Flux
1 Flusterstorm
2 Duress
1 Misdirection
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Yixlid Jailer
3 Graftdigger's Cage
1 Nihil Spellbomb

 
 

MUD

Musarra, Antonio - Vintage Main Event - 4th place


image_carte
4 Mishra's Workshop
4 Wasteland
1 Strip Mine
4 Ancient Tomb
2 City of Traitors
1 Tolarian Academy
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Ruby
1 Black Lotus
1 Sol Ring
4 Metalworker
4 Chalice of the Void
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 Trinisphere
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Phyrexian Metamorph
2 Karn, Silver Golem
2 Batterskull
4 Tangle Wire
3 Staff of Nin
4 Lodestone Golem
3 Crucible of Worlds
Sideboard
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Thormod's Crypt
1 Pithing Needle
2 Duplicant
2 Razormane Masticore
1 Arena
3 Damping Matrix

 
 

BUG Fish

Karlinski, Anton - Vintage Main Event - 5th place


image_carte
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Polluted Delta
3 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
1 Tropical Island
1 Island
4 Wasteland
1 Strip Mine
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Ruby
1 Black Lotus
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Time Walk
4 Dark Confidant
4 Yawgmoth's Will
4 Deathrite Shaman
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Gorilla Shaman
4 Force of Will
2 Mental Misstep
2 Cabal Therapy
2 Gitaxian Probe
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Demonic Tutor
3 Lightning Bolt
1 Brainstorm
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Sideboard
4 Ingot Chewer
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Mountain
1 Pithing Needle
1 Spell Pierce
1 Spell Snare
3 Surgical Extraction
1 Yixlid Jailer
1 Ravenous Trap

 
 

BUG Fish

Amadeus, Kurz - Vintage Main Event - 6th place


image_carte
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Dark Confidant
4 Snapcaster Mage
4 Deathrite Shaman
1 Trygon Predator
2 Vendilion Clique
1 Demonic Tutor
2 Mana Leak
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
1 Null Rod
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Mental Misstep
1 Diabolic Edict
1 Steel Sabotage
1 Time Walk
4 Abrupt Decay
3 Verdant Catacombs
1 Strip Mine
1 Bayou
2 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
4 Polluted Delta
4 Wasteland
Sideboard
2 Trygon Predator
1 Null Rod
1 Toxic Deluge
3 Yixlid Jailer
1 Swamp
1 Steel Sabotage
4 Snuff Out
2 Surgical Extraction

 
 

MUD

Johansson, Mikael - Vintage Main Event - 7th place


image_carte
2 Karn, Silver Golem
3 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Lodestone Golem
3 Smokestack
4 Tangle Wire
2 Crucible of Worlds
1 Trinisphere
2 Thorn of Amethyst
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Chalice of the Void
1 Black Lotus
1 Mana Crypt
1 Sol Ring
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Wasteland
2 Rishadan Port
1 Strip Mine
3 Mishra's Factory
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Workshop
4 Phyrexian Revoker
Sideboard
2 Ghost Quarter
1 Steel Hellkite
1 Wurmcoil Engine
1 Crucible of Worlds
2 Duplicant
4 Relic of Progenitus
4 Grafdigger's Cage
 
 

Jace Control

Van der Lans, Tim - Vintage Main Event - 8th place


image_carte
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mana Crypt
1 Sol Ring
1 Seinsei's Divining Top
1 Voltaic Key
1 Time Vault
1 Blightsteel Colossus
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Dark Confidant
4 Force of Will
2 Mana Drain
2 Spell Snare
2 Mental Misstep
2 Lightning Bolt
1 Brainstorm
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Polluted Delta
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
3 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
Sideboard
1 Mountain
3 Ingot Chewer
1 Vandalblast
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Red Elemental Blast
2 Swan Song
1 Notion Thief
1 Yixlid Jailer
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Nihil Spellbomb

 
 

 

 

BoM9 Vintage Main Event - Top8

 

214 players registered for the BoM9 Vintage Main Event, and after nine swiss rounds 8 players emerged from the field to fight for 5 white-bordered moxes. Follow the Top8 matches on twitch.tv/bazaar_of_moxen.

 

vintage-top8

 

 

Amadeus, Kurz - BUG Fish
RANDRIANOME, Lalaïna - BUR
Musarra, Antonio - MUD
Iacono, Alessandro - BUG Fish
van der Lans, Tim - Jace Control
Johansson, Mikael - MUD
Karlinski, Anton - BUG Fish
De Schamphelaere, Gwen - TezOath

 

 

 

 

 

Standings after round 9 :

 

 

Click here to show standings


Standings will be updated during the day and top8 decklists will be posted at the end of the event.

 

 

Metagame breakdown - 214 decks

 

Archetype Players %Total
Grixis Control  16 7,4%
Kuldotha MUD  16 7,4%
Ichorid  16 7,4%
Bug Control  13 6,0%
4/5C Control  12 5,5%
Oath !  11 5,1%
Bug fish  10 4,6%
MUD  9 4,1%
Merfolk  9 4,1%
Oath & show 9 4,1%
Tezzerator  7 3,2%
Gush Combo  7 3,2%
BURG 6 2,8%
STAX 6 2,8%
Bomberman  5 2,3%
Oath Combo 5 2,3%
Planeswalker control 5 2,3%
UW Control  4 1,8%
Talran gush 4 1,8%
Painter 4 1,8%
Grim long 4 1,8%
Control packrat 4 1,8%
Junk  3 1,4%
Burning long  3 1,4%
Goblin 3 1,4%
White trash  2 0,9%
Death&taxes 2 0,9%
Standstill  1 0,5%
Standstill  1 0,5%
Uba STAX  1 0,5%
STAX 5C  1 0,5%
DDM  1 0,5%
UR Token 1 0,5%
RB Clamp 1 0,5%
Reanimator 1 0,5%
Elves ! 1 0,5%
Torpor Nought 1 0,5%
Enchantress 1 0,5%
Bloodmon chandra 1 0,5%
Suicide 1 0,5%
Show & Tell 1 0,5%
Ravager clamp 1 0,5%
Dragon 1 0,5%
5c human 1 0,5%
Dark bisounours 1 0,5%
Milsdeck 1 0,5%
GrowAtog 1 0,5%
Slaverless control 1 0,5%
Flamespeacker control 1 0,5%


BoM 09 Annecy 2014 BoM9 - Duel Commander Decklists 4 May 2014 News by: Arnaud-H

BoM9 Duel Commander #2 (78 players)

 

Oloro, Ageless Ascetic

Marc Vogt - BoM Duel Commander #2 - 1st place


image_carte
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Ashen Rider
1 Tainted Pact
1 Fact or Fiction
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Brainstorm
1 Exhume
1 Animate Dead
1 Entomb
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
1 Force of Will
1 Careful Study
1 Show and Tell
1 Lim-Dul's Vault
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Duress
1 Thoughseize
1 Hymn To Tourach
1 Living Death
1 Sphinx of Uthuun
1 Necromancy
1 Mental Misstep
1 Counterspell
1 Frantic Search
1 Cryptic Command
1 Swan Song
1 Angel of Despair
1 Daze
1 Careful Consideration
1 Spell Snare
1 Compulsive Research
1 Impulse
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Dark Confidant
1 Dance of the Dead
1 Rune-Scarred Demon
1 Unburial Rites
1 Intuition
1 Flash
1 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Ancestral Vision
1 Remand
1 Mana Leak
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Reanimate
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Miscalculation
1 Pulse of the Grid
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Damnation
1 Griselbrand
1 Spell Pierce
1 Preordain
1 Night's Whisper
1 Ponder
1 Skeletal Scrying
1 Force Spike
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Arid Mesa
1 Darkslick Shores
1 Underground River
1 Underground Sea
1 Seachrome Coast
1 Godless Shrine
1 Glacial Fortress
1 Mana Confluence
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Wasteland
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Adarkar Wastes
1 Reflecting Pool
1 Cephalid Coliseum
1 Flooded Strand
1 Watery Grave
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Minamo, School at Water's Edge
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Creeping Tar Pit
1 Windswept Heath
1 Marsh Flats
1 River of Tears
1 Homeward Path
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Scrubland
1 Swamp
1 Drowned Catacomb
1 Tundra
1 Island
1 Sunken Ruins
1 Caves of Koilos
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1 Command Tower
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 City of Brass
1 Polluted Delta
Sideboard
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic
 
 

Vendilion Clique

Noham M - BoM Duel Commander #2 - 2nd place


image_carte
1 Expedition Map
1 Sapphire Medallion
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Vedalken Shackles
1 Gilded Drake
1 Old Man of the Sea
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Venser, Shaper Savant
1 Treachery
1 Boomerang
1 Complicate
1 Condescend
1 Counterspell
1 Cryptic Command
1 Curfew
1 Daze
1 Desertion
1 Dismiss
1 Dissolve
1 Echoing Truth
1 Essence Scatter
1 Exclude
1 Fact or Fiction
1 False Summoning
1 Flash of Insight
1 Forbid
1 Force Spike
1 Force of Will
1 Hinder
1 Impulse
1 Into the Roil
1 Mana Leak
1 Memory Lapse
1 Miscalculation
1 Muddle the Mixture
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Negate
1 Opt
1 Pact of negation
1 Preemptive Strike
1 Remand
1 Remove soul
1 Repeal
1 Repulse
1 Rewind
1 Rune Snag
1 Snap
1 Spell Crumble
1 Spell Pierce
1 Spell Snare
1 Unsummon
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Cephalid Coliseum
1 Dust Bowl
1 Encroaching Wastes
1 Ghost Quarter
27 Island
1 Lonely Sandbar
1 Maze of Ith
1 Mishra's Factory
1 Remote Isle
1 Riptide Laboratory
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Tectonic Edge
1 Tolaria West
1 Wasteland
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Vision
1 Bribery
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Preordain
1 Serum Visions
1 Tunnel Vision
Sideboard
Vendilion Clique
 
 

Doran, the Siege Tower

Théophile Delavy - BoM Duel Commander #2 - 3rd place


image_carte
1 Windswept Heath
1 Polluted Delta
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Marsh Flats
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Flooded Strand
1 Arid Mesa
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Scrubland
1 Savannah
1 Bayou
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Godless Shrine
1 Temple Garden
1 Forest
1 Plains
1 Swamp
1 Command Tower
1 Mana Confluence
1 City of Brass
1 Fetid Heath
1 Twilight Mire
1 Wooded Bastion
1 Brushland
1 Caves of Koilos
1 Llanowar Wastes
1 Razorverge Thicket
1 Isolated Chapel
1 Flagstones of Trokair
1 Shizo, Death's Storehouse
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1 Stirring Wildwood
1 Treetop Village
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Wasteland
1 Rishadan Port
1 Dust Bowl
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Avacyn's Pilgrim
1 Elves of Deep Shadow
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Arbor Elf
1 Tarmogoyf
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Eternal Witness
1 Nature's Claim
1 Sylvan Library
1 Garruk Relentless
1 Mother of Runes
1 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Fiend Hunter
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
1 Oust
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Mana Tithe
1 Cataclysm
1 Armageddon
1 Ravages of War
1 Parallax Wave
1 Chrome Mox
1 Mox Diamond
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
1 Tangle Wire
1 Bitterblossom
1 Dismember
1 Go for the Throat
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Thoughtseize
1 Duress
1 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Hymn To Tourach
1 Mesmeric Fiend
1 Brain Maggot
1 Dark Confidant
1 Night's Whisper
1 Dark Tutelage
1 Phyrexian Arena
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Tainted Pact
1 Deathrite Shaman
1 Putrid Leech
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Fleecemane Lion
1 Voice of Resurgence
1 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Maelstrom Pulse
1 Vindicate
1 Tidehollow Sculler
1 Castigate
Sideboard
Doran, the Siege Tower
 
 

The Mimeoplasm

Etienne Lourdin - BoM Duel Commander #2 - 4th place


image_carte
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Arbor Elf
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Boreal Druid
1 Elves of Deep Shadow
1 Deathrite Shaman
1 Lotus Cobra
1 Gilded Drake
1 Dark Confidant
1 Devoted Druid
1 Sylvan Caryatid
1 Fauna Shaman
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Phantasmal Image
1 Edric, Spymaster of Trest
1 Fleshbag Marauder
1 Courser of Kruphix
1 Eternal Witness
1 Sower of Temptation
1 Necrotic Ooze
1 Mulldrifter
1 Shriekmaw
1 Triskelion
1 Primeval Titan
1 Phyrexian Devourer
1 Consecrated Sphinx
1 Griselbrand
1 Snuff Out
1 Skeletal Scrying
1 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Skullclamp
1 Reanimate
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Nature's Claim
1 Entomb
1 Duress
1 Vendetta
1 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Thoughtseize
1 Sylvan Scrying
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Mana Leak
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Survival of the Fittest
1 Sylvan Library
1 Animate Dead
1 Night's Whisper
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Birthing Pod
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Compulsive Research
1 Dismember
1 Buried Alive
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Control Magic
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Bribery
1 Treachery
2 Forest
2 Swamp
1 Island
1 Treetop Village
1 Creeping Tar Pit
1 Temple of Mystery
1 Temple of Malady
1 City of Brass
1 Command Tower
1 Mana Confluence
1 Cephalid Coliseum
1 River of Tears
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Tectonic Edge
1 Wasteland
1 Phyrexian Devourer
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Drowned Catacomb
1 Hinterland Harbor
1 Breeding Pool
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Watery Grave
1 Underground River
1 Llanowar Wastes
1 Yavimaya Coast
1 Tropical Island
1 Bayou
1 Underground Sea
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Windswept Heath
1 Flooded Strand
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Marsh Flats
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Polluted Delta
Sideboard
The Mimeoplasm
 
 

Marath, Will of the Wild

Vivien M - BoM Duel Commander #2 - 5th place


image_carte
1 Taiga
1 Savannah
1 Plateau
1 Stomping Ground
1 Temple Garden
1 Sacred Foundry
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Flooded Strand
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Windswept Heath
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Marsh Flats
1 Arid Mesa
1 City of Brass
1 Command Tower
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Brushland
1 Battlefield Forge
1 Karplusan Forest
1 Rugged Prairie
1 Fire-Lit Thicket
1 Rootbound Crag
1 Sunpetal Grove
1 Clifftop Retreat
1 Raging Ravine
1 Stirring Wildwood
1 Grove of the Burnwillows
1 Razorverge Thicket
1 Copperline Gorge
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Gaea's Cradle
1 Wasteland
1 Kessig Wolf Run
1 Gavony Township
2 Forest
1 Plains
1 Mountain
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Avacyn's Pilgrim
1 Arbor Elf
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Weathered Wayfarer
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Lotus Cobra
1 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Fauna Shaman
1 Bloom Tender
1 Voice of Resurgence
1 Sakura-tribe Elder
1 Gyre Sage
1 Nightshade Peddler
1 Gaddock Teeg
1 Sylvan Caryatid
1 Skyshroud Elf
1 Imperial Recruiter
1 Eternal Witness
1 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Harmonic Sliver
1 Fiend Hunter
1 Mentor of the Meek
1 Wood Elves
1 Courser of Kruphix
1 Flametongue Kavu
1 Restoration Angel
1 Oracle of Mul-Daya
1 Purphoros, God of the Forge
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Kiki-jiki, Mirror Breaker
1 Sylvan Library
1 Zealous Conscripts
1 Karmic Guide
1 Reveillark
1 Acidic Slime
1 Primeval Titan
1 Skullclamp
1 Basilisk Collar
1 Birthing Pod
1 Survival of the Fittest
1 Earthcraft
1 Aura Shards
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Path to Exile
1 Nature's Claim
1 Oblivion Ring
1 Enlightened Tutor
1 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Eladamri's Call
1 Chord of Calling
1 Domri Rade
1 Xenagos, the Reveler
1 Garruk Wildspeaker
1 Garruk, Caller of Beasts
1 Scavenging Ooze
Sideboard
Marath, Will of the Wild
 
 

Oloro, Ageless Ascetic

Pierre Melin - BoM Duel Commander #2 - 6th place


image_carte
1 Wrath of God
1 Drowned Catacomb
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Snow-Covered Swamp
1 Lim-Dul's Vault
1 Miscalculation
1 Shared Fate
1 Personal Tutor
1 Fact or Fiction
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Fetid Heath
1 Preordain
1 Underground River
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Phyrexian Arena
1 Damnation
1 Command Tower
1 Isolated Chapel
1 Ponder
1 Adarkar Wastes
1 Counterspell
1 Seachrome Coast
1 Godless Shrine
1 Brainstorm
1 Sunken Ruins
1 Flagstones of Trokair
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Future Sight
1 Marsh Flats
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Talisman of Progress
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Impulse
1 Wasteland
1 Dark Confidant
1 Fellwar Stone
1 Zur's Weirding
1 Ad Nauseam
1 Underground Sea
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Swan Song
1 Castigate
1 Night's Whisper
1 Dark Tutelage
1 Dismember
1 Talisman of Dominance
1 Street Wraith
1 Force of Will
1 Glacial Fortress
1 Gush
1 Windswept Heath
1 Arid Mesa
1 Ancestral Vision
1 Detention Sphere
1 Polluted Delta
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Unexpectedly Absent
1 Laboratory Maniac
1 Shelldock Isle
1 Go for the Throat
1 Tundra
1 Perplex
1 Swamp
1 Azorius Signet
1 Grim Tutor
1 Thoughtseize
1 City of Brass
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Tainted Pact
1 Pact of negation
1 Frantic Search
1 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Duress
1 Skeletal Scrying
1 Creeping Tar Pit
1 Remand
1 Peek
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1 Island
1 Caves of Koilos
1 Vindicate
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Watery Grave
1 Mystic Gate
1 Sign in Blood
1 Darkslick Shores
1 Embargo
1 Darksteel Mutation
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Scrubland
1 Dimir Signet
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Doomsday
1 River of Tears
1 Scroll Rack
1 Toxic Deluge
Sideboard
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic
 
 

Jenara, Asura of War

Aurélien Cornet - BoM Duel Commander #2 - 7th place


image_carte
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Avacyn's Pilgrim
1 Harmonic Sliver
1 Worldly Tutor
1 Adarkar Wastes
1 Coiling Oracle
1 Kiora, the Crashing Wave
1 Wasteland
1 Primeval Titan
1 Eladamri's Call
1 Tezzeret, the Seeker
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Command Tower
1 Priest of Titania
1 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Breeding Pool
1 Body Double
1 Oracle of Mul-Daya
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Steelshaper's Gift
1 Thassa, God of the Sea
1 Tamiyo, the Moon Sage
1 Wickerbough Elder
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Flooded Grove
1 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Survival of the Fittest
1 Gaea's Cradle
1 Tundra
1 Edric, Spymaster of Trest
1 Skullclamp
1 Sun Titan
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Chord of Calling
1 Gilded Drake
1 Karmic Guide
1 Arid Mesa
1 Garruk Wildspeaker
1 Reveillark
1 Lotus Cobra
1 Joraga Treespeaker
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Sylvan Library
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Birthing Pod
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Fauna Shaman
4 Forest
1 Wooded Bastion
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Stirring Wildwood
3 Plains
1 Phyrexian Metamorph
1 Polluted Delta
1 Sower of Temptation
1 Saffi Eriksdotter
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Mystic Gate
1 Mother of Runes
1 Temple Garden
1 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Wargate
1 Hokori, Dust Drinker
1 Mirror Entity
1 Brushland
1 Noble Hierarch
1 Enlightened Tutor
1 Maze of Ith
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Windswept Heath
1 Eternal Witness
1 High Market
1 Yavimaya Coast
3 Island
1 Acidic Slime
1 Gaddock Teeg
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Courser of Kruphix
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
1 Tropical Island
1 Opposition
1 Venser, Shaper Savant
1 Marsh Flats
1 Bloom Tender
1 City of Brass
1 Flooded Strand
1 Savannah
Sideboard
Jenara, Asura of War
 
 

Geist of Saint Traft

Pierre Almaraz - BoM Duel Commander #2 - 8th place


image_carte
10 Island
4 Plains
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Tundra
1 Flooded Strand
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Windswept Heath
1 Marsh Flats
1 Wasteland
1 Tectonic Edge
1 Maze of Ith
1 Dust Bowl
1 Seachrome Coast
1 Mishra's Factory
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Arid Mesa
1 Nimbus Maze
1 Adarkar Wastes
1 Glacial Fortress
1 Rishadan Port
1 Polluted Delta
1 Command Tower
1 Mystic Gate
1 Flagstones of Trokair
1 Eiganjo Castle
1 Celestial Colonnade
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Peek
1 Venser, Shaper Savant
1 Counterspell
1 Unexpectedly Absent
1 Daze
1 True-Name Nemesis
1 Parallax Tide
1 Disenchant
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Armageddon
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Miscalculation
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Oust
1 Parallax Wave
1 Remand
1 Impulse
1 Negate
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Memory Lapse
1 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Mana Tithe
1 Steel of the Godhead
1 Stifle
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Cryptic Command
1 Force Spike
1 Delay
1 Expedition Map
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Cataclysm
1 Trickbind
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
1 Oblivion Ring
1 Keening Apparition
1 Seal of Cleansing
1 Mana Leak
1 Fact or Fiction
1 Wrath of God
1 Complicate
1 Spell Pierce
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Stonecloaker
1 Ponder
1 Force of Will
1 Mental Misstep
1 Aven Mindcensor
1 Relic of Progenitus
1 Brainstorm
1 Preordain
1 Spell Snare
1 Enlightened Tutor
1 Into the Roil
1 Psionic Blast
1 Detention Sphere
1 Boomerang
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
1 Oppressive Rays
Sideboard
Geist of Saint Traft
 
 

 

 

BoM9 Duel Commander #1 (82 players)

 

Marath, Will of the Wild

Boris Bailloux - 1st place


image_carte
1 Taiga
1 Plateau
1 Savannah
1 Temple Garden
1 Stomping Ground
1 Sacred Foundry
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Windswepth Heath
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Arid Mesa
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Flooded Strand
1 Marsh Flats
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Gaea's Cradle
1 Wasteland
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Kessig Wolf Run
1 Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
1 Petrified Field
1 Command Tower
1 Deserted Temple
1 Dust Bowl
1 Wirewood Lodge
1 Dryad Arbor
3 Forest
1 Mountain
1 Plains
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Joraga Treespeaker
1 Quirion Ranger
1 Arbor Elf
1 Joraga Warcaller
1 Weathered Wayfarer
1 Heritage Druid
1 Avacyn's Pilgrim
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Boreal Druid
1 Birchlore Rangers
1 Wirewood Symbiote
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Copperhorn Scout
1 Sylvan Ranger
1 Devoted Druid
1 Priest of Titania
1 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Scryb Ranger
1 Bloom Tender
1 Fauna Shaman
1 Lotus Cobra
1 Gyre Sage
1 Wirewood Herald
1 Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
1 Seeker of Skybreak
1 Skyshroud Elf
1 Viridan Zealot
1 Elvish Visionary
1 Imperial Recruiter
1 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Elvish Champion
1 Fyndhorn Elder
1 Viridian Corrupter
1 Wood Elves
1 Greenweaver Druid
1 Viridan Joiner
1 Mirror Entity
1 Eternal Witness
1 Elvish Archdruid
1 Purphoros, God of the Forge
1 Karametra's Acolyte
1 Wirewood Channeler
1 Acidic Slime
1 Primeval Titan
1 Craterhoof Behemoth
1 Ivy Lane Denizen
1 Summoner's pact
1 Expedition Map
1 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Enlightened Tutor
1 Worldly Tutor
1 Crop Rotation
1 Skullclamp
1 Sylvan Scrying
1 Sylvan Library
1 Eladamri's Call
1 Survival of the Fittest
1 Earthcraft
1 Umbral Mantle
1 Beast Within
1 Chord of Calling
1 Xenagos, the Reveler
1 Lightning Greaves
1 Garruk Wildspeaker
1 Eldrazi Monument

Sideboard
Marath, Will of the Wild
 
 

Oloro, Ageless Ascetic

Marc Vogt - 2nd place


image_carte
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Ashen Rider
1 Tainted Pact
1 Fact or Fiction
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Brainstorm
1 Exhume
1 Animate Dead
1 Entomb
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
1 Force of Will
1 Careful Study
1 Show and Tell
1 Lim-Dul's Vault
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Duress
1 Thoughseize
1 Hymn To Tourach
1 Living Death
1 Sphinx of Uthuun
1 Necromancy
1 Mental Misstep
1 Counterspell
1 Frantic Search
1 Cryptic Command
1 Swan Song
1 Angel of Despair
1 Daze
1 Careful Consideration
1 Spell Snare
1 Compulsive Research
1 Impulse
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Dark Confidant
1 Dance of the Dead
1 Rune-Scarred Demon
1 Unburial Rites
1 Intuition
1 Flash
1 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Ancestral Vision
1 Remand
1 Mana Leak
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Reanimate
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Miscalculation
1 Pulse of the Grid
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Damnation
1 Griselbrand
1 Spell Pierce
1 Preordain
1 Night's Whisper
1 Ponder
1 Skeletal Scrying
1 Force Spike
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Arid Mesa
1 Darkslick Shores
1 Underground River
1 Underground Sea
1 Seachrome Coast
1 Godless Shrine
1 Glacial Fortress
1 Mana Confluence
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Wasteland
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Adarkar Wastes
1 Reflecting Pool
1 Cephalid Coliseum
1 Flooded Strand
1 Watery Grave
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Minamo, School at Water's Edge
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Creeping Tar Pit
1 Windswepth Heath
1 Marsh Flats
1 River of Tears
1 Homeward Path
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Scrubland
1 Swamp
1 Drowned Catacomb
1 Tundra
1 Island
1 Sunken Ruins
1 Caves of Koilos
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1 Command Tower
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 City of Brass
1 Polluted Delta

Sideboard
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic
 

Marath, Will of the Wild

Vivien M - 3rd place


image_carte
1 Taiga
1 Savannah
1 Plateau
1 Stomping Ground
1 Temple Garden
1 Sacred Foundry
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Flooded Strand
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Windswepth Heath
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Marsh Flats
1 Arid Mesa
1 City of Brass
1 Command Tower
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Brushland
1 Battlefield Forge
1 Karplusan Forest
1 Rugged Prairie
1 Fire-Lit Thicket
1 Rootbound Crag
1 Sunpetal Grove
1 Clifftop Retreat
1 Raging Ravine
1 Stirring Wildwood
1 Grove of the Burnwillows
1 Razorverge Thicket
1 Copperline Gorge
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Gaea's Cradle
1 Wasteland
1 Kessig Wolf Run
1 Gavony Township
2 Forest
1 Plains
1 Mountain
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Avacyn's Pilgrim
1 Arbor Elf
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Weathered Wayfarer
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Lotus Cobra
1 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Fauna Shaman
1 Bloom Tender
1 Voice of Resurgence
1 Sakura-tribe Elder
1 Gyre Sage
1 Nightshade Peddler
1 Gaddock Teeg
1 Sylvan Caryatid
1 Skyshroud Elf
1 Imperial Recruiter
1 Eternal Witness
1 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Harmonic Sliver
1 Fiend Hunter
1 Mentor of the Meek
1 Wood Elves
1 Courser of Kruphix
1 Flametongue Kavu
1 Restoration Angel
1 Oracle of Mul-Daya
1 Purphoros, God of the Forge
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Kiki-jiki, Mirror Breaker
1 Sylvan Library
1 Zealous Conscripts
1 Karmic Guide
1 Reveillark
1 Acidic Slime
1 Primeval Titan
1 Skullclamp
1 Basilisk Collar
1 Birthing Pod
1 Survival of the Fittest
1 Earthcraft
1 Aura Shards
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Path to Exile
1 Nature's Claim
1 Oblivion Ring
1 Enlightened Tutor
1 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Eladamri's Call
1 Chord of Calling
1 Domri Rade
1 Xenagos, the Reveler
1 Garruk Wildspeaker
1 Garruk, Caller of Beasts

Sideboard
Marath, Will of the Wild
 
 

The Mimeoplasm

Etienne Lourdin - 4th place


image_carte
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Arbor Elf
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Boreal Druid
1 Elves of Deep Shadow
1 Deathrite Shaman
1 Lotus Cobra
1 Gilded Drake
1 Dark Confidant
1 Devoted Druid
1 Sylvan Caryatid
1 Fauna Shaman
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Phantasmal Image
1 Edric, Spymaster of Trest
1 Fleshbag Marauder
1 Courser of Kruphix
1 Eternal Witness
1 Sower of Temptation
1 Necrotic Ooze
1 Mulldrifter
1 Shriekmaw
1 Triskelion
1 Primeval Titan
1 Phyrexian Devourer
1 Consecrated Sphinx
1 Griselbrand
1 Snuff Out
1 Skeletal Scrying
1 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Skullclamp
1 Reanimate
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Nature's Claim
1 Entomb
1 Duress
1 Vendetta
1 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Thoughtseize
1 Sylvan Scrying
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Mana Leak
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Survival of the Fittest
1 Sylvan Library
1 Animate Dead
1 Night's Whisper
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Birthing Pod
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Compulsive Research
1 Dismember
1 Buried Alive
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Control Magic
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Bribery
1 Treachery
2 Forest
2 Swamp
1 Island
1 Treetop Village
1 Creeping Tar Pit
1 Temple of Mystery
1 Temple of Malady
1 City of Brass
1 Command Tower
1 Mana Confluence
1 Cephalid Coliseum
1 River of Tears
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Tectonic Edge
1 Wasteland
1 Phyrexian Devourer
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Drowned Catacomb
1 Hinterland Harbor
1 Breeding Pool
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Watery Grave
1 Underground River
1 Llanowar Wastes
1 Yavimaya Coast
1 Tropical Island
1 Bayou
1 Underground Sea
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Windswepth Heath
1 Flooded Strand
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Marsh Flats
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Polluted Delta

Sideboard
The Mimeoplasm
 
 

Thraximundar

Dmitry Moiseev - 5th place


image_carte
1 Chandra, the Firebrand
1 Inferno Titan
1 Cruel Ultimatum
1 Electrolyze
1 Olivia Voldaren
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Karn Liberated
1 Dimir Signet
1 Crosis's Charm
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Sunken Ruins
1 Fact or Fiction
1 Go for the Throat
1 Command Tower
1 All is Dust
1 Opportunity
1 Liliana Vess
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ponder
1 Honden of the Seeing Winds
1 Dreadbore
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Trinket Mage
1 Preordain
1 Flooded Strand
1 Steam Vents
1 Izzet Signet
1 Izzet Chronarchs
1 Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind
1 Watery Grave
1 Tidings
1 Terminate
1 Reflecting Pool
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Salt Marsh
1 Cascade Bluffs
1 Tamiyo, the Moon Sage
1 Prophetic Bolt
1 Remand
1 Doom Blade
1 Minamo, School at Water's Edge
1 Nicol Bolas, planeswalker
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Creeping Tar Pit
1 Graven Cairns
1 Coalition Relic
1 Vault of Whispers
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Mana Leak
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Polluted Delta
1 Exotic Orchard
1 Dissipate
4 Island
3 Swamp
1 Mountain
1 Talisman of Dominance
1 Crumbling Necropolis
1 Dismiss
1 Academy Ruins
1 Volcanic Island
1 Counterspell
1 Grim Tutor
1 Cryptic Command
1 Concentrate
1 Staff of Nin
1 Blood Crypt
1 Consecrated Sphinx
1 Stroke of Genius
1 Great Furnace
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Badlands
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1 Brainstorm
1 Talisman of Indulgence
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Fellwar Stone
1 Volrath's Stronghold
1 Force of Will
1 Future Sight
1 Impulse
1 Shinka, the Bloodsoaked Keep
1 Underground Sea
1 Chromatic Lantern
1 Solemn Simulacrum
1 Venser, Shaper Savant
1 Ancestral Vision
1 Shizo, Death's Storehouse
1 Damnation
1 Black Sun's Zenith
1 Dragonskull Summit
1 Executioner's Capsule
1 Drowned Catacomb

Sideboard
Thraximundar
 
 

Ezuri, Renegade Leader

Matthias Cellerier - 6th place


image_carte
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Arbor Elf
1 Boreal Druid
1 Joraga Treespeaker
1 Birchlore Rangers
1 Skyshroud Ranger
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Quirion Ranger
1 Heritage Druid
1 Copperhorn Scout
1 Wirewood Symbiote
1 Priest of Titania
1 Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
1 Devoted Druid
1 Wirewood Elf
1 Leaf Gilder
1 Heart Warden
1 Seeker of Skybreak
1 Scryb Ranger
1 Sylvan Ranger
1 Fauna Shaman
1 Elvish Visionary
1 Wirewood Hivemaster
1 Wirewood Herald
1 Viridian Zealot
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Elvish Archdruid
1 Viridian Joiner
1 Greenweaver Druid
1 Fyndhorn Elder
1 Wood Elves
1 Imperious Perfect
1 Elvish Champion
1 Viridan Corrupter
1 Viridian Shaman
1 Caller of the Claw
1 Fierce Empath
1 Eternal Witness
1 Wirewood Channeler
1 Argothian Elder
1 Karametra's Acolyte
1 Skyshroud Poacher
1 Acidic Slime
1 Stingerfling Spider
1 Primeval Titan
1 Sylvan Primordial
1 Regal Force
1 Crop Rotation
1 Expedition Map
1 Sylvan Scrying
1 Reap and Sow
1 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Chord of Calling
1 Summoner's pact
1 Birthing Pod
1 Primal Command
1 Karn Liberated
1 Beast Within
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Sylvan Library
1 Skullclamp
1 Garruk Wildspeaker
1 Umbral Mantle
1 Lightning Greaves
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Mosswort Bridge
1 Pendelhaven
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Dust Bowl
1 Wasteland
1 Tectonic Edge
1 Rishadan Port
1 Wirewood Lodge
1 Homeward Path
1 Mouth of Ronom
1 Maze of Ith
1 Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
1 Gaea's Cradle
7 Snow-Covered Forest
9 Forest

Sideboard
Ezuri, Renegade Leader
 
 

Vendilion Clique

Noham Maubert - 7th place


image_carte
1 Expedition Map
1 Sapphire Medallion
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Vedalken Shackles
1 Gilded Drake
1 Old Man of the Sea
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Venser, Shaper Savant
1 Treachery
1 Boomerang
1 Complicate
1 Condescend
1 Counterspell
1 Cryptic Command
1 Curfew
1 Daze
1 Desertion
1 Dismiss
1 Dissolve
1 Echoing Truth
1 Essence Scatter
1 Exclude
1 Fact or Fiction
1 False Summoning
1 Flash of Insight
1 Forbid
1 Force Spike
1 Force of Will
1 Hinder
1 Impulse
1 Into the Roil
1 Mana Leak
1 Memory Lapse
1 Miscalculation
1 Muddle the Mixture
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Negate
1 Opt
1 Pact of negation
1 Preemptive Strike
1 Remand
1 Remove soul
1 Repeal
1 Repulse
1 Rewind
1 Rune Snag
1 Snap
1 Spell Crumble
1 Spell Pierce
1 Spell Snare
1 Unsummon
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Cephalid Coliseum
1 Dust Bowl
1 Encroaching Wastes
1 Ghost Quarter
27 Island
1 Lonely Sandbar
1 Maze of Ith
1 Mishra's Factory
1 Remote Isle
1 Riptide Laboratory
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Tectonic Edge
1 Tolaria West
1 Wasteland
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Vision
1 Bribery
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Preordain
1 Serum Visions
1 Tunnel Vision

Sideboard
Vendilion Clique
 
 

Geist of Saint Traft

Pierre Almaraz - 8th place


image_carte
10 Plains
4 Island
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Tundra
1 Flooded Strand
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Windswepth Heath
1 Marsh Flats
1 Wasteland
1 Tectonic Edge
1 Maze of Ith
1 Dust Bowl
1 Seachrome Coast
1 Mishra's Factory
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Arid Mesa
1 Nimbus Maze
1 Adarkar Wastes
1 Glacial Fortress
1 Rishadan Port
1 Polluted Delta
1 Command Tower
1 Mystic Gate
1 Flagstones of Trokair
1 Eiganjo Castle
1 Celestial Colonnade
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Peek
1 Venser, Shaper Savant
1 Counterspell
1 Unexpectedly Absent
1 Daze
1 True-Name Nemesis
1 Parallax Tide
1 Disenchant
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Armageddon
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Miscalculation
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Oust
1 Parallax Wave
1 Remand
1 Impulse
1 Negate
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Memory Lapse
1 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Mana Tithe
1 Steel of the Godhead
1 Stifle
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Cryptic Command
1 Force Spike
1 Delay
1 Expedition Map
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Cataclysm
1 Trickbind
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
1 Oblivion Ring
1 Keening Apparition
1 Seal of Cleansing
1 Mana Leak
1 Fact or Fiction
1 Wrath of God
1 Complicate
1 Spell Pierce
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Meddling Mage
1 Ponder
1 Force of Will
1 Mental Misstep
1 Aven Mindcensor
1 Relic of Progenitus
1 Brainstorm
1 Preordain
1 Spell Snare
1 Enlightened Tutor
1 Into the Roil
1 Psionic Blast
1 Detention Sphere
1 Boomerang
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
1 Oppressive Rays

Sideboard
Geist of Saint Traft
 

BoM 09 Annecy 2014 BoM9 - Modern Main Event 3 May 2014 News by: Hemgath

Serafin Wellinger wins BoM9 Modern Main Event !

 

modern-winner

 

 

BoM9 Modern Main Event - Top8

 

modern-top8

 

307 players entered the BoM9 Modern Main Event, and only 8 remain after 9 rounds. Here are the final standings :

 

Click to show the final standings