BoM 08 Paris 2013 Top 8s 16 Jun 2013 News by: Hemgath

Find all the top 8 of BoM 7 on www.mtgtop8.com

General coverage and deck list on watchdamatch.com
Day 1 (PTQ...)
Day 2 (Commander CDF…)
Day 3 (Legacy Main day 1)
Day 4 (legacy main event result)
Day 5 (Vintage main event and Golden BoM Result).

Bonus Clip by Tibo :
Video Clip of the BoM’7 Starting
Video Clip of the BoM’7 Legacy Main event Top 8

LEGACY MAIN EVENT
Winner : Nicolas Goldberg

VINTAGE MAIN EVENT
On the left finalist: Antonio Musarra
On the right WINNER: Amadeus Kurz

GOLDEN BoM 2013
Winner (best on the 2 Main Envents) : Leo Schulhof

Find all the photo of the event here






magic

BoM 1 Vintage
1 - Jose  A.Alascio - Painter Gush ETW
2 - David Beduzzi - "thorn"
3 - cano garcia jaime - Painter
4 - Francesco giani - "gush tinker"
5 - Celien berthold - TPS 4.2
6 - Lodato lucio - "harassment.dec"
7 - J.B Aymes - "ki.merchant"
8 - Ivan morel - "flash unpow"

BoM 2 Vintage
1/ split: Pablo David Diaz Diaz
1/ split : Celien Berthold
3/ Serge Metz
4/ Gael Bailly Maitre
5/ Joris Gontier
6/ Michel Massue
7/  Sebastien Vicaire
8/ Quentin Gouédard


BoM 3 Vintage
1er Giampiero Ronzo
2e Florian Hess
3e Francesco Banti
4e Riccardo Biava
5e Benito Hernandez Alcaraz
6e Camille Brunel
7e Filiberto Piernoli
8e Marco Ardoino

BoM 4 Vintage
1.Omar Rohner
2.Simon Ritzka
3.Guillaume Wafo-Tapa
4.Mickael Lellouche
5.Martin Usoansky
6.Christophe Hostettler
7.Benito Hernández
8.Marco Doldi

BoM 5 Vintage
1. Omar Rohner
2. Lorenzo Fedeli
3. Richard Lessmann
4. Martin Lindstrom
5. Darío González
6. Ivan Stanoev
7. Rubén González
8. Patrick Wild

BoM 2 Legacy
1 Mickael Lellouche
2 François Grossi
3 Thomas Grobelny :
4 Goswin Zeeman
5 Simone Giaquinto :
6 Camille Fenet
7 Jaime Cano Garcia
8 Patrick bouvier

BoM 3 Legacy
1. Francesco dalla Via
2. Benito Hernandez Alcazar
3. David Minarro
4. Stefan Czolk
5. Marco Cammilluzzi
6. Filiberto Piernoli
7. Angelo Cadei
8. Yves Gillet


BoM 4 Legacy
1.Fabian Moyschewitz
2.Carlos Fernández-Baillo
3.Michael Lellouche
4.David Harald
5.Max Wilhem Bruker
6.Marius Hausmann
7.Pedro J. Sánchez
8.Andrés Madruga


BoM 5 Legacy
1. Matthias Frauenschläger
2. Oliver Salten

3. Louis Deltour
4. Erik Hegemann
5. Alexei Isupov
6. Rafael García
7. Rodrigo Togores
8. Alexis Catelain

BoM 5