BoM 09 Annecy 2014 BoM9 Decklists 2 May 2014 News by: Arnaud-H

BoM9 32-players Last Chance Legacy Trials - 01/05/2014


MUD

Matthew Dolganov - BoM9 Legacy Trial 1 Winner


image_carte
4 Cloudpost
4 Glimmerpost
4 Ancient Tomb
3 City of Traitors
2 Vesuva
3 Cavern of Souls
4 Wasteland

4 Chalice of the Void
4 Lodestone Golem
4 Grim Monolith
4 Tanglewire
2 Voltaïc Key
2 Staff of Nin
4 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Steel Hellkite
2 Karn Liberated
1 Kozilek, Butcher of Truth
1 All is Dust
2 Ratchet Bomb
2 Thran Dynamo
1 Phyrexian Metamorph
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Sundering Titan

Sideboard
1 Sundering Titan
3 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Trinisphere
1 All is Dust
2 Ensnaring Bridge
3 Tormod’s Crypt
2 Cursed Totem

 
 

Maverick

Marivs Hausmann - Legacy Trial 2 Winner


image_carte
4 Windswept Heath
4 Savannah
1 Misty Rainforest
2 Forest
1 Plains
2 Horizon Canopy
3 Wasteland
1 Karakas
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Thespian’s Stage
1 Dark Depths
1 Gaea’s Cradle
2 Cavern of Souls

4 Noble Hierarch
1 Sylvan Safekeeper
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Gaddock Teeg
2 Qasali Pridemage
4 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Scryb Ranger
4 Stoneforge Mystic
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Mother of Runes
4 Green Sun’s Zenith
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Umezawa’s Jitte
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Batterskull
1 Crop Rotation

Sideboard
4 Ethersworn Canonist
1 Gaddock Teeg
2 Wilt-Leaf Liege
1 Garruk, Prima Hunter
2 Pithing Needle
1 Manriki-Gusari
2 Rest in Peace
2 Mindbreak Trap

 
 

Merfolk

Marcin Kalinski - Legacy Trial 3 Winner


image_carte
10 Island
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Mutavault
3 Mishra’s Factory

4 AEther Vial
4 Cursecatcher
4 Silvergill Adept
4 Lord of Atlantis
4 Master of the Pearl Trident
4 True-Name Nemesis
4 Phantasmal Image
2 Merrow Reejerey
1 Vendilion Clique
4 Force of Will
3 Daze
1 Dismember

Sideboard
4 Chalice of the Void
3 Swan Song
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Kira, Great Glass-Spinner
1 Echoing Truth
1 Vision Charm
1 DIsmember
2 Umezawa’s Jitte

 
 

Red Painter

Eduardo Garcia Vega - Legacy Trial 4 Winner


image_carte
4 Painter’s Servant
4 Grindstone
4 Blood Moon
1 Phyrexian Metamorph
1 Goblin Welder
3 Sensei’s Divining Top
1 Phyrexian Revoker
1 Lotus Petal
3 Magma Jet
4 Simian Spirit Guide
4 Imperial Recruiter
1 Jaya Ballard, Task Mage
4 Red Elemental Blast
2 Pyroblast
1 Spellskite
2 Magus of the Moon

4 Ancient Tomb
4 City of Traitors
9 Moutain
3 Wooded Foothills

Sideboard
1 Goblin Welder
1 Magus of the Moon
1 Pyroblast
1 Vexing Shusher
4 Ensnaring Bridge
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Manic Vandal
2 Tormod’s Crypt

 
 

Death’s Shadow

Fabien Verdy – BoM9 Last Chance Legacy Trial 5 Winner


image_carte
4 Death’s Shadow
3 Deathrite Shaman
3 Street Wraith
2 Tombstalker
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Daze
3 Reanimate
4 Thoughtseize
2 Berserk
2 Dismember

4 Polluted Delta
3 Verdant Catacombs
2 Underground Sea
3 Watery Grave
1 Bayou
1 Overgrown Tomb
3 Wasteland

Sideboard
3 Golgari Charm
3 Abrupt Decay
1 Flusterstorm
2 Spell Pierce
4 Surgical Extraction
1 Diabolic Edict
1 Snuff Out

 
 

Storm

Martin Nielsen – BoM9 Last Chance Legacy Trial 6 Winner


image_carte
4 Dark Ritual
4 Cabal Ritual
4 Cabal Therapy
2 Duress
1 Thoughtseize
4 Infernal Tutor
1 Tendrils of Agony
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Lion’s Eye Diamond
4 Lotus Petal
1 Grim Tutor
1 Empty the Warrens
2 Past in Flames

4 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Underground Sea
1 Volcanic Island
1 Tropical Island
1 Badlands
1 Gemmstone Mine
1 Island
1 Swamp

Sideboard
3 Abrupt Decay
3 Xantid Swarm
2 Chain of Vapor
2 Massacre
1 Pyroclasm
2 Carpet of Flowers
1 Ad Nauseam
1 Tendrils of Agony

 
 

Punishing BUG

Simon Rouzé – BoM9 Last Chance Legacy Trial 7 Winner


image_carte
4 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Bloodstained Mire
3 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
1 Tropical Island
1 Badlands
2 Creeping Tar Pit
4 Grove of the Burnwillows

4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Baleful Strix
4 Liliana of the Veil
4 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Brainstorm
3 Preordain
4 Thoughtseize
1 Pyroblast
4 Punishing Fire
4 Force of Will
1 Counterspell

Sideboard
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Pinting Needle
1 Envelop
1 Swan Song
1 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Lightning Bolt
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Relic of Progenitus
3 Toxic Deluge
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Kiora, the Crashing Wave

 
 

UWR Miracles

Ivan Fuseri – BoM9 Last Chance Legacy Trial 8 Winner


image_carte
4 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
2 Plains
1 Karakas
4 Flooded Strand
2 Polluted Delta
2 Misty Rainforest
4 Island

3 Jace, the mind Sculptor
2 Entreat the Angels
3 Terminus
1 Supreme Verdict
4 Brainstorm
4 Sensei’s Divining Top
2 Ponder
2 Snapcaster Mage
2 Vendilion Clique
2 Counterspell
2 Spell Pierce
4 Force of Will
4 Swords to Plowshares
3 Counterbalance

Sideboard
1 Wear // Tear
1 Disenchant
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
1 Supreme Verdict
2 Flusterstorm
2 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
2 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Batterskull
2 Rest in Peace
1 Venser, Shaper Savant

 
 

EsperBlade

Joan Alton Mateo – BoM9 Last Chance Legacy Trial 9 Winner


image_carte
2 Marsh Flats
4 Flooded Strand
4 Polluted Delta
5 Island
3 Plains
1 Swamp
2 Tundra
1 Underground Sea

3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ponder
3 Counterspell
4 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Back to Basics
2 Snapcaster Mage
1 Batterskull
4 Stoneforge Mystic
3 Supreme Verdict
1 Detention Sphere
1 Umezawa’s Jitte
3 Lingering Souls
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Engineered Explosives

Sideboard
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Pithing Needle
3 Thoughtseize
2 Flusterstorm
3 Swan Song
3 Surgical Extraction
1 Sword of Feast and Famine

 
 

Storm

David Frerard – BoM9 Last Chance Legacy Trial 10 Winner


image_carte
1 Island
1 Swamp
1 Bayou
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Polluted Delta
1 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
1 Volcanic Island

1 Ad Nauseam
4 Lion’s Eye Diamond
4 Lotus Petal
4 Brainstorm
4 Cabal Ritual
4 Dark Ritual
3 Cabal Therapy
4 Duress
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Infernal Tutor
1 Past in Flames
4 Ponder
3 Preordain
1 Tendrils of Agony

Sideboard
1 Empty the Warrens
3 Xanthid Swarm
3 Abrupt Decay
4 Dark Confidant
2 Chain of Vapor
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Ad Nauseam

 
 

UWR Miracles

Philipp Schonegger – BoM9 Last Chance Legacy Trial 11 Winner


image_carte
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Sensei’s Divining Top
4 Force of Will
2 Spell Pierce
2 Counterspell
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Terminus
2 Entreat the Angels
3 Counterbalance
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Snapcaster Mage

3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
4 Island
2 Plains
4 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Arid Mesa

Sideboard
1 Pyroblast
2 Red Elemental Blast
2 Flusterstorm
2 Vendilion Clique
2 Engineered Explosives
1 Pithing Needle
1 Entreat the Angels
2 Rest in Peace
1 Counterspell
1 Disenchant

 
 

Death & Taxes

David V – BoM9 Last Chance Legacy Trial 12 Winner


image_carte
4 AEther Vial
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Umezawa’s Jitte
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Batterskull
4 Mother of Runes
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
4 Stoneforge Mystic
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Serra Avenger
3 Flickerwisp
2 Mirran Crusader
2 Brimaz, King of Oreskos

10 Snow-covered Plains
4 Wasteland
4 Rishadan Port
3 Karakas
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Horizon Canopy

Sideboard
1 Pithing Needle
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Enlightened Tutor
1 Ratchet Bomb
1 Manriki-Gusari
1 Ethersworn Canonist
1 Seal of Cleansing
2 Rest in Peace
1 Oblivion Ring
2 Wilt-Leaf Liege
2 Cataclysm

 
 

UWR Delver

Vivien Zell – BoM9 Last Chance Legacy Trial 13 Winner


image_carte
4 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
4 Wasteland
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Arid Mesa
1 Misty Rainforest

1 Batterskull
1 Umezawa’s Jitte
4 Stoneforge Mystic
4 Delver of Secrets
2 True-Name Nemesis
4 Lightning Bolt
2 Gitaxian Probe
1 Fire // Ice
4 Force of Will
4 Brainstorm
3 Ponder
4 Daze
3 Spell Pierce
3 Swords to Plowshares

Sideboard
2 Grim Lavamancer
4 Meddling Mage
1 Pyroblast
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Swords to Plowshares
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Wear // Tear
2 Rest in Peace

 
 

Elves !

Jakob Pescel – BoM9 Last Chance Legacy Trial 14 Winner


image_carte
4 Gaea’s Cradle
3 Forest
2 Windswept Heath
1 Taiga
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Misty Rainforest
2 Dryad Arbor
4 Verdant Catacombs
2 Bayou

1 Progenitus
1 Bichlore Rangers
4 Quirion Ranger
3 Natural Order
1 Llanowar Elves
4 Wirewood Symbiote
4 Green Sun’s Zenith
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Heritage Druid
4 Elvish Visionary
2 Craterhoof Behemoth
4 Nettle Sentinel
4 Glimpse of Nature

Sideboard
1 Viridian Shaman
1 Confusion in the Ranks
1 Natural Order
3 Abrupt Decay
1 Ruric Thar, the Unbowed
2 Pithing Needle
1 Scavenging Ooze
2 Thoughtseize
3 Cabal Therapy

 
 

Punishing BUG

Bertrand Vigne – BoM9 Last Chance Legacy Trial 15 Winner


image_carte
4 Punishing Fire
4 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
1 Counterspell
4 Liliana of the Veil
4 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Thoughtseize
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Baleful Strix

3 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
1 Badland
1 Tropical Island
4 Polluted Delta
2 Bloodstained Mire
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Creeping Tar Pit
4 Grove of the Burnwillows

Sideboard
1 Swan Song
2 Relic of Progenitus
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Pyroblast
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Kiora, the Crashing Wave
1 Pithing Needle
1 Lightning Bolt
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
3 Toxic Deluge
1 Envelop
1 Surgical Extraction

 
 

UWR Miracles

Armel Gonda – BoM9 Last Chance Legacy Trial 16 Winner


image_carte
4 Sensei’s Divining Top
2 Vendilion Clique
4 Counterbalance
4 Brainstorm
4 Counterspell
4 Force of Will
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Ancestral Vision
4 Terminus
2 Entreat the Angels
4 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

2 Arid Mesa
4 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Tundra
1 Volcanic Island
4 Island
2 Plains

Sideboard
4 Engineered Explosives
2 Rest in Peace
2 Flusterstorm
4 Red Elemental Blast
1 Mountain
2 Vendilion Clique

 
 


BoM10 Legacy Trial (66 players) - 03/05/2014

Toxic Agent

Tristan Polzl – BoM10 Legacy Trial 1st place


image_carte
1 Bayou
1 Forest
1 Marsh Flats
1 Polluted Delta
1 Swamp
2 Tropical Island
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Underground Sea
4 Verdant Catacombs
4 Wasteland

1 Tombstalker
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Shardless Agent
4 Tarmogoyf
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Liliana of the Veil
1 Sylvan Library
4 Abrupt Decay
4 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Toxic Deluge
4 Ancestral Vision

Sideboard
1 Savannah
1 Null Rod
1 Notion Thief
1 Night of Soul’s Betrayal
1 Maelstrom Pulse
1 Leyline of the Void
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Thoughtseize
2 Duress
4 Meddling Mage

 
 

Elves !

Debastian Bartl – BoM10 Legacy Trial 2nd place


image_carte
4 Gaea’s Cradle
4 Verdant Catacombs
3 Windswept Heath
2 Wooded Foothills
2 Forest
2 Bayou
1 Tropical Island
2 Dryad Arbor

2 Bichlore Rangers
3 Heritage Druid
4 Nettle Sentinel
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Quirion Ranger
4 Wirewood Symbiote
4 Elvish Visionary
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Viridian Shaman
1 Ruric Thar, the Unbowed
2 Craterhoof Behemoth
3 Natural Order
4 Green Sun’s Zenith
4 Glimpse of Nature

Sideboard
1 Natural Order
1 Progenitus
1 Null Rod
2 Pithing Needle
2 Thoughtseize
2 Cabal Therapy
3 Swan Song
3 Abrupt Decay

 
 

Merfolk

Dominik Piatkowski – BoM10 Legacy Trial 3rd place


image_carte
4 AEther Vial
4 Force of Will
3 Daze
4 Cursecatcher
4 Lord of Atlantis
4 Master of the Pearl Trident
4 Silvergill Adept
4 True-Name Nemesis
4 Phantasmal Image
2 Merrow Reejerey
2 Vendilion Clique

4 Mutavault
3 Mishra’s Factory
4 Cavern of Souls
10 Island

Sideboard
3 Flusterstorm
1 Echoing Truth
1 Dismember
1 Kira, Great Glass-Spinner
2 Umezawa’s Jitte
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
4 Chalice of the Void
1 Vendilion Clique

 
 

Elves !

Jakob Pescel – BoM10 Legacy Trial 4th place


image_carte
4 Gaea’s Cradle
2 Forest
3 Windswept Heath
1 Taiga
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Misty Rainforest
2 Dryad Arbor
4 Verdant Catacombs
2 Bayou

1 Ruric Thar, the Unbowed
1 Bichlore Rangers
4 Quirion Ranger
3 Natural Order
1 Llanowar Elves
4 Wirewood Symbiote
4 Green Sun’s Zenith
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Heritage Druid
4 Elvish Visionary
2 Craterhoof Behemoth
4 Nettle Sentinel
4 Glimpse of Nature

Sideboard
1 Progenitus
1 Viridian Shaman
1 Confusion in the Ranks
1 Natural Order
3 Abrupt Decay
2 Pithing Needle
1 Scavenging Ooze
2 Thoughtseize
3 Cabal Therapy

 
 

Toxic Agent

Pierre Sommen – BoM10 Legacy Trial 5th place


image_carte
1 Bayou
1 Forest
1 Marsh Flats
1 Polluted Delta
1 Swamp
2 Tropical Island
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Underground Sea
4 Verdant Catacombs
4 Wasteland

1 Tombstalker
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Shardless Agent
4 Tarmogoyf
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Liliana of the Veil
1 Sylvan Library
4 Abrupt Decay
4 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Toxic Deluge
4 Ancestral Vision

Sideboard
1 Savannah
1 Null Rod
1 Notion Thief
1 Night of Soul’s Betrayal
1 Maelstrom Pulse
1 Leyline of the Void
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Thoughtseize
2 Duress
4 Meddling Mage

 
 


 

BoM10 Legacy Trial (80 players) - 04/05/2014

 

BUG Delver

Quentin Fortier - BOM10 Legacy Trial – 1st place


image_carte
3 Misty Rainforest
3 Polluted Delta
3 Verdant Catacombs
4 Wasteland
1 Bayou
3 Underground Sea
2 Tropical Island

1 Gitaxian Probe
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Ponder
4 Brainstorm
4 Abrupt Decay
4 Daze
4 Tarmogoyf
2 Dark Confidant
2 True-Name Nemesis
4 Force of Will
4 Thoughtseize

Sideboard
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Dismember
3 Disfigure
1 Darkblast
1 Submerge
2 Pithing Needle
1 Krosan Grip
4 Spell Pierce

 
 

Food Chain Combo

Martin Nielsen - BOM10 Legacy Trial – 2nd place


image_carte
3 Abrupt Decay
3 Manipulated Fate
4 Food Chain
4 Misthollow Griffin
1 AEthersnipe
3 Fierce Empath
4 Brainstorm
1 Sylvan Library
1 Griselbrand
1 Lim-Dûl’s Vault
1 Misdirection
1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
1 Vendilion Clique
3 Baleful Strix
4 Force of Will
2 Noble Hierarch
3 Deathrite Shaman

4 Polluted Delta
2 Verdant Catacombs
4 Misty Rainforest
1 Forest
1 Swamp
2 Island
1 Bayou
3 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea

Sideboard
2 Pithing Needle
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Nihil Spellomb
1 Surgical Extraction
3 Duress
1 Thoughtseize
2 Flusterstorm
1 Toxic Deluge
2 Golgari Charm

 
 

UWR Miracles

Johannes Gutbrod - BOM10 Legacy Trial – 3rd place


image_carte
3 Tundra
4 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Arid Mesa
2 Volcanic Island
1 Karakas
4 Island
2 Plains

4 Sensei’s Divining Top
4 Brainstorm
3 Swords to Plowshares
2 Spell Pierce
1 Spell Snare
2 Ponder
2 Counterspell
2 Snapcaster Mage
3 Counterbalance
3 Entreat the Angels
2 Vendilion Clique
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Terminus
4 Force of Will

Sideboard
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Disenchant
1 Pyroblast
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Pithing Needle
2 Rest in Peace
2 Sulfur Elemental
1 Blood Moon
2 Flusterstorm
1 Counterspell
1 Enlightened Tutor

 
 

Punishing BUG

Bertrand Vigne – BOM10 Legacy Trial – 4th place


image_carte
4 Punishing Fire
4 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
1 Counterspell
4 Liliana of the Veil
4 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Thoughtseize
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Baleful Strix

3 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
1 Badland
1 Tropical Island
4 Polluted Delta
2 Bloostained Mire
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Creeping Tar Pit
4 Grove of the Burnwillows

Sideboard
1 Swan Song
1 Envelopp
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Kiora, the Crashing Wave
1 Pithing Needle
3 Relic of Progenitus
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Pyroblast
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
3 Toxic Deluge
1 Whipflare

 
 

 

 

BoM9 Modern Main Event (307 players) - Top8 Decklists

GW Death & Taxes

Serafin Wellinger - Main Event Modern - 1st place


image_carte
4 Noble hierarch
4 Leonin Arbiter
4 Path to Exile
4 AEther Vial
4 Flickerwisp
4 Restoration Angel
4 Blade Splicer
3 Thalia, Guardian of Traben
3 Aven Mindcensor
3 Scavening Ooze
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
4 Razorvenge Thicket
4 Temple Garden
4 Horizon Canopy
4 Ghost Quarter
2 Gavony Township
3 Plains
1 Forest

Sideboard
3 Stony Silence
2 Creeping Corrosion
2 Burrenton Forge-Tender
2 Choke
1 Sunlance
1 Aven Mindcensor
1 Dismember
1 Akroma, Angel of Fury
1 Mark of Asylum
1 Gaddock Teeg
 
 

Blue Moon

Nicolas Massat - Main Event Modern - 2nd place


image_carte
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Steam Vents
2 Sulfur Falls
9 Islands
1 Mountain

4 Serum Visions
4 Lightning Bolt
2 Flame Slash
2 Electrolyze
1 Izzet Charm
2 Spell Snare
1 Spell Pierce
3 Mana Leak
2 Remand
3 Cryptic Command
2 Vendilion Clique
4 Snapcaster Mage
1 Batterskull
2 Vedalken Shackles
3 Blood Moon
2 Spreading Seas

Sideboard
1 Spreading Seas
3 Anger of the Gods
3 Vandalblast
1 Batterskull
2 Negate
3 Combust
2 Relic of Progenitus
 
 

Splinter Twin

Patrick Dickmann - Main Event Modern - 3rd place


image_carte
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Misty Rainforest
3 Steam Vents
1 Stomping Ground
2 Sulfur Falls
4 Island
1 Mountain
2 Tectonic Edge
1 Desolate Lighthouse

4 Snapcaster Mage
2 Grim Lavamancer
3 Pestermite
3 Deceiver Exarch
1 Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
4 Splinter Twin
2 Spreading Seas
4 Serum Visions
2 Peek
4 Remand
2 Cryptic Command
4 Lightning Bolt
1 Dismember
1 Flame Slash
1 Electrolyze

Sideboard
2 Batterskull
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Blood Moon
2 Ancient Grudge
2 Dispel
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Spellskite
1 Spreading Seas
1 Negate
1 Threads of Disloyalty
 
 

Splinter Twin

Stefan Schütz - Main Event Modern - 4th place


image_carte
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Misty Rainforst
3 Steam Vents
1 Stomping Ground
2 Sulfur Falls
4 Island
1 Mountain
2 Tectonic Edge
1 Desolate Lighthouse

4 Snapcaster Mage
2 Grim Lavamancer
3 Pestermite
3 Deceiver Exarch
1 Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
4 Splinter Twin
2 Spreading Seas
4 Serum Visions
2 Peek
4 Remand
2 Cryptic Command
4 Lightning Bolt
1 Electrolyze
1 Dismember
1 Flame Slash

Sideboard
1 Negate
2 Batterskull
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Dispel
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Spreading Seas
1 Spellskite
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Blood Moon
1 Threads of Disloyalty
 
 

Tarmo Twin

Carsten Linden - Main Event Modern - 5th place


image_carte
2 Tectonic Edge
1 Desolate Lighthouse
2 Island
1 Forest
1 Mountain
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Sulfur Falls
1 Breeding Pool
1 Stomping Ground
3 Steam Vents

2 Gitaxian Probe
4 Serum Visions
4 Lightning Bolt
1 Electrolyze
1 Flame Slash
4 Remand
2 Cryptic Command
4 Snapcaster Mage
3 Pestermite
3 Deceiver Exarch
2 Vendilion Clique
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Splinter Twin

Sideboard
2 Threads of Disloyalty
1 Negate
1 Counterflux
1 Dismember
1 Dispel
2 Batterskull
3 Molten Rain
2 Ancient Grudge
2 Anger of the Gods
 
 

Scapeshift

Daniel Toledo - Main Event Modern - 6th place


image_carte
2 Mountain
3 Forest
3 Island
2 Flooded Grove
3 Misty Rainforest
1 Breeding Pool
4 Steam Vents
4 Stomping Ground
2 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle

1 Anger of the Gods
3 Lightning Bolt
3 Izzet Charm
4 Peer Through Depts
4 Cryptic Command
4 Remand
4 Scapeshift
3 Snapcaster Mage
4 Sakura-Tribe Elder
4 Search for Tomorrow
2 Explore

Sideboard
2 Inferno Titan
1 Anger of the Gods
1 Destructive Revelry
1 Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir
2 Counterflux
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Shatterstorm
3 Obstinate Baloth
1 Combust
1 Prismatic Omen
1 Wurmcoil Engine
 
 

GR Tron

Guy Duparcq - Main Event Modern - 7th place


image_carte
1 Eye of Ugin
2 Forest
2 Ghost Quarter
4 Grove of the Burnwillows
4 Urza’s Mine
4 Urza’s Power-Plant
4 Urza’s Tower
3 Wurmcoil Engine
1 Ulamog, the Infinite Gyre
4 Ancient Stirrings
4 Chromatic Sphere
4 Chromatic Star
4 Expedition Map
2 Relic of Progenitus
4 Pyroclasm
4 Sylvan Scrying
4 Oblivion Stone
4 Karn Liberated

Sideboard :
1 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Choke
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
4 Nature’s Claim
3 Spellskite
2 Torpor Orb
1 Vandalblast
 
 

Mono Green Stompy

Hans Christian Ljungquist - Main Event Modern - 8th place


image_carte
22 Forest
4 Kalonian Tusker
4 Leatherback Baloth
4 Experiment One
4 Dryad Militant
3 Strangleroot Geist
2 Scavenging Ooze
1 Garruk, Primal Hunter
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
4 Rancor
4 Vines of Vastwood
3 Giant Growth
2 Beast Within
2 Prey Upon

Sideboard
4 Skylasher
3 Oxydize
3 Pithing Needle
2 Torpor Orb
2 Choke
1 Thragtusk
 

BoM9 Vintage Trial #2 - 03/05/2014 - 108 players


 

Merfolk

Ivan Fusbri


image_carte
4 Wasteland
4 Mutavault
1 Strip Mine
1 Cavern of Souls
11 Islands

4 True-Name Nemesis
4 Lord of Atlantis
4 Master of the Pearl Trident
4 Silvergill Adept
2 Phantasmal Image
3 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Force of Will
3 Mental Misstep
2 Steel Sabotage
4 AEther Vial
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Time Walk
3 Grafdigger's Cage

Sideboard
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Ravenous Trap
1 Swan Song
3 Dismember
1 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Spell Pierce
2 Steel Sabotage
3 Hurkyl's Recall
 
 

Stacksmap

Pablo Ambaojo Dominguez


image_carte
4 Mishra's Workshop
4 Ancient Tomb
1 Tolarian Academy
1 Stri pMine
1 City of Traitors
1 Maze of Ith
1 Buried Ruin
4 Wasteland
3 Mishra's Factory
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Emerald
1 Black Lotus
1 Sol Ring
1 Mana Crypt
4 Lodestone Golem
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Chalice of the Void
3 Smokestack
3 Thorn of Amethyst
2 Ratchet Bomb
2 Phyrexian Metamorph
3 Expedition Map
3 Crucible of Worlds

Sideboard
3 Null Rod
3 Ensnaring Bridge
2 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Valle
1 Bojuka Bog
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Precursor Golem
 
 

Red Stackless Stax

Laurent Rippert


image_carte
3 Chalice of the Void
3 Crucible of Worlds
3 Ensnaring Bridge
2 Expedition Map
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Emerald
1 Sol Ring
3 Ratchet Bomb
3 Spehre of Resistance
2 Staff of Nin
4 Tangle Wire
1 Trinisphere
4 Goblin Welder
4 Lodestone Golem
2 Ancient Tomb
3 Barbarian Ring
3 Bazaar of Baghdad
2 Cavern of Souls
4 Mishra's Workshop
2 Mountain
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland

Sideboard
4 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Tormod's Crypt
2 Duplicant
2 Phyrexian Revoker
2 Triskelion
1 Maze of Ith
1 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
 
 

Die Burg

Michael Thiel


image_carte
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Misty Rainforest
1 Flooded Strand
3 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
1 Tropical Island
1 Island
4 Wasteland
1 Strip Mine
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Black Lotus
1 Gorilla Shaman
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Dark Confidant
2 Snapcaster Mage
2 Vendilion Clique
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Time Walk
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Demonic Tutor
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Lightning Bolt
2 Mental Misstep
3 Daze
4 Force of Will
1 Brainstorm
2 Abrupt Decat
1 Hurkyl's Recall

Sideboard
3 Surgical Extraction
1 Ravenous Trap
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mountain
2 Lightning Bolt
1 Ancient Grudge
3 Ingot Chewer
1 Flusterstorm
2 Grafdigger's Cage
 
 

 

 

BoM9 Legacy Main Event - 02/05/2014 - 535 players


Top8 decklists :

  

4Color Loam - 1st

KRONBERGER, Niklas - BOM9 Legacy Main Event Top8


image_carte
4 Chalice of the Void
4 Mox Diamond
3 Liliana of the Veil
3 Abrupt Decay
3 Punishing Fire
3 Life from the Loam
2 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Sylvan Library
1 Gaddock Teeg
1 Tarmogoyf
1 Scavenging Ooze
4 Knight of the Reliquary
4 Dark confidant
4 Verdant catacombs
4 Wasteland
1 Karakas
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Urbog, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1 Horizon Canopy
2 Barren Moor
2 Tranquil Thicket
2 grove of the Burnwillows
1 Maze of Ith
2 Taiga
2 Bayou
1 Savannah
2 Scrubland

Sideboard
2 Choke
2 Golgari Charm
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
3 Ethersworn Canonsit
4 Leyline of the void
1 Gaddock Teeg
1 Anciant Grudge
1 Qasali Pridemage
 
 

Death & Taxes - 3/4

Steyns, Nick - BOM9 Legacy Main Event Top8


image_carte
3 Serra Avenger
2 Mirran Crusader
1 Brimaz, King of Oreskos
4 Mother of Runes
3 Flickerwisp
4 Phyrexian Revoker
2 Spirit of the Labyrinth
4 Stoneforge Mystic
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Aether Vial
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Batterskull
4 Wasteland
4 Rishadan Port
3 Karakas
11 Plains

Sideboard
2 Rest in Peace
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Disenchant
1 Leonin Relic-Warder
2 Wilt-leaf Liege
3 Ethersworn Canonist
1 Ratchet Bomb
1 Pithing Neddle
1 Ensnaring Bridge
 
 

UWR Miracles - 5/8

Olsson, Marcus - BOM9 Legacy Main Event Top8


image_carte
2 Vendilion Clique
4 Counterbalance
2 Ponder
2 Entreat the Angels
4 Terminus
4 Brainstorm
4 Swords to Plowshares
2 Spell Snare
2 Counterspell
4 Force of Will
4 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Sensei's Divining Top
5 Island
2 Plains
3 Scalding Tarn
4 Flooded Strand
2 Arid Mesa
2 Volcanic Island
2 Tundra
1 Karakas
1 Mountain

Sideboard
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Wear // Tear
1 Pyroblast
2 Rest in Peace
2 Flusterstorm
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Batterskull
2 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Pithing Needle
 
 

Elves ! - 3/4

Berger, Meciek - BOM9 Legacy Main Event Top8


image_carte
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Quirion Ranger
4 Elvish Visionary
1 Llanovar Elves
3 Heritage Druid
4 Nettle Sentinel
2 Birchlore Rangers
4 Wirewood Symbiote
1 Viridian Shaman
2 Craterhoof Behemoth
1 Ruric Thar, the Unbowed
3 Natural Order
4 Glimpse of Nature
4 Green Sun's Zenith
4 Gaea's Cradle
1 Forest
2 Bayou
1 Tropical Island
2 Dryad Arbor
4 Misty Rainforest
3 Verdant Catacombs
2 Windshept Heath

Sideboard 
3 Abrupt Decay
1 Natural Order
2 Pithing Needle
1 Progenitus
1 Scavenging Ooze
3 Swan Song
4 Thoughtseize
 
 

Death & Taxes - 5/8

Krautmann, Wenzel - BOM9 Legacy Main Event Top8


image_carte
2 Aven Mindcensor
4 Leonin Arbiter
2 Mangara of Corondor
3 Mother of Runes
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Spirit of the Labyrinth
2 Stoneforge Mystic
3 Swords to Plowshares
4 Aether Vial
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Umezawa's Jitte
4 Wasteland
4 Rishadan Port
3 Karakas
4 Ghost Quarter
9 Plains
1 Flagstones of Trokair
1 Horizon Canopy

Sideboard
2 Rest in Peace
1 Oblivion Ring
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Batterskull
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Veteran Armorer
2 stoneforge Mystic
1 Mother of Runes
2 Ethersworn Canonist
2 Mirran Crusader
1 Wilt-leaf Liege
 
 

Toxic Agent - 2nd

Accart, Jean-Mary - BOM9 Legacy Main Event Top8


image_carte
4 Underground Sea
2 Tropical Island
1 Bayou
1 Forest
1 Swamp
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Verdant Catacombs
1 Polluted Delta
1 Marsh Flats
4 Wasteland
4 Brainstorm
4 Ancestral Vision
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Shardless Agent
3 Lilianna of the Veil
2 Toxic Deluge
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Abrupt Decay
1 Sylvan Library
1 Tombstalker
4 Force of Will
4 Deathrite Shaman

Sideboard 
4 Meddling Mage
1 Savannah
2 Thoughtseize
2 Duress
1 Maelstrom Pulse
1 Night of Soul's Betrayal
1 Null Rod
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Leyline of the Void
1 Notion Thief
 
 

UWR Miracles - 5/8

GUTBROD, Johannes - BOM9 Legacy Main Event Top8


image_carte
3 Tundra
4 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Arid Mesa
2 Volcanic Island
1 Karakas
4 Island
2 Plains
4 Sensei's Divining Top
4 Brainstorm
3 Swords to Plowshares
2 Spell Pierce
1 Spell Snare
2 Ponder
2 Counterspell
2 Snapcaster Mage
3 Counterbalance
3 Entreat the Angels
2 Vendilion Clique
1 Supreme verdict
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Terminus
4 Force of Will

Sideboard
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Disenchant
1 Pyroblast
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Supreme Verdict
3 Rest in Peace
2 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Batterskull
2 Flusterstorm
1 Counterspell
 
 

UWr Miracles - 5/8

JABLONSKI, Tomasz - BOM9 Legacy Main Event Top8


image_carte
2 Snapcaster Mage
2 Vendilion Clique
4 Sensei's Divining Top
4 Swords to Plowshares
2 Counterspell
4 Force of Will
2 Spell Pierce
1 Spell Snare
1 Ponder
4 Brainstorm
2 Entreat the angels
3 Terminus
1 Supreme Verdict
3 Counterbalance
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Island
2 Plains
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Mystic Gate
4 Flooded Strand
1 Arid Mesa
2 Volcanic Island
3 Tundra
1 Karakas

Sideboard
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Disenchant
3 Pyroblast
2 Rest in Peace
1 Flusterstorm
1 Moat
2 Etherworn Canonist
1 Batterskull
2 Stoneforge Mystic
 
 



 

BoM9 Vintage Trial - 02/05/2014 - 36 players

 

Oath

Anders Rune Jensen - BoM9 Vintage Trial 2


image_carte
2 Griselbrand
1 Abrupt Decay
2 Misdirection
3 Mental Misstep
4 Force of Will
2 Spell Pierce
1 Steel Sabotage
1 Ponder
1 Preordain
1 Brainstorm
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Time Walk
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Show and Tell
4 Oath of Druids
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Sol Ring
1 Mana Crypt
1 Black Lotus
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Emerald

2 Island
4 Forbidden Orchard
4 Misty Rainforest
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
2 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea

Sideboard
1 Forest
3 Energy Flux
1 Hurkyl's Recall
4 Ravenous Trap
1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Dismember
2 Flusterstorm
 
 

Oath

Oarke Carlsson - BoM9 Vintage Trial 2


image_carte
1 Show and Tell
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Dragon Breath
1 Brainstorm
1 Misdirection
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Flusterstorm
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Time Walk
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Beast Within
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Mox Jet
1 Sol Ring
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mana Crypt
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Emerald
1 Island
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Tinker
1 Thirst for Knowledge
3 Underground Sea
2 Tropical Island
1 Flooded Strand
2 Polluted Delta
4 Forbidden Orchard
2 Preordain
4 Oath of Druids
4 Force of Will
3 Mental Misstep
2 Swan Song
2 Thoughtseize
3 Spell Pierce
2 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn

Sideboard
4 Nature's Claim
2 Show and Tell
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Golgari Charm
2 Tormod's Crypt
1 Ravenous Trap
2 Pithing Needle
 
 

MUD

David Javier - BoM9 Vintage Trial 2


image_carte
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Sol Ring
1 Mana Crypt
1 Trinisphere
2 Phyrexian Metamorph
3 Phyrexian Revoker
2 Karn, Silver Golem
2 Steel Hellkite
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Smokestack
3 Crucible of Worlds
4 Chalice of the Void
4 Lodestone Golem
4 Tangle Wire

1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
1 Strip Mine
4 Mishra's Workshop
3 Mishra's Factory
4 Ancient Tomb
2 Rishadan Port

Sideboard
2 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Duplicant
3 Null Rod
2 Ghost Quarter
 
 

MUD Stax

Magnus Karlsson - BoM9 Vintage Trial 2


image_carte
4 Mishra's Workshop
4 Wasteland
4 City of Brass
4 Gemmstone Mine
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
1 Bazaar of Baghdad

4 Smokestack
4 Tangle Wire
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Goblin Welder
3 Crucible of Worlds
2 Ratchet Bomb
1 Trinisphere
1 Tinker
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Balance
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Gorilla Shaman
1 Sundering Titan
1 Wurmcoil Engine
1 Staff of Nin
1 Sol Ring
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Sol Ring
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Chromatic Lantern

Sideboard
1 Ancient Grudge
3 Nature's Claim
2 Razormane Masticore
3 Sylvok Replica
4 Tormod's Crypt
2 Yixlid Jailer
 
 

 

 

BoM9 Modern Trial - 02/05/2014 - 50 players

 

UW Tron

Nicolas Ponsot - Bom9 Modern Trial 2


image_carte
4 Remand
1 Condescend
2 Wurmcoil Engine
4 Gifts Ungiven
1 Repeal
1 Wrath of God
1 Day of Judgment
1 Oblivion Stone
4 Azorius Signet
4 Path to Exile
1 Talisman of Progress
4 Thirst for Knowledge
4 Expedition Map
1 Timely Reinforcements
1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
1 Unburial Rites

1 Island
1 Plains
4 Urza's Mine
4 Urza's Power-Plant
4 Urza's Tower
3 Seachrome Coast
2 Celestial Colonnade
1 Eye of Ugin
1 Ghost Quarter
2 Hallowed Fountain
1 Academy Ruins

Sideboard
2 Porphyry Nodes
1 Kataki, War's Wage
2 Dispel
2 Celestial Purge
1 Torpor Orb
2 Rule of Law
2 Timely Reinforcements
1 Ghostly Prison
1 Suppression Field
1 Wrath of God
 
 

UW Tron

Diony Idelfonso - Bom9 Modern Trial 2


image_carte
3 Expedition Map
4 Path to Exile
4 Azorius Signet
1 Talisman of Progress
2 Remand
1 Detention Sphere
1 Condescend
4 Gifts Ungiven
1 Wrath of God
1 Day of Judgment
1 Supreme Verdict
4 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
1 Unburial Rites
1 Batterskull
1 Mindslaver
1 Repeal
1 Sphinx's Revelation

1 Island
1 Plains
4 Urza's Mine
4 Urza's Power-Plant
4 Urza's Tower
3 Seachrome Coast
4 Celestial Colonnade
3 Hallowed Fountain
1 Academy Ruins

Sideboard
2 Mindbreak Trap
2 Ghostly Prison
2 Torpor Orb
1 Celestial Purge
1 Timely Reinforcements
2 Remand
1 Spellskite
1 Terastodon
1 Pact of Negation
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Disenchant
 
 

Affinity

Clément Sarton - Bom9 Modern Trial 2


image_carte
4 Etched Champion
4 Ornithopter
3 Steel Overseer
3 Memnite
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Vault Skirge
4 Signal Pest
4 Cranial Plating
1 Walding Jar
3 Thoughtcast
4 Springleaf Drum
2 Galvanic Blast
4 Mox Opal

4 Blinkmoth Nexus
4 Inkmoth Nexus
3 Glimmervoid
1 Island
4 Darksteel Citadel

Sidebaord
2 Relic of Progenitus
3 Thoughtseize
2 Spell Pierce
1 Master of Etherium
2 Spellskite
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Dismember
1 Whipflare
1 Grafdigger's Cage
 
 

Storm

Sander Hendrickx - Bom9 Modern Trial 2


image_carte
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Serum Visions
4 Sleight of Hand
4 Thought Scour
4 Desperate Ritual
4 Pyretic Ritual
4 Manamorphose
3 Past in Flames
3 Grapeshot
2 Desperate Ravings
4 Goblin Electromancer
4 Pyromancer Ascension

4 Misty Rainforest
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Island
1 Mountain
3 Steam Vents
2 Sulfur Falls

Sideboard
3 Swan Song
1 Grapeshot
4 Lightning Bolt
1 Spellskite
3 Blood Moon
2 Empty the Warrens
1 Shatterstorm
 
 

 

 

BoM9 Modern Trial - 01/05/2014 - 46 players

KIKI POD

DANIEL BALLESTIN - BOM9 MODERN TRIAL


image_carte
1 Phantasmal Image
1 Murderous Redcap
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Eternal Witness
3 Restoration Angel
2 Scavenging Ooze
2 Kitchen Finks
2 Voice of Resurgence
4 Birds of Paradise
3 Noble Hierarch
1 Spellskite
1 Zealous Conscripts
1 Aven Mindcensor
3 Wall of Roots
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Deceiver Exarch
1 Glen Elendra Archmage
2 Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker

4 Birthing Pod
2 Chord of Calling

3 Arid Mesa
1 Sacred Foundry
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Grove of the Burnwillows
1 Temple Garden
1 Stomping Ground
1 Breeding Pool
1 Mountain
1 Plains
1 Forest
1 Steam Vents
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Fire-Lit Thicket
2 Gavony Township

Sideboard
2 Combust
3 Path to Exile
2 Negate
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
1 Thragtusk
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Ethersworn Canonist
1 Kataki, War's Wage
1 Shatterstorm
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Sigarda, Host of Herons
 
 

LIVING END

ALEXANDRE FAGOT - BOM9 MODERN TRIAL


image_carte
4 Deadshot Minotaur
4 Monstruous Carabid
4 Architects of Will
4 Street Wraith
4 Pale Recluse
2 Jungke Weaver
4 Fulminator Mage
2 Simian Spirit Guide
2 Shriekmaw
4 Violent Outburst
4 Demonic Dread
3 Living End

4 Blackcleave Cliffs
3 Grove of the Burnwillows
1 Copperline Gorge
4 Verdant Catacombs
1 Blood Crypt
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Godless Shrine
1 Stomping Ground
1 Forest
1 Swamp
1 Kessig Wolf Run

Sideboard
4 Leyline of the Void
4 Sin Collector
4 Ingot Chewer
2 Shriekmaw
1 Avalanche Riders
 
 

UWR Control

GANISTON MOAN - BOM9 MODERN TRIAL


image_carte
2 Lightning Helix
3 Electrolyze
4 Lightning Bolt
3 Spell Snare
2 Think Twice
1 Shadow of Doubt
4 Mana Leak
3 Cryptic Command
2 Path to Exile
3 Spancaster Mage
3 Restoration Angel
2 Augur of Bolas
2 Sphinx's Revelation

4 Celestial Colonnade
2 Hallowed Fountain
2 Sulfur Falls
3 Tectonic Edge
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Mystic Gate
3 Arid Mesa
2 Steam Vents
1 Sacred Foundry
2 Island
1 Plains
1 Mountain

Sideboard
1 Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir
1 Dispel
2 Stony Silence
1 Path to Exile
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Counterflux
1 Sowing Salt
1 Izzet Staticaster
1 Timely Reinforcements
1 Shadow of Doubt
1 Threads of Disloyalty
2 Porphyry Nodes
 
 

SPLINTER TWIN

RAPHAEL COUPAT - BOM9 MODERN TRIAL


image_carte
3 Gitaxian Probe
2 Spellskite
2 Pact of Negation
2 Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
4 Splinter Twin
4 Serum Visions
4 Remand
2 Lightning Bolt
2 Swan Song
4 Sleight of Hand
4 Pestermite
4 Deceiver Exarch

4 Sulfur Falls
4 Steam Vents
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Stomping Ground
1 Mountain
5 Island
3 Misty Rainforest
1 Desolate Lighthouse

Sideboard
3 Ancient Grudge
1 Echoing Truth
3 Threads of Disloyalty
2 Anger of the Gods
1 Boomerang
2 Flame Slash
2 Mizzium Skin
1 Swan Song