Info Events

BOM Paris

 

9th, 10th & 11th September 2016


ADDRESS:


Espace Chevreul
109 Avenue de la Liberté
92000 Nanterre

 

BOM Paris 2016 Modern Coverage Paris 2016 13 Sep 2016 News by: Hemgath

PLAYERS: 195


Our Winner:

Axel SIGNARGOUT

TOP 8:
bom-paris-modern-2016-top8

Final Standing (after 8 rounds):

1 Signargout, Axel
2 Chiche, Kevin
3 Hulot, Florian
4 Christophe, Miazza
5 Pilliard, Aurélien
6 Dosimont, Amand
7 Neveu, Remy
8 Boulinguiez, Mike
9 De Jesus Pequeno, Emmanuel
10 Nguyen, Didier
11 Regnier, Gabriel
12 Khaznadji, Adrien
13 Lejeune, Olivier
14 Donati, Jean-damien
15 Hocquemiller, Arnaud
16 Vacher, Stephane
17 Boinet, Eric
18 Mantaut, Jérémie
19 Frederic, Urvoy
20 Lefebvre, Adrien
21 Reuschel, Christian
22 Biedermann, David
23 Piquee, Leo
24 Demmer, Marc
25 Rialland, Jacques
26 Grolleau, Sylvain
27 Frerard, David
28 Goddik, Hans Jacob
29 Aymes, Jean Baptiste
30 Duroy, Maxence
31 Beauvais, Vivien
32 Chesson, Benji
33 Pottier, Quentin
34 Dubois, Antoine
35 Hayeault, Damien
36 Gobert, Aloïs
37 Colin, Antoine
38 Barbier-guillou, Aloysius
39 Lavender, Gaetan
40 Lavialle, Victor
41 Messer, Kevin
42 Foster, William
43 Pauchon, Jean-christophe
44 Wellinger, Serafin
45 Oltean, Matei
46 Allouchery, Gonzague
47 Lecocq, Raphael
48 Mirowski, Vincent
49 Parra, Jeff
50 Rousseaux, Adrien
51 Lemaitre, Benoit
52 Mallet, Clément
53 Heurtier, Geoffroy
54 Perez, Emmanuel
55 Bartolome, Leo
56 Puleo, Raphael
57 Crépelle, Nicolas
58 Colard, Vincent
59 Rieutort, Clément
60 Gosset, Maxime
61 Le François, Rémi
62 Lallemand, Yan
63 Fruleux, Louis
64 Nizon, Jerome
65 Henry, Julien
66 Dinelli, Pierre-françois
67 Dang-nhu, Hector
68 Martini, Stephane-jean
69 Simeon, Fabrice
70 Gay-peiller, Nicolas
71 Alla, Stephan
72 Max, Horion
73 Boulanger, Nicolas
74 Lambert, Eric
75 Hamot, Gael
76 Nicolas, Antonin
77 Bourdille, Jean-noel
78 Laumonier, Nicolas
79 D'Agier, Artus
80 Valette, Thibault
81 Rogé, Geoffrey
82 Carli, Damien
83 Bigorne, Aurelien
84 Jemmi, David
85 Langlois, Paul-henri
86 Lebon, Maxime-henri
87 Foissy, Cyril
88 Puissant, Remi
89 Da Cunha, Bruno
90 Berger, Nicolas
91 Morlet, Alexandre
92 Huber, Adrian
93 Pernin, Maxime
94 Morel, Augustin
95 Drouard, Julien
96 Assailly, Julien
97 Moulié, Frédéric
98 Pedron, Tom
99 Melin, Pierre
## Chabeaudy, Matthieu
## Ter Minassian, Thaddee
## Sulzer, Jérémy
## Strozyk, Valentin
## Vuillot, Samuel
## Bonneau, Julien
## Lagarde, Antoine
## Bousquet, Pierre
## Nonotte, Yohan
## Letourneau, Maxime
## Orlandi, Yannick
## Quentin, Loic
## Lidar, David
## Knab, Julien
## Henry, Youn
## Atas, Mikayil
## Prigent, Sylvain
## Chabrier, Damien
## Alaoui, Ilyas
## Capdecomme, Milo
## Duquesnoy, Pierre
## Adolle, Noemie
## Walzer, Lucas
## Marie, Jerome
## Grünewald, Katja
## Deltour, Louis
## Eon, Thomas
## Pedro, Luis
## Bauwens, Eric
## Calvo De Lara, Miguel
## Freour, Aurelien
## Litvine, Jules
## Dudziak, Alexandre
## Tournadre, Frederic
## Dufrenoy, Kevin
## Denoix, Guillaume
## Fenaux-briot, Romain
## Legrand, Nicolas
## Canali, Pierre
## Menanteau, Jerome
## Ridoret, Maxime
## Coste, Pierrick
## Hoscheit, Patrick
## Mery, Theau
## Manach, Vincent
## Quintin, Eric
## Levy, Olivier
## Jolly, Wilfrield
## Vidal, Romain
## Etcheverry, François

BOM Paris 2016 Main Modern Decklists Paris 13 Sep 2016 News by: Hemgath

1 - Signargout Axel - BoM Paris Modern


1 Swamp
3 Plains
3 Shambling Vent
4 Caves of Koilos
4 Eldrazi Temple
4 Ghost Quarter
4 Godless Shrine
1 Blade Splicer
1 Reality Smasher
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Wasteland Strangler
4 Tidehollow Sculler
4 Eldrazi Displacer
4 Flickerwisp
4 Leonin Arbiter
4 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Relic of Progenitus
4 Æther Vial
4 Path to Exile


SB: 1 Leonin Relic-Warder
SB: 2 Zealous Persecution
SB: 2 Thoughtseize
SB: 2 Stony Silence
SB: 2 Spellskite
SB: 1 Relic of Progenitus
SB: 1 Reality Smasher
SB: 1 Grafdigger's Cage
SB: 1 Dismember
SB: 2 Burrenton Forge-Tender

 

 

2- Chiche Kevin - BoM Paris Modern

 

1 Blood Crypt
1 Forest
1 Stomping Ground
1 Twilight Mire
2 Overgrown Tomb
2 Swamp
2 Wooded Foothills
3 Bloodstained Mire
3 Raging Ravine
4 Blackcleave Cliffs
4 Verdant Catacombs
1 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
1 Kitchen Finks
3 Scavenging Ooze
4 Dark Confidant
4 Tarmogoyf
2 Liliana, the Last Hope
3 Liliana of the Veil
1 Abrupt Decay
2 Slaughter Pact
3 Terminate
4 Lightning Bolt
2 Maelstrom Pulse
2 Thoughtseize
4 Inquisition of Kozilek


SB: 1 Thragtusk
SB: 1 Thoughtseize
SB: 1 Slaughter Pact
SB: 1 Slaughter Games
SB: 1 Rakdos Charm
SB: 1 Pithing Needle
SB: 1 Pia and Kiran Nalaar
SB: 1 Painful Truths
SB: 2 Kozilek's Return
SB: 1 Kitchen Finks
SB: 2 Collective Brutality
SB: 1 Ancient Grudge
SB: 1 Abrupt Decay

 

 

3/4 - Florian Hulot - BoM Paris Modern

1 Forest
2 Sanctum of Ugin
4 Grove of the Burnwillows
4 Urza's Mine
4 Urza's Power Plant
4 Urza's Tower
2 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
2 World Breaker
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
4 Karn Liberated
2 Relic of Progenitus
3 Oblivion Stone
4 Chromatic Sphere
4 Chromatic Star
4 Expedition Map
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Ancient Stirrings
4 Sylvan Scrying


SB: 1 Forest
SB: 2 Fog
SB: 1 Crumble to Dust
SB: 1 Bojuka Bog
SB: 3 Warping Wail
SB: 3 Thragtusk
SB: 1 Sudden Shock
SB: 3 Nature's Claim

 

 

3/4 - Aurélien Pilliard - BoM Paris Modern

 

1 Steam Vents
2 Blood Crypt
2 Bloodstained Mire
2 Dakmor Salvage
2 Mountain
2 Stomping Ground
4 Copperline Gorge
4 Wooded Foothills
1 Haunted Dead
2 Shriekmaw
4 Bloodghast
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
4 Insolent Neonate
4 Narcomoeba
4 Prized Amalgam
4 Stinkweed Imp
1 Rally the Peasants
1 Collective Brutality
2 Tormenting Voice
3 Conflagrate
3 Life from the Loam
4 Faithless Looting


SB: 3 Nature's Claim
SB: 4 Leyline of the Void
SB: 2 Gnaw to the Bone
SB: 1 Darkblast
SB: 1 Collective Brutality
SB: 2 Ancient Grudge
SB: 2 Abrupt Decay

 

5/8 - Boulinguiez Mike - BoM Paris Modern


1 Blood Crypt
2 Cinder Glade
2 Forest
3 Bloodstained Mire
3 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
4 Stomping Ground
4 Wooded Foothills
6 Mountain
2 Courser of Kruphix
4 Primeval Titan
4 Sakura-Tribe Elder
4 Oath of Nissa
2 Baloth Cage Trap
3 Lightning Bolt
3 Summoner's Pact
4 Through the Breach
2 Farseek
3 Anger of the Gods
4 Search for Tomorrow


SB: 1 Ancient Grudge
SB: 3 Chalice of the Void
SB: 1 Engineered Explosives
SB: 1 Grafdigger's Cage
SB: 3 Leyline of Sanctity
SB: 1 Nature's Claim
SB: 1 Relic of Progenitus
SB: 1 Shatterstorm
SB: 1 Slaughter Games
SB: 2 Sudden Shock

 

 

5/8 - Miazza Christophe - BoM Paris Modern

 

1 Steam Vents
2 Blood Crypt
2 Dakmor Salvage
2 Mountain
2 Stomping Ground
4 Bloodstained Mire
4 Copperline Gorge
4 Wooded Foothills
1 Haunted Dead
4 Bloodghast
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
4 Insolent Neonate
4 Narcomoeba
4 Prized Amalgam
4 Stinkweed Imp
1 Darkblast
1 Lightning Axe
3 Conflagrate
3 Life from the Loam
3 Tormenting Voice
4 Faithless Looting


SB: 1 Abrupt Decay
SB: 3 Ancient Grudge
SB: 3 Collective Brutality
SB: 1 Darkblast
SB: 2 Engineered Explosives
SB: 2 Gnaw to the Bone
SB: 1 Golgari Charm
SB: 2 Lightning Axe

 

 

5/8 -  Armand Dosimont - BoM Paris Modern

1 Fire-Lit Thicket
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Mountain
1 Sacred Foundry
1 Temple Garden
2 Arid Mesa
2 Plains
2 Stomping Ground
3 Forest
4 Windswept Heath
4 Wooded Foothills
1 Huntmaster of the Fells
1 Magus of the Moon
1 Noble Hierarch
1 Pia and Kiran Nalaar
1 Reveillark
2 Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
3 Wall of Omens
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Eternal Witness
4 Restoration Angel
4 Voice of Resurgence
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Path to Exile
4 Eldritch Evolution


SB: 1 Magus of the Moat
SB: 1 Loxodon Hierarch
SB: 1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
SB: 1 Kataki, War's Wage
SB: 1 Harmonic Sliver
SB: 1 Eidolon of Rhetoric
SB: 4 Blood Moon
SB: 2 Worship
SB: 1 Vulshok Sorcerer
SB: 1 Spellskite
SB: 1 Sigarda, Host of Herons

 

 

5/8 - Rémy Neveu - BoM Paris Modern


2 Shambling Vent
2 Swamp
3 Godless Shrine
3 Plains
4 Caves of Koilos
4 Eldrazi Temple
4 Ghost Quarter
1 Kitchen Finks
1 Wall of Resurgence
2 Reality Smasher
3 Eldrazi Displacer
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
4 Flickerwisp
4 Leonin Arbiter
4 Thought-Knot Seer
4 Tidehollow Sculler
4 Wasteland Strangler
4 Æther Vial
4 Path to Exile


SB: 2 Burrenton Forge-Tender
SB: 1 Grafdigger's Cage
SB: 1 Kataki, War's Wage
SB: 1 Kor Firewalker
SB: 2 Rest in Peace
SB: 2 Spellskite
SB: 2 Stony Silence
SB: 2 Timely Reinforcements
SB: 2 Zealous Persecution

BOM Paris 2016 Legacy Coverage Paris 2016 11 Sep 2016 News by: Hemgath

PLAYERS: 195


Our Winner:

Johannes Gutbrod with Miracle

TOP 8:
bom-paris-2016-legacy

Final Standing (after 9 rounds):
 

1 Gutbrod  Johannes
2 Chevallier  Michel
3 Thomas  Mechin
4 Bergerot  Nicolas
5 Maupied  Alexandre
6 Aubert  Arnaud
7 Aymes  Jean Baptiste
8 Rollan  Julien
9 Atas  Mikayil
10 Pedro  Luis
11 Knab  Julian
12 Pottier  Quentin
13 Vandenbrande  Romain
14 Grasset  Jean-baptiste
15 Gratet  Julien
16 Drouard  Julien
17 Scaon  Erwan
18 Matthieu  Gravito
19 Bouziat  Christophe
20 Grünewald  Katja
21 Bailly Maitre  Gael
22 Allier  Yoann
23 Amans  Nicolas
24 Nguyen  Gabriel
25 Dufour  Lucas
26 Lavialle  Victor
27 Vuillot  Samuel
28 Liger  Jeremy
29 Bauwens  Eric
30 Mauduit-blin  Dylan
31 De Brugiere  Remy
32 Melin  Pierre
33 Marchand  Antoine
34 Lefebvre  Gautier
35 Achoun  Maxence
36 Foissy  Cyril
37 Lozach  Antoine
38 Jebali  Alaiddine
39 Canali  Pierre
40 Bouveret  Benjamin
41 Verlaine  Yves
42 Levet  Damien
43 Bernicchia  Aurélien
44 Boinet  Eric
45 Lorenzato  Jeremy
46 Drochon  Simon
47 Burnel  Tony
48 Quievreux  Antoine
49 Parsy  Guillaume
50 Goncalves  Andre
51 Lallart  Robin
52 Cavard  Mickael
53 Crépelle  Nicolas
54 Montcuquet  Patrick
55 Baudequin  Yann
56 Dubois  Antoine
57 Eon  Thomas
58 Carboni  Carlo
59 Manach  Vincent
60 Gasser  Damien
61 Richet  Benoit
62 Chabrier  Damien
63 Van Den Daelen  Romain
64 Chauvet  Boris
65 Prigent  Sylvain
66 Kellock  Tom
67 Le Barbé  Gaëtan
68 Pane  Alexandre
69 Harding  Tim
70 Devillers  Pierre
71 Morla  Kevin
72 Flamand  Tony
73 Parra  Jeff
74 Chaffange  Pascal
75 Daverdon  Alexandre
76 Germain  Cedric
77 Rousseaux  Adrien
78 Maurer  Eric
79 Villepreux  Edouard
80 Boussaud  Eliott
81 Guillaume  Bigarré
82 Revil-flavier  Edouard
83 Djurovic  Mihailo
84 Cheradame  Kevin
85 Quievreux  Francois
86 Teze  David
87 Alaoui  Ilyas
88 Piquemal  Florian
89 Blancheteau  Thibaut
90 Changarnier  Guillaume
91 Nau  Christophe
92 Levet  Yann
93 Barbosa  Cedric
94 Carlouet  Mathieu
95 Saoudi  Mehdi
96 Filatriau  Franck
97 Luong  Hai-hau
98 Hoscheit  Patrick
99 Blondel  Loic
100 Quentin  Loic
101 Biedermann  David
102 Dixméras  Vincent
103 Naimo  Stephane
104 Criaud  Antoine
105 Leveiller  Sebastien
106 Lecocq  Raphael
107 Gobert  Aloïs
108 Cottereau  Sébastien
109 Ehrler  Matthias
110 Marques  Philippe
111 Romera  Fabien
112 Mourey  Lilian
113 Bretonneau  Thomas
114 Guillaume  Jean-baptiste
115 Laumonier  Nicolas
116 Dachary  Matthieu
117 Paliotti  Antoine
118 Semons  Pierre
119 Girbes  Thibault
120 Vacher  Stephane
121 Guillet  Damien
122 Tecchio  Samuele
123 Henry  Youn
124 Heurtier  Geoffroy
125 Lefebvre  Adrien
126 Reuschel  Christian
127 Khaznadji  Adrien
128 Hinfray  Olivier
129 Strozyk  Valentin
130 Dionnet  Maxime
131 Suard  Alexandre
132 Bastie  Matthieu
133 Goddik  Hans Jacob
134 Lajus  Jérome
135 Bigarré  Damien
136 Germain  Hughes
137 Sulzer  Jérémy
138 Frattagli  Jean Marc
139 Cotton  Quentin
140 De Schuyter  Geoffroy
141 Hosejka  Vadim
142 Puissant  Remi
143 Harmouche  Matthieu
144 Jerome  Hercend
145 Breton  Fabien
146 Zappavigna  Julien
147 Krakowiak  Yoann
148 Quintin  Eric
149 Grolleau  Sylvain
150 Baillon  Benjamin
151 Flouzat  Julien
152 Retourne  Amelien
153 Fonmarty  Mathieu
154 Menanteau  Jerome
155 Huber  Adrian
156 Walzer  Lucas
157 Colin  Philippe
158 Maubert  Noham
159 Paulet  Charles
160 Kibner  Alex
161 Dudziak  Alexandre
162 Vidal  Romain
163 Pellegrini  Baptiste
164 Schopman  Balthasar
165 Dams  Sam
166 Montreuil  Kévin
167 Butard  Alexis
168 Czapnick  François
169 Goncalves  David
170 Jung  Jonathan
171 Gérardin  Adrien
172 De Margon  Cosme
173 Watroba  Maxime
174 Haukenghan  Jean-christophe
175 Parent  Stephane
176 Archambault  Frédéric
177 Medici  Julien
178 Rebatel  Fabien
179 Pauchon  Jean-christophe
180 Brisset  Nicolas
181 Gouge  Jeremy
182 Renavand  Jean-philippe
183 Dorival  Aurelien
184 Mazajchik  Tim
185 Villalta  Rémi
186 Brela  Stefan
187 Wallian  Nicolas
188 Alla  Stephan
189 Blanchard  Alexandre
190 Varoqui  Caroline
191 Florian  Champion
192 Drouet  Romain
193 Terroy  Cyril
194 D'Agier  Artus
195 Neau  Pierre

 

BOM Paris 2016 Main Legacy Decklists Paris 11 Sep 2016 News by: Hemgath

 1 - Gutbrod Johannes - MIRACLE - BoM Paris Legacy

1 Mountain
1 Plains
2 Arid Mesa
2 Volcanic Island
3 Scalding Tarn
3 Tundra
4 Flooded Strand
4 Island
3 Monastery Mentor
3 Snapcaster Mage
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Engineered Explosives
4 Sensei's Divining Top
4 Counterbalance
1 Counterspell
2 Predict
4 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Ponder
4 Terminus


SB: 2 Wear / Tear
SB: 3 Vendilion Clique
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 1 Red Elemental Blast
SB: 2 Pyroclasm
SB: 2 Pyroblast
SB: 3 Flusterstorm

 

 

2 - Chevallier Michel - REANIMATOR - Bom Paris Legacy

 

1 Mountain
2 Swamp
2 Verdant Catacombs
4 Badlands
4 Bloodstained Mire
1 Tidespout Tyrant
2 Insolent Neonate
2 Sire of Insanity
4 Chancellor of the Annex
4 Griselbrand
4 Simian Spirit Guide
4 Lotus Petal
4 Animate Dead
4 Dark Ritual
4 Entomb
2 Collective Brutality
4 Exhume
4 Faithless Looting
4 Reanimate


SB: 1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
SB: 2 Faerie Macabre
SB: 1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
SB: 3 Blood Moon
SB: 1 Blazing Archon
SB: 4 Thoughtseize
SB: 3 Sneak Attack

 

 

3 - Aubert Arnaud - DEATH&TAXES - BoM Paris Legacy


1 Cavern of Souls
1 Mishra's Factory
3 Karakas
4 Rishadan Port
4 Wasteland
10 Plains
1 Banisher Priest
1 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
2 Sanctum Prelate
2 Serra Avenger
3 Mother of Runes
3 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Recruiter of the Guard
3 Stoneforge Mystic
4 Flickerwisp
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
1 Batterskull
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Umezawa's Jitte
4 Æther Vial
4 Swords to Plowshares


SB: 2 Council's Judgment
SB: 1 Sword of War and Peace
SB: 3 Rest in Peace
SB: 2 Pithing Needle
SB: 2 Path to Exile
SB: 2 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
SB: 1 Containment Priest
SB: 2 Ethersworn Canonist

 

 

4 - Bergerot Nicolas - SHARDLESS BUG - Legacy Bom Paris


1 Bayou
1 Forest
1 Swamp
2 Creeping Tar Pit
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
3 Wasteland
4 Polluted Delta
4 Verdant Catacombs
2 Baleful Strix
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Shardless Agent
4 Tarmogoyf
2 Liliana of the Veil
2 Umezawa's Jitte
3 Force of Will
4 Abrupt Decay
4 Brainstorm
1 Maelstrom Pulse
3 Ancestral Vision
4 Thoughtseize


SB: 1 Force of Will
SB: 2 Engineered Plague
SB: 2 Disfigure
SB: 1 Toxic Deluge
SB: 4 Spell Pierce
SB: 3 Relic of Progenitus
SB: 1 Notion Thief
SB: 1 Golgari Charm

 

 

5 - Aymes Jean Baptiste - Gub OPPOSITION - BoM Paris Legacy


1 Forest
1 Underground Sea
2 Bayou
2 Dryad Arbor
3 Gaea's Cradle
3 Tropical Island
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Verdant Catacombs
1 Craterhoof Behemoth
1 Wirewood Symbiote
3 Baleful Strix
3 Deathrite Shaman
3 Shardless Agent
4 Coiling Oracle
4 Elvish Visionary
4 Noble Hierarch
3 Garruk Wildspeaker
3 Opposition
3 Abrupt Decay
4 Cabal Therapy
4 Green Sun's Zenith


SB: 3 Winter Orb
SB: 1 Thoughtseize
SB: 3 Thorn of Amethyst
SB: 1 Surgical Extraction
SB: 1 Scavenging Ooze
SB: 1 Reclamation Sage
SB: 1 Pithing Needle
SB: 2 Marsh Casualties
SB: 2 Dismember

 

 

6- Maupied Alexandre - ELDRAZI - Bom Paris Legacy

1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
3 City of Traitors
3 Eye of Ugin
3 Mishra's Factory
3 Wasteland
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Eldrazi Temple
2 Endbringer
3 Simian Spirit Guide
4 Eldrazi Mimic
4 Endless One
4 Matter Reshaper
4 Reality Smasher
4 Thought-Knot Seer
2 Umezawa's Jitte
4 Chalice of the Void
2 Dismember
2 Warping Wail


SB: 1 Umezawa's Jitte
SB: 4 Thorn of Amethyst
SB: 2 Ratchet Bomb
SB: 2 Pithing Needle
SB: 4 Leyline of the Void
SB: 2 All Is Dust

 

 

7- Rollan Julien - DREDGE - Bom Paris Legacy

1 Flayer of the Hatebound
2 Nether Shadow
2 Whirlpool Rider
3 Prized Amalgam
4 Chancellor of the Annex
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
4 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
4 Phantasmagorian
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Street Wraith
4 Bridge from Below
4 Force of Will
4 Cabal Therapy
4 Dread Return
4 Gitaxian Probe


SB: 3 Vengeful Pharaoh
SB: 2 Unmask
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 1 Faerie Macabre
SB: 4 Disrupting Shoal
SB: 3 Contagion

 


8 - Thomas Mechin - MIRACLE Jaceless - BoM Paris Legacy

1 Plains
1 Scalding Tarn
2 Arid Mesa
2 Polluted Delta
3 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
4 Flooded Strand
4 Island
3 Snapcaster Mage
4 Monastery Mentor
2 Engineered Explosives
4 Sensei's Divining Top
4 Counterbalance
1 Counterspell
2 Predict
4 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Ponder
4 Terminus


SB: 1 Kozilek's Return
SB: 3 Flusterstorm
SB: 1 Containment Priest
SB: 2 Wear / Tear
SB: 2 Vendilion Clique
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 4 Pyroblast

BOM Paris 2016 Byes List 6 Sep 2016 News by: Guillaume

In couple of days we will meet for BoM Paris. Some of you won byes by being in final of one of the trials organized by our partner. To allow you to double check if everything is fine we just released the byes list. We encourage you to check if you correctly got your byes. If not, please contact your trial organiser and check with him/her if the results have correctly been report on our website.

BOM Paris 2016 BOM Paris Playmat 16 Aug 2016 News by: Stephane

Dear players,

We are proud to show you our last brew with this beautiful playmat.

You can get it if you play a "Playmat Trial" of Friday 9th September.

Complete schedule of events during BOM Paris : SCHEDULE
Registrations available here : REGISTRATION


 bom_paris_playmat

BOM Paris 2016 General Schedule BOM Paris 2016 29 Jul 2016 News by: Stephane

 

 

 

 

 

General Prizing

BOM Paris 2016 BoM Paris: 9-11 September 2016 25 Nov 2015 News by: Stephane

 540px-paris_night

 

Dear players,

 

We are pleased to announce the Parisian stage of the European BOM Tour 2016

 

 

 

 

- Date :

 

9-11 September 2016

 


- City :

 

PARIS

 

 

- Venue:


Espace Chevreul

109 Avenue de la Liberté

92000 Nanterre

FRANCE

 


- Schedule:


Friday : Last Chance Trials & Side Events
Saturday : Standard & Legacy Main Events

Sunday : Sealed & Modern Main Events

 

 


- Prize Wall :


Details coming soon



- Registration :


ICI

 

 

- Other informations:



-> List of Trials


-> Organizing a Trial