BoM 08 Paris 2013 MODERN MAIN EVENT BoM8 - November 3rd 2013 11 Nov 2013 News by: Hemgath



178 Players
 

1st. Lamour Hugo

1 Blood Crypt
1 Stomping Ground
2 Mountain
2 Sacred Foundry
2 Scalding Tarn
3 Blackcleave Cliffs
4 Arid Mesa
4 City of Brass
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Goblin Guide
4 Vexing Devil
2 Searing Blaze
3 Lightning Helix
4 Boros Charm
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Skullcrack
4 Bump in the Night
4 Lava Spike
4 Rift Bolt

SB: 1 Searing Blaze
SB: 4 Stony Silence
SB: 2 Molten Rain
SB: 2 Rain of Gore
SB: 2 Rakdos Charm
SB: 2 Torpor Orb
SB: 2 Wear/Tear

2nd. Granger Théophile

1 Cavern of Souls
2 Forest
2 Mountain
3 Breeding Pool
3 Island
3 Misty Rainforest
3 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
4 Steam Vents
4 Stomping Ground
2 Snapcaster Mage
3 Primeval Titan
4 Sakura-Tribe Elder
2 Izzet Charm
2 Peer Through Depths
4 Cryptic Command
4 Remand
4 Telling Time
3 Farseek
4 Scapeshift
4 Search for Tomorrow

SB: 3 Obstinate Baloth
SB: 3 Pyroclasm
SB: 2 Counterflux
SB: 2 Nature's Claim
SB: 2 Shadow of Doubt
SB: 2 Wurmcoil Engine
SB: 1 Boseiju, Who Shelters All

 
3rd. Bonneau Alexandre

1 Blood Crypt
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Forest
1 Stomping Ground
1 Swamp
2 Overgrown Tomb
4 Blackcleave Cliffs
4 Copperline Gorge
4 Verdant Catacombs
1 Shriekmaw
2 Avalanche Riders
3 Simian Spirit Guide
3 Twisted Abomination
4 Deadshot Minotaur
4 Fulminator Mage
4 Monstrous Carabid
4 Street Wraith
2 Jund Charm
4 Beast Within
4 Violent Outburst
3 Demonic Dread
3 Living End

SB: 3 Shriekmaw
SB: 4 Ingot Chewer
SB: 4 Leyline of the Void
SB: 2 Slaughter Games
SB: 1 Damping Matrix
SB: 1 Ricochet Trap

 4th. Kuchta Tomas

1 Forest
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Stomping Ground
1 Swamp
1 Twilight Mire
2 Blood Crypt
2 Raging Ravine
3 Marsh Flats
3 Treetop Village
4 Blackcleave Cliffs
4 Verdant Catacombs
1 Huntmaster of the Fells
1 Olivia Voldaren
2 Scavenging Ooze
4 Dark Confidant
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Tarmogoyf
1 Chandra, Pyromaster
4 Liliana of the Veil
3 Terminate
4 Lightning Bolt
2 Maelstrom Pulse
2 Thoughtseize
4 Inquisition of Kozilek

SB: 2 Thoughtseize
SB: 3 Fulminator Mage
SB: 2 Ancient Grudge
SB: 2 Jund Charm
SB: 1 Abrupt Decay
SB: 1 Creeping Corrosion
SB: 1 Engineered Explosives
SB: 1 Slaughter Games
SB: 1 Sowing Salt
SB: 1 Torpor Orb

 5th. Grasset Jean-Baptiste

1 Breeding Pool
1 Desolate Lighthouse
1 Mountain
2 Tectonic Edge
3 Island
3 Steam Vents
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Sulfur Falls
1 Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
2 Deceiver Exarch
2 Grim Lavamancer
2 Vendilion Clique
4 Pestermite
4 Snapcaster Mage
4 Splinter Twin
1 Dispel
2 Cryptic Command
2 Izzet Charm
2 Peek
3 Remand
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Serum Visions

SB: 1 Grim Lavamancer
SB: 2 Ancient Grudge
SB: 2 Batterskull
SB: 2 Blood Moon
SB: 2 Counterflux
SB: 2 Relic of Progenitus
SB: 1 Combust
SB: 1 Dismember
SB: 1 Engineered Explosives
SB: 1 Threads of Disloyalty

 6th. Andrzejewski Alan

1 Arid Mesa
1 Blood Crypt
1 Forest
1 Godless Shrine
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Plains
1 Raging Ravine
1 Stomping Ground
1 Swamp
1 Temple Garden
2 Stirring Wildwood
4 Blackcleave Cliffs
4 Marsh Flats
4 Verdant Catacombs
1 Olivia Voldaren
2 Scavenging Ooze
4 Dark Confidant
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Tarmogoyf
3 Ajani Vengeant
4 Liliana of the Veil
1 Abrupt Decay
2 Path to Exile
4 Lightning Bolt
1 Inquisition of Kozilek
2 Lingering Souls
4 Thoughtseize

SB: 1 Abrupt Decay
SB: 2 Damnation
SB: 2 Grafdigger's Cage
SB: 2 Obstinate Baloth
SB: 2 Sowing Salt
SB: 2 Stony Silence
SB: 2 Thrun, the Last Troll
SB: 1 Batterskull
SB: 1 Maelstrom Pulse

 7th. Petersen Andreas

1 Gavony Township
1 Godless Shrine
1 Snow-Covered Forest
1 Snow-Covered Plains
1 Temple Garden
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Overgrown Tomb
2 Snow-Covered Swamp
4 Marsh Flats
4 Stirring Wildwood
4 Verdant Catacombs
2 Scavenging Ooze
4 Dark Confidant
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Liliana of the Veil
2 Abrupt Decay
2 Disfigure
2 Dismember
2 Path to Exile
3 Inquisition of Kozilek
3 Thoughtseize
4 Lingering Souls

SB: 2 Scavenging Ooze
SB: 1 Disfigure
SB: 4 Fulminator Mage
SB: 4 Stony Silence
SB: 2 Maelstrom Pulse
SB: 2 Zealous Persecution

 8th. Simoncic Matej

1 Breeding Pool
1 Forest
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Island
1 Plains
1 Sacred Foundry
1 Steam Vents
1 Temple Garden
2 Gavony Township
3 Grove of the Burnwillows
3 Misty Rainforest
3 Stomping Ground
4 Arid Mesa
1 Glen Elendra Archmage
1 Izzet Staticaster
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Murderous Redcap
1 Phantasmal Image
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Spellskite
1 Zealous Conscripts
2 Deceiver Exarch
2 Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
2 Wall of Roots
3 Kitchen Finks
3 Noble Hierarch
3 Restoration Angel
3 Voice of Resurgence
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Birthing Pod
3 Chord of Calling

SB: 1 Spellskite
SB: 2 Ancient Grudge
SB: 2 Negate
SB: 2 Path to Exile
SB: 2 Sowing Salt
SB: 1 Dismember
SB: 1 Ethersworn Canonist
SB: 1 Fulminator Mage
SB: 1 Kataki, War's Wage
SB: 1 Obstinate Baloth
SB: 1 Thrun, the Last Troll